FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BOX LACROSSE - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

   
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.09 Syracuse (Iroquois) USA 15-4 Israel World Championship 3rd Place Match
27.09 Syracuse Iroquois 8-12 Canada World Championship Final
26.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Germany 13-12 Serbia World Championship 11th Place Match
26.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Finland 24-6 Turkey World Championship 9th Place Match
26.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Czech Republic 20-11 Australia World Championship 7th Place Match
26.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) England 14-12 Ireland World Championship 5th Place Match
25.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Finland 11-9 Germany World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Turkey 25-18 Serbia World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) England 13-12 Australia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Ireland 14-13 Czech Republic World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Canada 19-3 Israel World Championship Semi-Final
25.09 Nedrow Iroquois 17-10 USA World Championship Semi-Final
24.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Turkey 15-12 Switzerland World Championship 5th-13th Place Quarter-Final
24.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Australia 17-13 Serbia World Championship 5th-12th Place Quarter-Final
24.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Israel 13-12 Czech Republic World Championship Quarter-Final
24.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) USA 22-2 Ireland World Championship Quarter-Final
23.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Canada 19-2 England World Championship Blue Group
23.09 Nedrow Iroquois 17-4 Czech Republic World Championship Blue Group
22.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Canada 18-7 USA World Championship Blue Group
22.09 Nedrow Iroquois 20-6 England World Championship Blue Group
22.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Germany 16-8 Switzerland World Championship Green/Red, 7th Place Match
22.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Serbia 16-12 Turkey World Championship Green/Red, 5th Place Match
22.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Australia 12-8 Finland World Championship Green/Red, 3rd Place Match
22.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Israel 12-7 Ireland World Championship Green/Red, Final
21.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Canada 19-2 Czech Republic World Championship Blue Group
21.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) USA 13-9 England World Championship Blue Group
21.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Serbia 9-7 Switzerland World Championship Green/Red, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Turkey 21-16 Germany World Championship Green/Red, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Ireland 12-4 Australia World Championship Green/Red, Semi-Final
21.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Israel 14-4 Finland World Championship Green/Red, Semi-Final
20.09 Syracuse Iroquois 9-11 Canada World Championship Blue Group
20.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) USA 14-7 Czech Republic World Championship Blue Group
20.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Israel 12-6 Ireland World Championship Green Group
20.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Serbia 11-10 Germany World Championship Green Group
20.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Australia 21-6 Switzerland World Championship Red Group
20.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Finland 13-10 Turkey World Championship Red Group
19.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Czech Republic 9-7 England World Championship Blue Group
19.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Germany 10-9 Israel World Championship Green Group
19.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Ireland 11-10 Serbia World Championship Green Group
19.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Australia 21-17 Turkey World Championship Red Group
19.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Finland 18-5 Switzerland World Championship Red Group
18.09 Syracuse Iroquois 13-9 USA World Championship Blue Group
18.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Ireland 10-7 Germany World Championship Green Group
18.09 Nedrow (Iroquois) Israel 15-8 Serbia World Championship Green Group
18.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Australia 7-6 Finland World Championship Red Group
18.09 Onondaga Village (Iroquois) Turkey 12-6 Switzerland World Championship Red Group
03.05 Dresden (Germany) Switzerland 3-2 Serbia European Nations Cup 5th-7th Place Group (2 x 15 min)
03.05 Dresden (Germany) Poland 4-1 Serbia European Nations Cup 5th-7th Place Group (2 x 15 min)
03.05 Dresden (Germany) Poland 4-4 Switzerland
2-1 pens
European Nations Cup 5th-7th Place Group (2 x 15 min)
03.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 2-5 Czech Republic U-19 European Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
03.05 Dresden Germany 7-9 Czech Republic European Nations Cup Final
02.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 1-1 Poland
2-1 pens
European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 4-3 Czech Republic U-19 European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic 10-1 Switzerland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 1-1 Serbia
0-2 pens
European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 9-1 Poland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic U-19 7-3 Switzerland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 0-9 Czech Republic European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden (Germany) Poland 2-0 Serbia European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 7-1 Switzerland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
02.05 Dresden (Germany) Germany 6-2 Czech Republic U-19 European Nations Cup Semi-Final (4 x 10 min)
02.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 1-5 Czech Republic European Nations Cup Semi-Final (4 x 10 min)
01.05 Dresden Germany 3-2 Germany 'B' European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic 11-0 Poland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 4-2 Czech Republic U-19 European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic 10-1 Serbia European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic U-19 6-5 Poland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden Germany 4-10 Czech Republic European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden Germany 'B' 3-3 Switzerland
2-1 pens
European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic U-19 8-3 Serbia European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Switzerland 8-4 Poland European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden Germany 9-0 Serbia European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Czech Republic 9-0 Czech Republic U-19 European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
01.05 Dresden (Germany) Switzerland 10-1 Serbia European Nations Cup Group Stage (2 x 15 min)
20.04 Prague (Czech Republic) European All-Stars 11-7 Switzerland European Invitational  
20.04 Prague (Czech Republic) Finland 9-8 Israel
After overtime
European Invitational  
19.04 Prague Czech Republic 13-9 Israel European Invitational  
19.04 Prague (Czech Republic) Finland 23-10 Deutschland Adler (Germany) European Invitational  
19.04 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 13-12 Ireland European Invitational  
18.04 Prague Czech Republic 18-8 Finland European Invitational  
18.04 Prague (Czech Republic) Deutschland Adler (Germany) 16-7 Switzerland European Invitational  
18.04 Prague (Czech Republic) Israel 17-8 Ireland European Invitational  
17.04 Prague Czech Republic 24-4 Ireland European Invitational  
17.04 Prague Czech Republic U-19 9-13 Deutschland Adler (Germany) European Invitational