LAST UPDATE: Friday, 01 January 2021, 18:37:09

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S FLAG FOOTBALL - 2012 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.08 Gothenburg Sweden 12-34 Israel World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
19.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Israel 39-6 Germany World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
19.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 40-14 France World Championship Semi-Final
19.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 32-27 Austria World Championship Semi-Final
19.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 39-27 Austria World Championship 3rd Place Match
19.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 33-32 USA
After overtime
World Championship Final
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Denmark 25-12 Brazil World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Italy 14-6 Panama World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Denmark 26-13 Italy World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Brazil 21-13 Panama World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Denmark 19-13 Panama World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Brazil 6-6 Italy World Championship 9th-12th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Japan 12-6 Germany World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Japan n/p Israel
Result of Group A match counted (14-13)
World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg Sweden 19-32 Germany World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
18.08 Gothenburg Sweden 21-24 Japan World Championship 5th-8th Place Group
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 26-19 Japan World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Israel 41-6 Italy World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 31-12 Denmark World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 19-14 Israel World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Japan 19-13 Denmark World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 33-12 Italy World Championship Group A
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Austria 39-14 Germany World Championship Group B
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 28-8 Panama World Championship Group B
17.08 Gothenburg Sweden 31-26 Brazil World Championship Group B
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 54-40 Austria World Championship Group B
17.08 Gothenburg Sweden 33-25 Germany World Championship Group B
17.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Brazil 34-14 Panama World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 33-12 Italy World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 32-7 Japan World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Israel 25-13 Denmark World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 25-19 France World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Japan 14-13 Israel World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Denmark 13-12 Italy World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) USA 20-13 Denmark World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Japan 25-6 Italy World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) France 46-40 Israel World Championship Group A
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Austria 33-6 Panama World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Germany 56-6 Brazil World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg Sweden 19-41 Mexico World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Austria 49-6 Brazil World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 39-32 Germany World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg Sweden 6-25 Panama World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg Sweden 6-38 Austria World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Germany 25-18 Panama World Championship Group B
16.08 Gothenburg (Sweden) Mexico 48-6 Brazil World Championship Group B