FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FISTBALL - 2011 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
13.08 Pasching (Austria) Czechia 3-0 Japan (33-18) World Championship 11th Place Match
13.08 Pasching (Austria) USA 3-0 Serbia (33-21) World Championship 9th Place Match
13.08 Pasching (Austria) Italy 3-0 Namibia (33-14) World Championship 7th Place Match
13.08 Pasching (Austria) Switzerland 3-0 Chile (34-22) World Championship 5th Place Match
13.08 Pasching (Austria) Brazil 4-0 Argentina (45-32) World Championship 3rd Place Match
13.08 Pasching Austria 2-4 Germany (54-62) World Championship Final
12.08 Pasching (Austria) Switzerland 3-0 Italy (33-10) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.08 Pasching (Austria) Chile 3-0 Namibia (33-23) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.08 Pasching (Austria) Serbia 3-1 Japan (38-34) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.08 Pasching (Austria) USA 3-0 Czechia (36-20) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.08 Pasching Austria 4-3 Argentina (73-53) World Championship Semi-Final
12.08 Pasching (Austria) Germany 4-1 Brazil (52-31) World Championship Semi-Final
11.08 Linz (Austria) Argentina 3-2 Switzerland (53-52) World Championship Quarter-Final
11.08 Linz (Austria) Germany 3-1 Chile (41-21) World Championship Quarter-Final
11.08 Linz (Austria) Brazil 3-0 Namibia (33-13) World Championship Quarter-Final
11.08 Linz Austria 3-0 Italy (36-28) World Championship Quarter-Final
10.08 Linz (Austria) Brazil 3-2 Chile (53-35) World Championship Main Round, Group E
10.08 Linz (Austria) Argentina 3-1 Switzerland (43-41) World Championship Main Round, Group E
10.08 Linz (Austria) Argentina 3-0 Chile (35-24) World Championship Main Round, Group E
10.08 Kremsmünster Austria 1-3 Germany (35-42) World Championship Main Round, Group E
10.08 Linz (Austria) Brazil 3-2 Switzerland (48-47) World Championship Main Round, Group E
10.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) USA 3-0 Japan (33-22) World Championship Main Round, Group F
10.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Italy 3-0 Serbia (33-14) World Championship Main Round, Group F
10.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Namibia 3-0 Czechia (33-13) World Championship Main Round, Group F
10.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Serbia 3-2 Japan (56-42) World Championship Main Round, Group F
10.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Namibia 3-1 Italy (40-35) World Championship Main Round, Group F
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Germany 3-0 Argentina (33-16) World Championship Main Round, Group E
09.08 Kremsmünster Austria 3-0 Chile (33-24) World Championship Main Round, Group E
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Brazil 3-1 Germany (45-35) World Championship Main Round, Group E
09.08 Kremsmünster Austria 3-0 Switzerland (34-23) World Championship Main Round, Group E
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Serbia 3-1 Czechia (38-35) World Championship Main Round, Group F
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Namibia 3-0 Japan (33-18) World Championship Main Round, Group F
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) USA 3-2 Czechia (51-38) World Championship Main Round, Group F
09.08 Kremsmünster (Austria) Italy 3-2 USA (48-48) World Championship Main Round, Group F
08.08 Vienna (Austria) Argentina 3-0 Namibia (35-25) World Championship Play-Off
08.08 Salzburg (Austria) Chile 3-0 Italy (33-21) World Championship Play-Off
08.08 Vienna (Austria) Brazil 3-2 Argentina (48-45) World Championship Main Round, Group E
08.08 Salzburg (Austria) Germany 3-0 Chile (37-27) World Championship Main Round, Group E
08.08 Vienna Austria 3-2 Brazil (52-46) World Championship Main Round, Group E
08.08 Salzburg (Austria) Switzerland 3-0 Germany (33-18) World Championship Main Round, Group E
08.08 Vienna (Austria) Serbia 3-2 USA (50-52) World Championship Main Round, Group F
08.08 Salzburg (Austria) Czechia 3-0 Japan (35-26) World Championship Main Round, Group F
08.08 Vienna (Austria) Namibia 3-0 USA (33-14) World Championship Main Round, Group F
08.08 Salzburg (Austria) Italy 3-0 Czechia (33-16) World Championship Main Round, Group F
07.08 Vienna (Austria) Argentina 3-0 USA (33-20) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
07.08 Vienna Austria 3-0 USA (33-14) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
07.08 Vienna Austria 3-1 Argentina (41-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
07.08 Vienna (Austria) Namibia 3-0 Serbia (33-17) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
07.08 Vienna (Austria) Brazil 3-0 Serbia (33-16) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
07.08 Vienna (Austria) Brazil 3-0 Namibia (33-17) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Italy 3-0 Japan (36-22) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Germany 3-0 Japan (33-12) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Germany 3-0 Italy (33-16) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Chile 3-0 Czechia (33-18) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Switzerland 3-0 Czechia (33-14) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.08 Salzburg (Austria) Switzerland 3-0 Chile (34-22) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D