FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S CURLING - 2019 RESULTS

Results  Men Women Mixed
Fixtures  Men Women Mixed
Rankings  Men Women Mixed Doubles

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Mixed Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.03 Silkeborg Denmark 7-6 Finland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 8-7 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 5-3 Canada (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 9-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China - Japan World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany - Finland World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia - Latvia World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland - USA World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg Denmark - Canada World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan - Sweden World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland - South Korea World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland - Germany World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg Denmark 5-9 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 9-3 Latvia (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 9-3 Canada (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 9-6 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-8 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Finland 10-8 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 10-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 11-9 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 7-4 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-3 Germany (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-6 Japan (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg Denmark 7-1 Japan (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 9-5 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 9-4 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-1 Scotland (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg Denmark 9-6 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Finland 8-3 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 9-6 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 10-4 Finland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 7-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 9-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 9-8 China (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-5 USA (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 9-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 6-5 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg Denmark 8-11 Latvia (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 6-5 Canada (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 11-4 Japan (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 10-2 Finland (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 8-6 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 9-8 Finland (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 8-5 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 13-6 Canada (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 6-5 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Russia 8-4 Japan (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)USA 6-3 Finland (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Japan 7-5 Canada (10 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 SilkeborgDenmark 3-9 Switzerland (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 9-8 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-4 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Canada 7-6 Finland (10 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 SilkeborgDenmark 4-8 China (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 8-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 5-4 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-5 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 10-2 Finland (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-7 Russia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 9-5 USA (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 10-7 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-7 Japan (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-6 Russia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-5 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-7 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg Denmark 3-7 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 9-3 Finland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 9-5 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 9-3 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-5 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 10-4 Scotland (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 11-5 Switzerland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-8 USA (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-6 Canada (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-5 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-6 Finland (9 ends)
Switzerland win on forfeit - Finland ran out of time in 10th end
World Championship Group Stage
23.01 Naseby (New Zealand)China 4-3 Finland (10 ends) World Championship QualificationFinal
23.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Finland 8-1 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship Qualification2nd Place Match
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-1 Brazil (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Estonia 10-4 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 6-4 Hungary (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby New Zealand 9-10 Poland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Estonia 15-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 8-6 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 7-8 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-3 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-5 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 12-3 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Brazil 7-5 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 12-1 Estonia (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 9-4 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Hungary (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 10-6 Hungary (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 10-2 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hong Kong 9-7 Poland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby New Zealand 5-8 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-2 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 9-2 Estonia (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-9 Finland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Poland 6-5 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Brazil 10-6 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-7 Hong Kong (11 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 11-5 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby New Zealand 5-12 China (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage