FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CURLING - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Mixed Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Mixed Fixtures

Mixed Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
15.12 Karlstad Sweden 8-5 Norway (10 ends) European Championship A Division, Final
15.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 8-6 France (11 ends) European Championship World Challenge Match 2
15.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 6-5 France (10 ends) European Championship World Challenge Match 3
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 6-4 Czech Republic (10 ends) European Championship A Division, Semi-Final
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 12-4 Denmark (8 ends) European Championship A Division, 3rd Place Match
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 7-4 Netherlands (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Semi-Final
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 10-5 England (8 ends) European Championship B Division, 3rd Place Match
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 7-4 Latvia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Final
14.12 Karlstad (Sweden) France 11-10 Finland (11 ends) European Championship World Challenge Match 1
13.12 Karlstad Sweden 9-3 Czech Republic (8 ends) European Championship A Division, Page 1-2
13.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 6-5 Denmark (10 ends) European Championship A Division, Page 3-4
13.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 6-5 Finland (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Page 1-2
13.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 7-4 England (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Page 3-4
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 7-6 Russia (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Denmark 8-6 Hungary (9 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) France 6-5 Norway (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad Sweden 7-6 Scotland (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Switzerland 7-5 Germany (9 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 7-6 Denmark (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) France 12-9 Germany (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Russia 8-6 Switzerland (9 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Scotland 6-5 Hungary (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad Sweden 7-6 Norway (10 ends) European Championship A Division
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 7-4 Wales (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Estonia 8-7 Slovakia (11 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Spain (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Italy 10-2 Turkey (7 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Belgium 10-7 Ireland (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Croatia 8-6 Austria (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 10-3 Lithuania (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 10-6 Poland (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
12.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 8-4 Italy (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group, Tiebreaker
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Denmark 8-4 France (10 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Germany 6-5 Hungary (10 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 8-5 Czech Republic (10 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad Sweden 8-2 Russia (7 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Switzerland 7-2 Scotland (9 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 8-3 Switzerland (8 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 6-4 Germany (9 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Russia 7-4 Hungary (9 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Scotland 9-7 France (9 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad Sweden 5-8 Denmark (9 ends) European Championship A Division
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Italy 10-7 Estonia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Spain 10-8 Slovakia (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Estonia 9-1 Turkey (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 11-3 Wales (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Slovakia 7-6 Italy (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Spain 9-5 England (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Croatia 6-4 Belgium (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 9-8 Austria (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 7-5 Lithuania (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Poland 10-4 Ireland (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 5-4 Belgium (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
11.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 6-3 Austria (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 7-5 Hungary (9 ends) European Championship A Division
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Russia 6-5 France (11 ends) European Championship A Division
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Scotland 7-6 Norway (10 ends) European Championship A Division
10.12 Karlstad Sweden 9-2 Germany (6 ends) European Championship A Division
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Switzerland 8-5 Denmark (9 ends) European Championship A Division
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 7-5 Slovakia (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Estonia 6-4 Wales (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 7-6 Turkey (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Italy 7-5 Spain (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 6-4 Finland (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Turkey 11-3 Wales (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Lithuania 9-3 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Poland 8-3 Croatia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Belgium 6-4 Austria (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 6-3 Croatia (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Lithuania 11-3 Poland (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
10.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 8-3 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 6-5 Germany (11 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 6-4 Denmark (9 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Russia 8-5 Scotland (10 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad Sweden 8-4 France (8 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Switzerland 9-4 Hungary (9 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Denmark 9-1 Scotland (6 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 9-3 Hungary (7 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Russia 8-1 Germany (6 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad Sweden 8-2 Czech Republic (6 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Switzerland 6-3 France (9 ends) European Championship A Division
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 7-4 Turkey (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Estonia 12-6 Spain (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 7-5 Slovakia (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Italy 8-7 Wales (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) England 7-6 Estonia (11 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Spain 8-7 Turkey (11 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Belgium 10-7 Lithuania (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 10-2 Croatia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Austria 6-4 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Croatia 9-7 Lithuania (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 4-3 Poland (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
09.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Netherlands 10-3 Belgium (7 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 6-5 Scotland (10 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Denmark 10-5 Germany (7 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) France 8-3 Hungary (8 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 6-4 Russia (10 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad Sweden 7-6 Switzerland (10 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Czech Republic 8-4 France (9 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Denmark 8-6 Russia (10 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Norway 9-6 Switzerland (10 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Scotland 7-2 Germany (8 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad Sweden 8-2 Hungary (7 ends) European Championship A Division
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 6-3 Estonia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Italy 7-5 England (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Turkey 8-3 Slovakia (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Wales 10-9 Spain (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Finland 8-4 Italy (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Slovakia 9-2 Wales (8 ends) European Championship B Division, Red Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Ireland 6-5 Latvia (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Poland 11-7 Austria (11 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Austria 7-4 Lithuania (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Belgium 7-6 Poland (11 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Croatia 7-3 Ireland (9 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
08.12 Karlstad (Sweden) Latvia 8-6 Netherlands (10 ends) European Championship B Division, Blue Group
25.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 6-2 Japan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Final
25.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 10-7 South Korea (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship 3rd Place Match
24.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 8-3 Australia (8 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Semi-Final, Match 1
24.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 8-4 South Korea (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Semi-Final, Match 1
