FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FLOORBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
11.12Rīga (Latvia) Germany 5-4 EstoniaWorld Championship7th Place Match
11.12Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 5-4 Norway
After shootout
World Championship5th Place Match
11.12Rīga (Latvia)Switzerland 8-5 Czech RepublicWorld Championship3rd Place Match
11.12Rīga (Latvia) Finland 4-3 Sweden
After shootout
World ChampionshipFinal
10.12 Rīga Latvia 5-6 Slovakia
After overtime
World Championship 9th Place Match
10.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 6-5 Estonia
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Rīga (Latvia) Norway 6-5 Germany
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 4-3 Czech Republic World Championship Semi-Final
10.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 7-2 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
09.12 Rīga (Latvia) Australia 9-3 Singapore World Championship 15th Place Match
09.12 Rīga (Latvia) Poland 5-4 Thailand World Championship 13th Place Match
09.12 Rīga (Latvia) USA 1-0 Canada World Championship 11th Place Match
09.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 7-0 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final
09.12 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 7-2 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final
08.12 Rīga Latvia 11-1 CanadaWorld Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 7-3 USA World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 8-2 Estonia World Championship Quarter-Final
08.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 11-0 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
07.12 Rīga (Latvia) Poland 14-3 Singapore World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
07.12 Rīga (Latvia) Thailand 4-3 Australia World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
07.12 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 16-4 Canada World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
07.12 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 6-5 USA World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
07.12 Rīga (Latvia) Norway 4-3 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
07.12 Rīga Latvia 5-6 Denmark
After shootout
World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 11-3 Germany World Championship Group A
06.12 Rīga Latvia 5-5 Norway World Championship Group B
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 8-4 Czech Republic World Championship Group B
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Australia 4-4 Poland World Championship Group C
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 5-2 Slovakia World Championship Group C
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Singapore 9-5 USA World Championship Group D
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 10-3 Estonia World Championship Group A
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 8-2 Norway World Championship Group B
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 4-2 Poland World Championship Group C
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 12-2 Australia World Championship Group C
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 5-4 Thailand World Championship Group D
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 6-6 Germany World Championship Group A
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 6-4 Switzerland World Championship Group A
04.12 Rīga Latvia 3-9 Czech Republic World Championship Group B
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 6-4 Poland World Championship Group C
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Thailand 8-2 Singapore World Championship Group D
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) USA 8-1 Canada World Championship Group D
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 12-1 Germany World Championship Group A
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 8-4 Estonia World Championship Group A
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 8-4 Norway World Championship Group B
03.12 Rīga Latvia 2-7 Sweden World Championship Group B
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 8-1 Australia World Championship Group C
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 2-1 Singapore World Championship Group D
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) USA 5-4 Thailand World Championship Group D
26.11 Chemnitz Germany 2-9 Czech Republic Friendly 
06.11 Växjö Sweden 7-2 Finland Euro Floorball Tour  
06.11 Växjö (Sweden) Switzerland 9-5 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
06.11 Lilienthal Germany 5-6 Norway
After shootout
Nations Cup 
06.11 Lilienthal (Germany) Latvia 4-1 Denmark Nations Cup 
06.11 Rouen (France) Spain 3-2 Belgium International de France  
06.11 Villach Austria 8-7 Italy
After shootout
Friendly 
05.11 Växjö (Sweden) Finland 10-3 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
05.11 Växjö Sweden 7-5 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
05.11 Lilienthal Germany 3-7 Latvia Nations Cup 
05.11 Lilienthal (Germany) Norway 6-5 Denmark Nations Cup 
05.11 Villach Austria 4-2 Italy Alps Adria Cup 
05.11 Villach (Austria) Slovenia 7-3 Italy Alps Adria Cup 
05.11 Villach Austria 3-0 Slovenia Alps Adria Cup 
05.11 Rouen France 2-3 Spain International de France  
05.11 Rouen (France) Netherlands 4-3 Belgium
After shootout
International de France  
04.11 Växjö (Sweden) Finland 9-5 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
04.11 Växjö Sweden 11-3 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
04.11 Lilienthal Germany 2-3 Denmark Nations Cup  
04.11 Lilienthal (Germany) Latvia 8-1 Norway Nations Cup  
04.11 Rouen France 2-8 Netherlands International de France  
11.09 Wrocław Poland 1-7 Germany Polish Open 5th Place Match
11.09 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 9-2 Slovakia Polish Open 3rd Place Match
11.09 Wrocław (Poland) Finland U-23 4-3 Czech Republic Polish Open Final
11.09 Vantaa Finland 2-4 Sweden Friendly  
10.09Wrocław (Poland)Finland U-23 6-5 Norway Polish OpenGroup A
10.09Wrocław Poland 4-8 Slovakia Polish OpenGroup B
10.09Wrocław (Poland) Czech Republic 6-2 NorwayPolish OpenSemi-Final
10.09Wrocław (Poland) Finland U-23 10-2 SlovakiaPolish OpenSemi-Final
09.09 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 11-1 Germany Polish Open Group A
09.09 Wrocław (Poland) Finland U-23 26-0 Germany Polish Open Group A
09.09 Wrocław (Poland) Czech Republic 11-0 SlovakiaPolish Open Group B
09.09 Wrocław Poland 4-16 Czech Republic Polish Open Group B
08.09 Umeå Sweden 6-6 Finland Friendly 
24.04Prilly (Switzerland)Finland 4-3 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour 
24.04 PrillySwitzerland 8-6 Czech RepublicEuro Floorball Tour  
24.04KocēniLatvia 6-0 SlovakiaFriendly  
23.04Prilly (Switzerland)Finland 8-4 Czech RepublicEuro Floorball Tour 
23.04PrillySwitzerland 3-4 Sweden
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour 
