FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BOX LACROSSE - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

   
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.07Turku (Finland)Ireland - SerbiaEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
08.07Turku (Finland)Israel - TurkeyEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
08.07Turku (Finland)England - GermanyEuropean Championship Karelia Group
08.07TurkuFinland - Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Karelia Group
08.07Turku (Finland)Austria - SwedenEuropean Championship Granite Group
08.07Turku (Finland)Slovakia - NetherlandsEuropean Championship Granite Group
08.07Turku (Finland)Switzerland - PolandEuropean Championship Granite Group
09.07Turku (Finland)Ireland - TurkeyEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
09.07Turku (Finland)Israel - SerbiaEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
09.07Turku (Finland)England - Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipKarelia Group
09.07TurkuFinland - GermanyEuropean Championship Karelia Group
09.07Turku (Finland)Austria - NetherlandsEuropean Championship Granite Group
09.07Turku (Finland)Poland - SlovakiaEuropean Championship Granite Group
09.07Turku (Finland)Sweden - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Granite Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Ireland - IsraelEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Serbia - TurkeyEuropean Championship Kalevala Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Czech Republic - GermanyEuropean ChampionshipKarelia Group
10.07TurkuFinland - EnglandEuropean Championship Karelia Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Austria - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Granite Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Poland - NetherlandsEuropean Championship Granite Group
10.07Turku (Finland)Sweden - SlovakiaEuropean Championship Granite Group
11.07Turku (Finland)Austria - PolandEuropean Championship Granite Group
11.07Turku (Finland)Netherlands - SwedenEuropean Championship Granite Group
11.07Turku (Finland)Switzerland - SlovakiaEuropean Championship Granite Group
12.07Turku (Finland)5th Granite Group - 6th Granite GroupEuropean ChampionshipConsolation Round, Preliminary Match
12.07Turku (Finland)3rd Kalevala Group - 4th Granite GroupEuropean ChampionshipPlay-In
12.07Turku (Finland)4th Kalevala Group - 2nd Granite GroupEuropean ChampionshipPlay-In
12.07Turku (Finland)3rd Karelia Group - 3rd Granite GroupEuropean ChampionshipPlay-In
12.07Turku (Finland)4th Karelia Group - 1st Granite GroupEuropean ChampionshipPlay-In
13.07Turku (Finland)Loser 5th Granite/6th Granite - Loser 3rd Karelia/3rd GraniteEuropean Championship 9th-14th Place Quarter-Final
13.07Turku (Finland)Winner 5th Granite/6th Granite - Loser 3rd Kalevala/4th GraniteEuropean Championship 9th-14th Place Quarter-Final
13.07Turku (Finland)2nd Kalevala Group - Winner 4th Karelia/1st GraniteEuropean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07Turku (Finland)1st Karelia Group - Winner 3rd Kalevala/4th GraniteEuropean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07Turku (Finland)2nd Karelia Group - Winner 4th Kalevala/2nd GraniteEuropean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07Turku (Finland)1st Kalevala Group - Winner 3rd Karelia/3rd GraniteEuropean Championship Quarter-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Loser 4th Karelia/1st Granite - Winner 9-14 QF2European Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Loser 4th Kalevala/2nd Granite - Winner 9-14 QF1European Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Loser QF1 - Loser QF2European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Loser QF3 - Loser QF4European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Winner QF1 - Winner QF2European Championship Semi-Final
14.07Turku (Finland)Winner QF3 - Winner QF4European Championship Semi-Final
15.07Turku (Finland)Loser 9-14 QF1 - Loser 9-14 QF2European Championship13th Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Loser 9-12 SF1 - Loser 9-12 SF2European Championship11th Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2European Championship9th Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2European Championship7th Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2European Championship5th Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship 3rd Place Match
15.07Turku (Finland)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European Championship Final