24.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 8-3 Australia (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Semi-Final, Match 2
24.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 9-4 South Korea (8 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Semi-Final, Match 2
23.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 6-5 China (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
23.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 7-5 Taiwan (11 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
23.11 Naseby South Korea 15-2 Kazakhstan (6 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
22.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 6-4 South Korea (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
22.11 Naseby New Zealand 1-8 Australia (7 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
22.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Taiwan 15-4 Kazakhstan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
21.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 7-3 Kazakhstan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
21.11 Naseby New Zealand 5-6 China (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
21.11 Naseby (New Zealand) South Korea 7-4 Japan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 7-6 Australia (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby New Zealand 8-3 Kazakhstan (6 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby (New Zealand) South Korea 7-6 Taiwan (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 7-3 Taiwan (8 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Japan 9-4 Kazakhstan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
20.11 Naseby New Zealand 4-9 South Korea (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
19.11 Naseby (New Zealand) Australia 5-4 Taiwan (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
19.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 8-4 Kazakhstan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
19.11 Naseby New Zealand 5-8 Japan (9 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
18.11 Naseby (New Zealand) China 8-3 Japan (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
18.11 Naseby New Zealand 4-5 Taiwan (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
18.11 Naseby (New Zealand) South Korea 9-8 Australia (10 ends) Pacific-Asia Championship Group Stage
10.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 9-2 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship C Division, 2nd Place Match
09.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 7-6 Iceland (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Tie-breaker
09.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 6-5 Belarus (8 ends) European Championship C Division, 2nd-4th Place Semi-Final
09.10 Erzurum Turkey 4-3 Croatia (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Final
08.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Iceland 12-6 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum Turkey 8-3 Luxembourg (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 6-5 Belarus (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 8-7 Romania (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum Turkey 8-2 Belarus (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Iceland 7-5 Romania (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 8-1 Luxembourg (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 9-1 Slovenia (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Luxembourg 9-7 Iceland (9 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum Turkey 8-2 Romania (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum Turkey 11-5 Slovenia (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Belarus 5-4 Luxembourg (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 6-3 Iceland (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
07.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Belarus 13-2 Romania (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
06.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Romania 6-5 Luxembourg (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
06.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Belarus 12-1 Iceland (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
06.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Croatia 7-3 Romania (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
06.10 Erzurum Turkey 9-5 Iceland (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
06.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 9-3 Luxembourg (7 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
05.10 Erzurum Turkey 5-6 Croatia (8 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
05.10 Erzurum (Turkey) Belarus 13-1 Slovenia (6 ends) European Championship C Division, Group Stage
08.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 9-8 Norway (11 ends) World Championship 3rd Place Match
08.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 8-7 Scotland (11 ends) World Championship Final
07.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 7-6 Sweden (10 ends) World Championship Semi-Final
07.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 8-6 Norway (10 ends) World Championship Page Play-Off 3-4
07.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 7-6 Scotland (11 ends) World Championship Page Play-Off 1-2
06.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 10-2 New Zealand (7 ends) World Championship Tiebreaker
05.04 Basel Switzerland 10-6 France (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 7-4 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) USA 7-6 Czech Republic (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 8-7 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 8-6 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 9-6 France (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Denmark 6-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 7-9 New Zealand (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel Switzerland 4-6 Norway (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 6-3 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 9-6 Czech Republic (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
05.04 Basel (Switzerland) New Zealand 6-4 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) USA 10-4 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 7-6 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Denmark 8-3 France (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 7-5 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel Switzerland 7-5 USA (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Czech Republic 11-9 France (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) China 7-6 Germany (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 10-6 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel Switzerland 6-9 New Zealand (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 7-4 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 7-5 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
04.04 Basel (Switzerland) Denmark 9-8 Czech Republic (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel Switzerland 4-9 Denmark (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 7-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 8-3 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) New Zealand 8-5 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel Norway 9-4 USA (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) New Zealand 8-6 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) France 5-3 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 8-5 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) USA 10-1 Sweden (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel Switzerland 6-7 Canada (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) Germany 4-3 Czech Republic (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
03.04 Basel (Switzerland) China 8-2 France (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel Switzerland 9-4 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 10-8 France (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) China 7-5 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 9-3 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel Switzerland 4-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 8-3 New Zealand (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 6-4 Czech Republic (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) China 7-6 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) USA 7-6 Denmark (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 8-3 Germany (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland)  New Zealand 6-5 France (9 ends)
New Zealand won on forfeit - France ran out of time in 10th end
World Championship Group Stage
02.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 8-3 Norway (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel Switzerland 4-7 China (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 8-5 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) France 6-5 Germany (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 8-7 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) Sweden 7-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) New Zealand 7-4 Norway (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) Denmark 9-7 Scotland (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel Switzerland 3-5 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) France 8-6 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
01.04 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 9-2 Germany (6 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel Switzerland 4-8 Sweden (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 11-6 Norway (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Denmark 11-4 New Zealand (8 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) China 9-5 Czech Republic (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Scotland 5-3 New Zealand (9 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Norway 6-3 Denmark (11 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Germany 8-6 USA (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage
31.03 Basel (Switzerland) Canada 7-5 France (10 ends) World Championship Group Stage