23.04KocēniLatvia 6-4 Latvia 'B'Friendly 
23.04KocēniLatvia 'B' 4-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
22.04Prilly (Switzerland)Sweden 3-2 Czech RepublicEuro Floorball Tour 
22.04PrillySwitzerland 4-5 Finland
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour 
22.04KocēniLatvia 7-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
14.02Colorado SpringsUSA 5-6 CanadaWorld Championship QualifierAmericas
13.02Colorado Springs (USA)Canada 27-1 JamaicaWorld Championship QualifierAmericas
12.02Colorado SpringsUSA 27-1 JamaicaWorld Championship QualifierAmericas
07.02Nitra (Slovakia)Belgium 10-4 IcelandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
07.02NitraSlovakia 7-4 RussiaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
07.02Nitra (Slovakia)Sweden 19-0 FranceWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
07.02Tallinn (Estonia)Denmark 19-2 AustriaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
07.02TallinnEstonia 1-15 FinlandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
07.02Łochów (Poland)Germany 13-1 Great BritainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
07.02Łochów (Poland)Switzerland 19-2 SpainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
06.02Nitra (Slovakia)Iceland 7-4 FranceWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
06.02Nitra (Slovakia)Russia 11-2 BelgiumWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
06.02NitraSlovakia 1-20 SwedenWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
06.02TallinnEstonia 7-2 DenmarkWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
06.02Tallinn (Estonia)Finland 19-1 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
06.02ŁochówPoland 3-12 SwitzerlandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
06.02Łochów (Poland)Spain 9-5 Great BritainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
06.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Italy 8-1 LiechtensteinWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
06.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Norway 16-0 SerbiaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
06.02Škofja LokaSlovenia 0-11 Czech RepublicWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
06.02Pattaya (Thailand)Malaysia 4-3 New ZealandWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, 5th-7th Place Group
06.02PattayaThailand 6-1 JapanWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, 3rd Place Match
06.02Pattaya (Thailand)Australia 5-2 SingaporeWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Final
05.02Nitra (Slovakia)Russia 12-3 FranceWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
05.02NitraSlovakia 16-4 BelgiumWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
05.02Nitra (Slovakia)Sweden 30-2 IcelandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
05.02Tallinn (Estonia)Austria 6-3 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
05.02Tallinn (Estonia)Finland 9-2 DenmarkWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
05.02ŁochówPoland 3-11 GermanyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
05.02Łochów (Poland)Switzerland 23-0 Great BritainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
05.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Czech Republic 13-0 ItalyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
05.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Norway 20-1 LiechtensteinWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
05.02Škofja LokaSlovenia 7-3 SerbiaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
05.02Pattaya (Thailand)South Korea 4-3 New ZealandWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, 5th-7th Place Group
05.02Pattaya (Thailand)Australia 4-2 JapanWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Semi-Final
05.02PattayaThailand 2-5 SingaporeWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Semi-Final
04.02Nitra (Slovakia)Belgium 7-3 FranceWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
04.02NitraSlovakia 11-0 IcelandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
04.02Nitra (Slovakia)Sweden 15-4 RussiaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
04.02Tallinn (Estonia)Denmark 9-2 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
04.02TallinnEstonia 9-2 AustriaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
04.02Łochów (Poland)Germany 4-2 SpainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
04.02ŁochówPoland 14-1 Great BritainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
04.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Czech Republic 5-3 NorwayWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
04.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Serbia 9-2 LiechtensteinWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
04.02Škofja LokaSlovenia 8-4 ItalyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
04.02Pattaya (Thailand)Japan 6-6 SingaporeWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group A
04.02Pattaya (Thailand)South Korea 8-4 MalaysiaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B
04.02PattayaThailand 5-5 AustraliaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B
03.02Nitra (Slovakia)Russia 12-6 IcelandWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
03.02NitraSlovakia 15-3 FranceWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
03.02Nitra (Slovakia)Sweden 22-0 BelgiumWorld Championship QualifierEurope 1
03.02TallinnEstonia 9-1 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
03.02Tallinn (Estonia)Finland 23-1 AustriaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 2
03.02ŁochówPoland 6-0 SpainWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
03.02Łochów (Poland)Switzerland 7-2 GermanyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 3
03.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Czech Republic 21-0 SerbiaWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
03.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Norway 12-1 ItalyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
03.02Škofja LokaSlovenia 10-0 LiechtensteinWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
03.02Pattaya (Thailand)Japan 12-2 New ZealandWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group A
03.02Pattaya (Thailand)Australia 3-3 South KoreaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B
03.02PattayaThailand 13-3 MalaysiaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B
02.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Czech Republic 35-0 LiechtensteinWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
02.02Škofja Loka (Slovenia)Serbia 6-5 ItalyWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
02.02Škofja LokaSlovenia 2-7 NorwayWorld Championship QualifierEurope 4
02.02Pattaya (Thailand)Singapore 9-4 New ZealandWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group A
02.02Pattaya (Thailand)Australia 7-1 MalaysiaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B
02.02PattayaThailand 9-6 South KoreaWorld Championship QualifierAsia-Oceania, Group B