LAST UPDATE: Friday, 03 May 2019, 22:38:03

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S CURLING - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen Mixed
Fixtures  MenWomen Mixed
Rankings  MenWomen Mixed Doubles

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Mixed Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.04 Brașov (Romania) Belarus 8-6 Slovakia (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Page 1-2
17.04 Brașov (Romania) Austria 7-5 Slovenia (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Page 3-4
17.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovakia 8-4 Austria (9 ends) European Championship C Division, 2nd Place Match
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Belarus 10-3 Austria (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov Romania 2-9 France (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovakia 9-7 Croatia (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovenia 12-0 Ireland (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Belarus 5-4 France (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Croatia 9-8 Slovenia (11 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov Romania 3-9 Austria (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
16.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovakia 9-6 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
15.04 Brașov (Romania)Austria 11-9 Ireland (10 ends) European ChampionshipC Division, Group Stage
15.04 Brașov (Romania)Belarus 7-2 Slovenia (8 ends) European ChampionshipC Division, Group Stage
15.04 Brașov (Romania)France 8-7 Croatia (10 ends) European ChampionshipC Division, Group Stage
15.04 BrașovRomania 1-10 Slovakia (7 ends) European ChampionshipC Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) Ireland 10-2 Croatia (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov Romania 0-8 Belarus (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovakia 8-7 Austria (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovenia 12-5 France (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) Croatia 8-1 Belarus (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) France 7-6 Austria (11 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov Romania 8-11 Ireland (11 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
14.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovenia 8-2 Slovakia (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Belarus 11-7 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov Romania 3-9 Croatia (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovakia 9-3 France (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Slovenia 8-7 Austria (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Austria 7-6 Croatia (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Belarus 8-5 Slovakia (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov (Romania) Ireland 9-8 France (10 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
13.04 Brașov Romania 9-8 Slovenia (11 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
24.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-5 Japan (10 ends) World Championship 3rd Place Match
24.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 8-7 Sweden (11 ends) World Championship Final
23.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 11-3 Russia (8 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
23.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
23.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 6-3 Japan (9 ends) World Championship Semi-Final
23.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 5-3 South Korea (11 ends) World Championship Semi-Final
22.03 Silkeborg Denmark 7-6 Finland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 8-7 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 5-3 Canada (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 9-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Finland 10-4 Germany (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 6-4 China (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 9-4 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 5-4 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg Denmark 3-5 Canada (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-8 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-4 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
22.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 9-8 Japan (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg Denmark 5-9 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 9-3 Latvia (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 9-3 Canada (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 9-6 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-8 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Finland 10-8 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 10-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 11-9 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 7-4 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-3 Germany (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
21.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-6 Japan (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg Denmark 7-1 Japan (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 9-5 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 9-4 Russia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-1 Scotland (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg Denmark 9-6 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Finland 8-3 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 9-6 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 10-4 Finland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 7-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 9-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
20.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 9-8 China (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-5 USA (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 9-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 6-5 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg Denmark 8-11 Latvia (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 6-5 Canada (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 11-4 Japan (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 10-2 Finland (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 8-6 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 9-8 Finland (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 8-5 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
19.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) USA 13-6 Canada (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 6-5 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Russia 8-4 Japan (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)USA 6-3 Finland (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Japan 7-5 Canada (10 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 SilkeborgDenmark 3-9 Switzerland (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 9-8 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-4 South Korea (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark)Canada 7-6 Finland (10 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 SilkeborgDenmark 4-8 China (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 8-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
18.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 5-4 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-5 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 10-2 Finland (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-7 Russia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 9-5 USA (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 10-7 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-7 Japan (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-6 Russia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-5 Switzerland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Canada 8-7 Latvia (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg Denmark 3-7 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Scotland 9-3 Finland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
17.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 9-5 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) China 9-3 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Germany 10-5 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Japan 10-4 Scotland (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Russia 11-5 Switzerland (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg Denmark 6-8 USA (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) South Korea 7-6 Canada (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Sweden 8-5 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
16.03 Silkeborg (Denmark) Switzerland 7-6 Finland (9 ends)
Switzerland win on forfeit - Finland ran out of time in 10th end
World Championship Group Stage
23.01 Naseby (New Zealand)China 4-3 Finland (10 ends) World Championship QualificationFinal
23.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Finland 8-1 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship Qualification2nd Place Match
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-1 Brazil (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Estonia 10-4 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 6-4 Hungary (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
22.01 Naseby New Zealand 9-10 Poland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Estonia 15-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 8-6 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 7-8 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-3 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-5 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 12-3 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Brazil 7-5 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 12-1 Estonia (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 9-4 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Hungary (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 10-6 Hungary (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 10-2 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hong Kong 9-7 Poland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby New Zealand 5-8 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-2 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 9-2 Estonia (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-9 Finland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
19.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Poland 6-5 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Brazil 10-6 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-7 Hong Kong (11 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 11-5 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
18.01 Naseby New Zealand 5-12 China (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage