FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MIXED CURLING - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women Mixed
Fixtures  Men Women Mixed
Rankings  Men Women Mixed Doubles

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Mixed Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.10 Kelowna Canada 7-3 Norway (7 ends) World Championship Semi-Final
20.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 6-2 Russia (7 ends) World Championship Semi-Final
20.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 8-7 Norway (8 ends) World Championship 3rd Place Match
20.10 Kelowna Canada 6-2 Spain (7 ends) World Championship Final
19.10 Kelowna Canada 9-5 Slovenia (8 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Germany 7-5 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Switzerland 7-4 Czechia (7 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 8-7 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.10 Kelowna Canada 8-5 Scotland (9 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Norway 6-4 Switzerland (8 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 11-2 Turkey (6 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
19.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 6-4 Germany (8 ends) World Championship Quarter-Final
18.10 Kelowna Canada 10-1 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship Group A
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Slovenia 8-7 Japan (8 ends) World Championship Group A
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Austria 6-5 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship Group A
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Norway 8-1 Hungary (6 ends) World Championship Group A
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Slovenia 9-6 Slovakia (9 ends) World Championship Group A
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Germany 6-3 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Wales 9-5 England (8 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Hong Kong 7-4 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 7-1 Turkey (6 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Belarus 6-4 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Italy 9-5 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Group B
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Denmark 6-4 Australia (8 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Finland 7-4 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 8-2 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Switzerland 9-5 USA (7 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Australia 10-3 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Denmark 9-4 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship Group C
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Estonia 9-3 Croatia (7 ends) World Championship Group D
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 6-5 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship Group D
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Poland 10-8 Czechia (9 ends) World Championship Group D
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Latvia 9-7 France (8 ends) World Championship Group D
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 11-1 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship Group D
18.10 Kelowna (Canada) Sweden 8-5 Taiwan (8 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna Canada 8-5 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship Group A
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Norway 8-3 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship Group A
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Slovenia 9-3 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship Group A
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) New Zealand 8-6 Norway (8 ends) World Championship Group A
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Belarus 5-4 Wales (8 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) England 8-2 Kazakhstan (6 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Germany 6-4 Italy (8 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 7-4 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 6-1 Germany (7 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 8-5 England (8 ends) World Championship Group B
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Switzerland 10-5 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Finland 5-4 Russia (8 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) USA 10-2 Brazil (6 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Denmark 12-5 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Ireland 4-3 Finland (9 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Switzerland 8-2 Australia (7 ends) World Championship Group C
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) France 10-4 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Czechia 7-4 Taiwan (7 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Taiwan 8-5 Croatia (7 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 6-3 Czechia (7 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Estonia 9-6 France (8 ends) World Championship Group D
17.10 Kelowna (Canada) Latvia 6-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna Canada 10-1 New Zealand (6 ends) World Championship Group A
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Japan 7-3 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship Group A
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Slovakia 10-6 Austria (7 ends) World Championship Group A
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Japan 9-2 Austria (6 ends) World Championship Group A
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Hungary 8-5 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship Group A
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 9-3 Italy (7 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Wales 7-6 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) England 4-3 Germany (8 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Italy 6-5 Wales (8 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 10-3 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 8-3 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship Group B
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 8-3 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Denmark 9-5 USA (8 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 10-1 Australia (7 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) USA 6-2 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Netherlands 9-3 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Switzerland 6-4 Finland (8 ends) World Championship Group C
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Czechia 7-0 France (6 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Estonia 5-4 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Spain 7-3 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Latvia 8-7 Taiwan (8 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Poland 10-1 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship Group D
16.10 Kelowna (Canada) Sweden 6-2 Estonia (7 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Norway 13-3 Austria (6 ends) World Championship Group A
15.10 Kelowna Canada 6-3 Japan (7 ends) World Championship Group A
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Hungary 9-1 Austria (6 ends) World Championship Group A
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Slovakia 10-2 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship Group A
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 11-3 England (6 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 4-2 Italy (8 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Germany 8-2 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Belarus 6-3 Italy (7 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Turkey 5-2 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Scotland 7-4 Wales (7 ends) World Championship Group B
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Australia 9-1 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Denmark 11-4 Finland (7 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Ireland 10-6 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 8-3 USA (7 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Ireland 12-3 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Russia 8-7 Switzerland (9 ends) World Championship Group C
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Estonia 5-4 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) France 8-6 Croatia (8 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Sweden 8-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Taiwan 5-4 Spain (8 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Czechia 7-2 Sweden (6 ends) World Championship Group D
15.10 Kelowna (Canada) Taiwan 8-5 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship Group D
14.10KelownaCanada 4-5 Norway (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Japan 7-4 New Zealand (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Norway 14-3 Japan (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Slovakia 6-5 Hungary (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Slovenia 7-2 Austria (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Germany 5-3 Turkey (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Scotland 7-2 Hong Kong (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)England 10-4 Italy (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Wales 11-6 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Belarus 11-3 England (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Germany 5-2 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Australia 8-7 USA (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Russia 6-1 Denmark (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Finland 10-3 Netherlands (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Switzerland 8-7 Ireland (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Switzerland 9-4 Brazil (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Finland 9-6 Australia (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Czechia 6-5 Latvia (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Spain 7-0 France (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Sweden 7-2 Croatia (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Czechia 9-5 Estonia (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
14.10Kelowna (Canada)France 7-6 Taiwan (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
14.10Kelowna (Canada)Spain 7-5 Poland (9 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10KelownaCanada 10-2 Austria (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Hungary 7-4 New Zealand (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Slovakia 6-5 Japan (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Norway 6-2 Slovenia (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
13.10KelownaCanada 9-2 Slovenia (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup A
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Hong Kong 6-2 Belarus (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Germany 6-4 Wales (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Hong Kong 7-3 England (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Italy 6-3 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Scotland 10-3 Belarus (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Turkey 7-4 Wales (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup B
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Denmark 9-1 Brazil (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Finland 6-5 USA (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Australia 6-5 Ireland (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Russia 9-2 Brazil (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Denmark 5-4 Switzerland (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)USA 10-2 Netherlands (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup C
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Czechia 8-1 Croatia (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Spain 7-0 Estonia (6 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Taiwan 5-2 Poland (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Sweden 7-3 Latvia (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10Kelowna (Canada)Latvia 11-3 Croatia (7 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
13.10Kelowna (Canada)France 7-5 Poland (8 ends) World ChampionshipGroup D
30.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Canada 7-5 USA (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
30.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Scotland 12-7 Norway (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
30.08 Naseby (New Zealand) USA 8-1 Norway (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
30.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Canada 9-5 Scotland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Final
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Canada 8-2 Australia 'C' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
29.08 Naseby New Zealand 3-10 Finland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Scotland 7-6 Australia (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
29.08 Naseby New Zealand 'B' 10-3 Australia 'B' (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Norway 12-3 Japan (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) USA 6-3 Italy (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) New Zealand 'B' 4-5 Scotland (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Quarter-Final
29.08 Naseby (New Zealand) USA 11-5 Australia (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Quarter-Final
28.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 9-8 Finland (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby New Zealand 1-9 Canada (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby New Zealand 'C' 8-4 Australia 'C' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 14-3 Australia 'C' (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Canada 6-2 Finland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby New Zealand 'C' 6-7 Scotland (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
28.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 9-8 Australia 'B' (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
28.08 Naseby New Zealand 'B' 2-9 USA (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
28.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Italy 8-6 Norway (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
27.08Naseby (New Zealand)Canada 8-7 Australia (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
27.08NasebyNew Zealand 8-3 New Zealand 'C' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
27.08Naseby (New Zealand)Scotland 9-1 Finland (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
27.08 Naseby New Zealand 3-10 Australia (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
27.08 Naseby New Zealand 'C' 6-9 Finland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
27.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Scotland 9-5 Australia 'C' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool A
27.08 Naseby New Zealand 'B' 7-6 Italy (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
27.08 Naseby (New Zealand) Norway 7-4 Australia 'B' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
27.08 Naseby (New Zealand) USA 12-2 Japan (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles) Pool B
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)Canada 11-4 Scotland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 13-1 Australia 'C' (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 'C' 6-7 Australia (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)Australia 'C' 10-7 Finland (9 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 4-12 Scotland (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 'C' 1-13 Canada (6 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool A
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)Italy 11-4 Australia 'B' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 'B' 6-3 Japan (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)Norway 10-6 USA (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)Japan 7-6 Italy (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
26.08NasebyNew Zealand 'B' 5-6 Norway (8 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
26.08Naseby (New Zealand)USA 9-3 Australia 'B' (7 ends) NZ Winter Games (Doubles)Pool B
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 9-5 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 6-5 Norway (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 8-3 Turkey (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund Sweden 7-8 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 6-4 South Korea (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 7-5 Canada (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 11-9 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 11th Place Match
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 8-6 Czechia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th Place Match
28.04 Östersund Sweden 8-5 Turkey (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 7th Place Match
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan 9-2 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 5th Place Match
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 8-3 South Korea (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
28.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 9-6 Russia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan 10-2 Scotland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 8-1 Norway (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 9-7 Finland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund Sweden 8-5 China (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 8-6 Czechia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 7-4 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 6-5 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 11-8 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 7-6 Estonia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Italy 6-5 USA (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 6-3 China (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 8-4 Finland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 7-4 Turkey (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 6-5 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund Sweden 5-8 Russia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
27.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 8-5 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Italy 15-2 Luxembourg (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Slovenia 12-3 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 11-9 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) USA 8-7 Australia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Denmark 6-3 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) England 9-8 Romania (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 8-3 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 16-0 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 10-5 Lithuania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan 6-5 Finland (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Kazakhstan 12-5 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 13-3 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Israel 8-3 France (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 8-5 China (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Slovakia 10-9 Spain (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Östersund Sweden 11-0 Hong Kong (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Brazil 7-6 Ireland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 10-1 Guyana (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) Germany 8-6 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
26.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 8-5 Canada (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Italy 7-4 Latvia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Italy 7-6 Switzerland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Australia 12-4 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Slovenia 10-6 Luxembourg (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 10-4 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Norway 14-5 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Hungary 7-3 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) England 8-4 Croatia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 6-4 Turkey (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 9-8 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Denmark 10-6 Romania (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Japan 6-2 Lithuania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Kazakhstan 9-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Estonia 12-4 New Zealand (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan 11-3 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 9-4 Finland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04Östersund (Sweden)China 12-2 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 8-6 Spain (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Slovakia 10-5 Israel (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
25.04ÖstersundSweden 10-4 France (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Canada 9-4 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
25.04Östersund (Sweden)Czechia 10-1 Austria (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Austria 11-3 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) Guyana 6-3 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
25.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 9-8 Czechia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Australia 8-6 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 15-0 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden)USA 5-3 Latvia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Australia 8-2 Luxembourg (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Italy 11-3 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden)USA 11-1 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Denmark 8-6 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Turkey 9-5 Romania (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Belarus 7-4 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Norway 11-6 Turkey (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Romania 9-7 Croatia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)England 10-8 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Estonia 7-4 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Lithuania 7-5 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Japan 7-6 Russia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Poland 7-6 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group C
24.04Östersund (Sweden)China 9-5 Spain (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
24.04Östersund (Sweden)France 9-0 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Scotland 12-1 Hong Kong (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
24.04ÖstersundSweden 10-1 Israel (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group D
24.04Östersund (Sweden)South Korea 10-2 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Germany 10-5 Ireland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Guyana 9-6 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Canada 9-3 Czechia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
24.04Östersund (Sweden)Guyana 11-4 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Australia 8-6 Latvia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Italy 13-1 Netherlands (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 10-1 Luxembourg (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) USA 11-3 Slovenia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Belarus 13-4 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 16-1 Romania (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 7-6 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 12-6 England (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Lithuania 9-6 Poland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 9-4 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 9-4 Finland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan 10-2 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Kazakhstan 7-6 Lithuania (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) China 11-2 Israel (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hong Kong 8-5 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 6-2 France (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund Sweden 2-8 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) China 7-5 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hong Kong 6-4 Israel (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund Sweden 8-6 Scotland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 10-1 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Brazil 8-5 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 9-3 Guyana (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 5-3 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 8-4 Germany (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 13-0 Luxembourg (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 8-7 Australia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 6-4 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Luxembourg 9-0 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) USA 6-5 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Belarus 10-0 Romania (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 12-2 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 10-3 Denmark (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 9-4 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 7-6 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Lithuania 8-7 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 7-5 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Poland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 7-3 Russia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 11-3 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) France 6-4 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) France 9-3 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 10-3 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Spain 9-4 Israel (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund Sweden 8-5 China (7 ends)
China ran out of time in 8th end
World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 11-0 Guyana (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Brazil 8-4 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 7-3 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 11-2 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 7-5 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04Östersund (Sweden)Italy 8-4 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 7-4 Netherlands (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 10-2 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
21.04Östersund (Sweden)USA 14-2 Luxembourg (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
21.04Östersund (Sweden)Denmark 15-2 Croatia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 11-4 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 7-2 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 9-6 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 8-5 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 7-5 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) New Zealand 7-6 Japan (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 11-1 Lithuania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) China 10-6 France (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 12-1 Israel (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Spain 6-4 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund Sweden 10-2 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 12-0 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 6-1 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Germany 8-6 Guyana (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 11-2 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
13.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 8-4 Norway (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
13.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 10-3 Switzerland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Final
12.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-4 Norway (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
12.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-5 Russia (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) China 9-3 Norway (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Finland 7-5 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung South Korea 3-7 Canada (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 9-8 Russia (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 9-7 China (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Tie-breaker
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 7-2 Switzerland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea)China 6-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 7-6 Finland (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02GangneungSouth Korea 5-6 Russia (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-2 Russia (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) China 10-5 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02GangneungSouth Korea 4-6 Switzerland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) USA 10-3 Norway (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 10-4 China (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 7-5 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 3-8 Norway (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 9-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-2 Finland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 6-5 Switzerland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 6-5 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 9-1 USA (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 9-6 Canada (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung South Korea 9-4 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-5 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) USA 9-3 Russia (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 6-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 4-3 Norway (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung South Korea 7-8 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-6 Finland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage