FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MIXED CURLING - 2010 RESULTS

Mixed Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Mixed Fixtures

Mixed Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 6-1 England (7 ends) European Championship Semi-Final
25.09 Howwood Scotland 8-5 Germany (7 ends) European Championship Semi-Final
25.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 5-4 England (8 ends) European Championship 3rd Place Match
25.09 Howwood Scotland 6-2 Switzerland (7 ends) European Championship Final
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) France 5-4 Finland (9 ends) European Championship Blue Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 7-2 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Russia 12-1 Turkey (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
24.09 Howwood Scotland 7-5 Italy (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 11-5 Belarus (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 10-3 Slovakia (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Spain 10-3 Ireland (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Czech Republic 8-3 Serbia (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Sweden 12-4 Latvia (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 10-5 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Hungary 6-5 Norway (9 ends) European Championship Green Group
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Denmark 5-1 Estonia (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
24.09 Howwood Scotland 5-3 Denmark (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 8-1 Hungary (6 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 5-4 Austria (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 6-5 Russia (8 ends) European Championship Quarter-Final
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Russia 5-3 France (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Finland 11-3 Turkey (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood Scotland 12-2 Netherlands (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 10-2 Italy (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Netherlands 8-7 Italy (9 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood Scotland 6-5 Switzerland (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Russia 7-4 Finland (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) France 11-2 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Spain 9-3 Serbia (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Czech Republic 6-3 Ireland (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 9-4 Slovakia (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 9-2 Belarus (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Czech Republic 4-3 Spain (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Ireland 12-0 Serbia (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Slovakia 9-4 Belarus (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 6-5 Austria (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Denmark 10-3 Norway (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Hungary 8-4 Estonia (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Latvia 6-4 Germany (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Sweden  8-5 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Hungary 7-2 Denmark (6 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Estonia 9-6 Norway (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Latvia 7-0 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
23.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 6-4 Sweden (9 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 9-2 France (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood Scotland 11-1 Turkey (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Finland 9-8 Netherlands (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Russia 6-3 Italy (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 12-0 Turkey (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood Scotland 6-5 France (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Finland 6-5 Italy (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Russia 14-5 Netherlands (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 11-2 Serbia (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 8-2 Ireland (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Spain 10-4 Belarus (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Slovakia 6-5 Czech Republic (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 6-3 Ireland (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Czech Republic 7-2 Belarus (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 12-1 Serbia (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Spain 5-4 Slovakia (9 ends) European Championship Red Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Sweden 7-4 Norway (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Hungary 8-7 Latvia (9 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Denmark 6-2 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 4-1 Estonia (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Estonia 5-4 Sweden (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 10-2 Norway (6 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Wales 7-3 Hungary (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
22.09 Howwood (Scotland) Denmark 8-1 Latvia (6 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood Scotland 7-6 Russia (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 4-1 Finland (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) France 10-0 Italy (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Turkey 7-6 Netherlands (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Switzerland 7-5 Russia (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood Scotland 5-2 Finland (7 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Italy 9-2 Turkey (6 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) France 7-4 Netherlands (8 ends) European Championship Blue Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 6-5 Czech Republic (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 5-4 Spain (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Slovakia 8-6 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Belarus 9-1 Serbia (7 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Austria 6-5 Czech Republic (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) England 9-3 Spain (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Slovakia 10-1 Serbia (6 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Ireland 8-6 Belarus (8 ends) European Championship Red Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Denmark 6-4 Germany (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Hungary 4-3 Sweden (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Latvia 9-4 Estonia (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Norway 7-5 Wales (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Germany 8-6 Hungary (9 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Sweden 6-4 Denmark (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Estonia 7-3 Wales (7 ends) European Championship Green Group
21.09 Howwood (Scotland) Norway 8-4 Latvia (8 ends) European Championship Green Group
24.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) New Zealand 10-3 Spain (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
24.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 16-4 China (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Semi-Final
24.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 8-7 Spain (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) 3rd Place Match
24.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 9-7 New Zealand (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Final
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Denmark 8-3 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group, Tie-breaker
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Czech Republic 8-6 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group, Tie-breaker
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Estonia 9-8 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group, Tie-breaker
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Estonia 12-7 Czech Republic (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final Qualifier
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Spain 8-7 Estonia (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) New Zealand 10-4 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
23.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 8-4 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
23.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 11-7 Switzerland (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Quarter-Final
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Switzerland 9-0 Czech Republic (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Switzerland 7-6 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) New Zealand 8-7 Czech Republic (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Hungary 9-3 Finland (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Italy 8-5 England (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Spain 8-7 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Hungary 7-5 England (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Latvia 9-7 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 8-4 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Japan 8-4 China (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
22.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) USA 9-8 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) New Zealand 8-2 Denmark (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Czech Republic 9-4 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Finland 11-2 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Estonia 6-4 England (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Australia 8-4 Latvia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 13-5 USA (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 10-6 Slovakia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) USA 7-4 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Australia 7-2 Slovakia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
21.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 7-5 Latvia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Denmark 9-8 Czech Republic (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Italy 11-9 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Spain 7-6 Hungary (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Estonia 7-5 Spain (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) England 10-9 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Italy 9-6 Hungary (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 7-3 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 9-4 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Australia 6-3 USA (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Slovakia 10-6 Japan (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
20.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Japan 7-6 Latvia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Switzerland 9-1 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Austria 11-9 Denmark (9 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Switzerland 11-5 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Estonia 6-3 Finland (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Spain 9-1 England (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) USA 12-2 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Australia 9-3 Japan (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
19.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 7-5 China (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) New Zealand 11-3 Austria (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Blue Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Hungary 7-6 Estonia (8 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) Spain 9-3 Italy (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Red Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 7-4 Australia (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk (Russia) China 11-2 Slovakia (6 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group
18.04 Chelyabinsk Russia 7-4 Japan (7 ends) World Championship (Doubles) Green Group