FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FLOORBALL - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Sweden 11-5 Finland World Championship Final
09.12 Zürich Switzerland 8-0 Germany World Championship 3rd Place Match
08.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Sweden 13-0 Germany World Championship Semi-Final
08.12 Zürich Switzerland 3-4 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Semi-Final
08.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Norway 7-5 Latvia World Championship 5th Place Match
07.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Latvia 6-2 Slovakia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Norway 5-4 Czech Republic
After shootout
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Estonia 9-3 Russia World Championship 9th Place Match
07.12 Bern (Switzerland) Poland 7-6 USA
After shootout
World Championship 11th Place Match
07.12 Bern (Switzerland) Canada 8-7 Hungary
After overtime
World Championship 13th Place Match
07.12 Bern (Switzerland) Japan 5-3 Singapore World Championship 15th Place Match
06.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 4-1 Czech Republic World Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Germany 4-2 Latvia World Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 18-1 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Bern Switzerland 11-5 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Bern (Switzerland) Estonia 4-3 Poland World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Russia 7-1 USA World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.12 Bern (Switzerland) Canada 6-2 Japan World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
06.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Hungary 11-3 Singapore World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.12 Bern (Switzerland) Slovakia 13-2 Singapore World Championship Group A
05.12 Bern Switzerland 14-3 Estonia World Championship Group A
05.12 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 7-1 Norway World Championship Group B
05.12 Zürich (Switzerland) USA 9-2 Japan World Championship Group C
05.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 29-3 Canada World Championship Group D
05.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Germany 4-3 Russia World Championship Group D
04.12 Bern (Switzerland) Estonia 4-4 Slovakia World Championship Group A
04.12 Bern Switzerland 35-0 Singapore World Championship Group A
04.12 Bern (Switzerland) Poland 5-2 Hungary World Championship Group B
04.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Latvia 5-4 Czech Republic World Championship Group C
04.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 16-1 Russia World Championship Group D
04.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Germany 10-2 Canada World Championship Group D
03.12 Bern (Switzerland) Estonia 13-2 Singapore World Championship Group A
03.12 Bern (Switzerland) Norway 16-2 Poland World Championship Group B
03.12 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 33-2 Hungary World Championship Group B
03.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Czech Republic 13-4 USA World Championship Group C
03.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Latvia 11-1 Japan World Championship Group C
03.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Russia 13-6 Canada World Championship Group D
02.12 Bern Switzerland 8-4 Slovakia World Championship Group A
02.12 Bern (Switzerland) Norway 8-3 Hungary World Championship Group B
02.12 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 14-3 Poland World Championship Group B
02.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Czech Republic 21-1 Japan World Championship Group C
02.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Latvia 8-3 USA World Championship Group C
02.12 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 10-1 Germany World Championship Group D
23.11 Varberg Sweden 11-3 Norway Friendly
04.11 Växjö (Sweden) Czech Republic 5-3 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
04.11 Växjö Sweden 7-6 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
03.11 Växjö (Sweden) Czech Republic 4-4 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
03.11 Växjö Sweden 8-1 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
02.11 Växjö (Sweden) Finland 5-5 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
02.11 Växjö Sweden 11-3 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour
09.09 Pardubice Czech Republic 7-1 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
09.09 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Switzerland 8-2 Norway 4 Nations Tournament
08.09 Pardubice Czech Republic 5-3 Switzerland 4 Nations Tournament
08.09 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Norway 8-5 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
07.09 Pardubice Czech Republic 6-2 Norway 4 Nations Tournament
07.09 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Switzerland 10-3 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
29.04 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 10-3 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
29.04 Bern Switzerland 5-3 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour
28.04 Bern (Switzerland) Sweden 7-6 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour
28.04 Bern Switzerland 2-7 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
27.04 Bern (Switzerland) Finland 3-1 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour
27.04 Bern Switzerland 3-5 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour
11.02 Hannō (Japan) Singapore 6-3 South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
11.02 Hannō Japan 6-3 Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
10.02 Hannō (Japan) South Korea 18-1 Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
10.02 Hannō Japan 2-3 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
10.02 Hannō (Japan) Australia 12-0 Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
09.02 Hannō (Japan) South Korea 5-0 Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
09.02 Hannō (Japan) Singapore 17-1 Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
08.02 Hannō Japan 16-0 Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
08.02 Hannō Japan 4-3 South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
08.02 Hannō (Japan) Australia 5-4 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania
05.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Russia 10-2 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.02 Zbąszyń Poland 6-6 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
05.02 Münster (Germany) Norway 20-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
05.02 Münster Germany 11-1 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
05.02 Münster (Germany) Denmark 13-2 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.02 Kocēni Latvia 7-8 Switzerland Friendly
04.02 Joensuu Finland 5-4 Sweden Friendly
04.02 Zbąszyń Poland 3-3 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
04.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Hungary 27-1 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
04.02 Podčetrtek Slovenia 8-3 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
04.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Serbia 6-2 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
04.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Estonia 6-4 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
04.02 Münster (Germany) Spain 8-3 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.02 Münster Germany 7-9 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
04.02 Münster (Germany) Denmark 7-3 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
03.02 Kocēni Latvia 4-8 Switzerland Friendly
03.02 Huntington Beach USA 7-4 Canada World Championship Qualifier Americas
03.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Russia 10-5 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
03.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Austria 10-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
03.02 Podčetrtek Slovenia 3-12 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
03.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Slovakia 2-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
03.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Serbia 10-5 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
03.02 Münster (Germany) Norway 11-2 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
03.02 Münster Germany 9-1 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
03.02 Münster (Germany) France 5-4 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.02 Pasadena USA 8-7 Canada Friendly
02.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Russia 25-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
02.02 Zbąszyń Poland 5-4 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
02.02 Podčetrtek Slovenia 5-9 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Italy 8-4 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Estonia 10-1 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
02.02 Münster (Germany) Norway 21-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.02 Münster Germany 14-3 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
02.02 Münster (Germany) Belgium 3-0 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
01.02 Zbąszyń Poland 27-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
01.02 Zbąszyń (Poland) Hungary 9-1 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
01.02 Podčetrtek Slovenia 4-4 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
01.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Slovakia 6-4 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
01.02 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Estonia 14-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
01.02 Münster (Germany) Norway 21-0 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
01.02 Münster Germany 12-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
01.02 Münster (Germany) Denmark 6-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
31.01 Podčetrtek Slovenia 4-6 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
31.01 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Slovakia 12-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
31.01 Podčetrtek (Slovenia) Estonia 12-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2