FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MIXED CURLING - 2014 RESULTS

Mixed Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Mixed Fixtures

Mixed Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 5-4 Scotland (8 ends) European Championship Semi-Final
20.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 4-2 Switzerland (8 ends) European Championship Semi-Final
20.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 7-5 Scotland (8 ends) European Championship 3rd Place Match
20.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 9-2 Norway (6 ends) European Championship Final
19.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 4-3 Germany (8 ends) European Championship Tie-breaker
19.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 7-4 Italy (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
19.09 Tårnby Denmark 3-7 Switzerland (7 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
19.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 5-3 Hungary (7 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
19.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 7-5 Finland (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
19.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 6-5 Russia (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Austria 6-5 Turkey (9 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 6-2 Norway (7 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Netherlands 6-5 France (8 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 5-3 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 6-2 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby Denmark 9-6 Austria (8 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 5-4 Turkey (8 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 5-1 France (6 ends) European Championship Group A
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Russia 9-3 Latvia (6 ends) European Championship Group B
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 9-5 England (7 ends) European Championship Group B
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 6-5 Russia (9 ends) European Championship Group B
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Latvia 7-4 Poland (7 ends) European Championship Group B
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Czech Republic 9-3 Slovakia (7 ends) European Championship Group B
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Estonia 6-5 Belarus (8 ends) European Championship Group C
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 8-4 Italy (8 ends) European Championship Group C
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 15-1 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Spain 6-5 Wales (8 ends) European Championship Group C
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 8-1 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
18.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Estonia 8-4 Spain (8 ends) European Championship Group C
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Austria 11-4 France (6 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby Denmark 5-7 Norway (8 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 8-3 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 9-2 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Slovenia 4-2 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) France 7-5 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 9-2 Norway (6 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby Denmark 4-3 Germany (8 ends) European Championship Group A
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Czech Republic 5-3 Latvia (7 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 6-5 Russia (8 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Poland 5-4 Slovakia (9 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 6-4 England (7 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Czech Republic 4-3 England (8 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 11-2 Poland (7 ends) European Championship Group B
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 8-7 Estonia (9 ends) European Championship Group C
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 9-2 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Group C
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Spain 13-1 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
17.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Italy 6-5 Belarus (9 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Turkey 9-1 Netherlands (6 ends) European Championship Group A
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 6-2 Germany (8 ends) European Championship Group A
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Austria 6-5 Slovenia (8 ends) European Championship Group A
16.09 Tårnby Denmark 8-3 France (7 ends) European Championship Group A
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Russia 10-8 Czech Republic (9 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) England 6-4 Poland (8 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 7-4 Latvia (7 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 6-4 Slovakia (7 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Russia 6-4 Poland (8 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 5-2 Slovakia (8 ends) European Championship Group B
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 4-2 Spain (7 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 8-1 Belarus (6 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Italy 9-4 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Estonia 11-1 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Italy 11-8 Estonia (8 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 5-4 Belarus (8 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 8-3 Spain (7 ends) European Championship Group C
16.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Wales 14-2 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 9-2 Austria (6 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby Denmark 9-2 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Sweden 8-3 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 8-4 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby Denmark 9-6 Sweden (8 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Turkey 5-4 Slovenia (8 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 7-6 France (8 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Austria 8-7 Netherlands (9 ends) European Championship Group A
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Russia 10-2 Slovakia (6 ends) European Championship Group B
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Poland 6-1 Czech Republic (7 ends) European Championship Group B
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 5-3 Switzerland (7 ends) European Championship Group B
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) England 7-3 Latvia (6 ends) European Championship Group B
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 7-1 Italy (6 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Wales 7-6 Belarus (8 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Wales 7-5 Estonia (8 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Belarus 14-0 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 8-7 Finland (8 ends) European Championship Group C
15.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Italy 9-4 Spain (7 ends) European Championship Group C
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Austria 8-3 Sweden (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby Denmark 6-4 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 10-3 France (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 7-3 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby Denmark 8-5 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) France 10-5 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Germany 15-0 Netherlands (6 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Norway 9-3 Austria (6 ends) European Championship Group A
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Czech Republic 9-8 Scotland (9 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Russia 6-2 England (7 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Slovakia 5-4 Latvia (8 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 12-2 Poland (6 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Scotland 8-6 Latvia (7 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Slovakia 7-5 England (8 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Switzerland 9-2 Czech Republic (7 ends) European Championship Group B
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Hungary 4-3 Estonia (8 ends) European Championship Group C
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Italy 13-0 Romania (6 ends) European Championship Group C
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Finland 5-1 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Group C
14.09 Tårnby (Denmark) Spain 7-4 Belarus (7 ends) European Championship Group C
30.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 7-3 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
30.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 8-5 Spain (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
30.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 7-4 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
30.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 8-6 Sweden (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Final
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Italy 8-2 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 7-4 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Wales 7-2 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 8-5 South Korea (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
29.04 Dumfries Scotland 10-4 Estonia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 11-4 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 8-6 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 7-3 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
29.04 Dumfries Scotland 5-7 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 6-5 China (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 7-6 Australia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 7-6 Canada (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 2nd Round
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 7-4 Norway (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 10-5 Czech Republic (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 9-7 Russia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
29.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 9-7 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) South Korea 9-2 Wales (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 9-5 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) England 11-7 Denmark (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 9-5 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
28.04 Dumfries Scotland 4-5 Sweden (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 8-5 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 7-5 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Latvia 10-3 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Estonia 9-7 Kazakhstan (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 10-3 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Finland 11-7 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 9-2 Slovenia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Romania 10-6 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 6-5 Japan (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 11-1 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Australia 9-3 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Poland 8-5 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 6-4 Czech Republic (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Australia 7-4 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Romania 7-3 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 9-4 France (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 7-1 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) New Zealand 9-8 Ireland (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 9-4 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
28.04 Dumfries (Scotland) China 7-6 France (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Italy 10-3 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 15-4 England (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 5-4 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Denmark 6-2 Wales (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 9-3 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) South Korea 6-5 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 8-5 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 15-1 Belarus (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Finland 13-1 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 8-7 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 9-2 Latvia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
27.04 Dumfries Scotland 12-2 Slovenia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 7-6 Australia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 12-3 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 0-2 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Australia 7-5 Romania (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 8-7 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Netherlands 9-8 Slovakia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) France 13-1 Germany (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) New Zealand 8-2 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 6-2 China (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) USA 10-0 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) China 12-2 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) USA 9-7 New Zealand (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
27.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 10-5 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 7-5 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 10-8 Wales (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Denmark 11-5 Belarus (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) South Korea 10-2 England (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
26.04 Dumfries Scotland 6-5 Finland (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Estonia 12-3 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Kazakhstan 9-5 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 8-4 Slovenia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 7-5 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Latvia 9-6 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Brazil 8-3 Kazakhstan (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries Scotland 6-9 Canada (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Poland 5-4 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 8-5 Netherlands (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 10-5 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Japan 6-2 Netherlands (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Poland 7-3 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 5-4 China (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Ireland 6-5 Germany (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) France 8-1 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 12-4 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 6-4 France (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 9-2 Ireland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) China 8-6 USA (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
26.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Germany 7-6 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 14-1 Wales (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Belarus 9-8 England (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 7-6 South Korea (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 10-1 Italy (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Austria 9-4 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 12-3 South Korea (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Italy 8-5 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Wales 9-7 England (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Canada 10-5 Latvia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Estonia 7-6 Slovenia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 13-1 Brazil (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries Scotland 6-4 Kazakhstan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries Scotland 14-1 Brazil (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Finland 8-7 Kazakhstan (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Latvia 11-6 Slovenia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 6-2 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Japan 10-6 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Australia 9-5 Poland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 7-6 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Netherlands 8-5 Switzerland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Australia 6-5 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) France 9-8 Ireland (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) China 9-7 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 8-4 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
25.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 10-7 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) South Korea 8-3 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 9-8 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 9-2 Belarus (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Wales 9-7 Austria (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Hungary 7-6 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Wales 8-5 Italy (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Russia 7-6 England (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) South Korea 8-5 Belarus (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group A
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Kazakhstan 9-3 Slovenia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Sweden 7-6 Canada (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
24.04 Dumfries Scotland 8-4 Latvia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Finland 6-5 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group B
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Czech Republic 14-2 Romania (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Japan 5-4 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Poland 5-4 Netherlands (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Switzerland 9-2 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group C
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) USA 10-2 Germany (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) France 9-3 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) China 9-4 Ireland (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D
24.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Norway 8-6 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Group D