FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MIXED CURLING - 2018 RESULTS

Mixed Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Mixed Fixtures

Mixed Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Italy - Netherlands World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia - Australia World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland - Luxembourg World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) USA - Slovenia World Championship (Doubles) Group A
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Belarus - Croatia World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Denmark - Turkey World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary - Romania World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway - England World Championship (Doubles) Group B
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Poland - Lithuania World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia - New Zealand World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland - Estonia World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Japan - Poland World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Lithuania - Kazakhstan World Championship (Doubles) Group C
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) China - Israel World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland - France World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Slovakia - Hong Kong World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund Sweden - Spain World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) China - Slovakia World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Israel - Hong Kong World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund Sweden - Scotland World Championship (Doubles) Group D
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea - Ireland World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Austria - Brazil World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada - Guyana World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea - Germany World Championship (Doubles) Group E
23.04 Östersund (Sweden) Germany - Czechia World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 13-0 Luxembourg (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 8-7 Australia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 6-4 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Luxembourg 9-0 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) USA 6-5 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Belarus 10-0 Romania (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 12-2 Croatia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 10-3 Denmark (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 9-4 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 7-6 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Lithuania 8-7 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 7-5 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Poland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 7-3 Russia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 11-3 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) France 6-4 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) France 9-3 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 10-3 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Spain 9-4 Israel (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund Sweden 8-5 China (7 ends)
China ran out of time in 8th end
World Championship (Doubles) Group D
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 11-0 Guyana (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Brazil 8-4 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 7-3 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 11-2 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
22.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 7-5 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04Östersund (Sweden)Italy 8-4 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Latvia 7-4 Netherlands (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Switzerland 10-2 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
21.04Östersund (Sweden)USA 14-2 Luxembourg (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group A
21.04Östersund (Sweden)Denmark 15-2 Croatia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles)Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Hungary 11-4 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Norway 7-2 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Turkey 9-6 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Estonia 8-5 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Finland 7-5 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) New Zealand 7-6 Japan (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Russia 11-1 Lithuania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) China 10-6 France (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Scotland 12-1 Israel (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Spain 6-4 Hong Kong (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund Sweden 10-2 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Canada 12-0 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Czechia 6-1 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) Germany 8-6 Guyana (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
21.04 Östersund (Sweden) South Korea 11-2 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group E
13.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 8-4 Norway (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
13.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 10-3 Switzerland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Final
12.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-4 Norway (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
12.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-5 Russia (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Semi-Final
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) China 9-3 Norway (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Finland 7-5 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung South Korea 3-7 Canada (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 9-8 Russia (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 9-7 China (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Tie-breaker
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 7-2 Switzerland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea)China 6-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 7-6 Finland (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02GangneungSouth Korea 5-6 Russia (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-2 Russia (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) China 10-5 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02GangneungSouth Korea 4-6 Switzerland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) USA 10-3 Norway (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles)Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 10-4 China (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 7-5 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 3-8 Norway (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 9-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 8-2 Finland (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 6-5 Switzerland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 6-5 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 9-1 USA (6 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Norway 9-6 Canada (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung South Korea 9-4 Finland (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-5 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) USA 9-3 Russia (7 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Canada 6-4 USA (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Russia 4-3 Norway (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung South Korea 7-8 China (9 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage
08.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland 7-6 Finland (8 ends) Winter Olympic Games (Doubles) Group Stage