LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 22 January 2020, 16:07:10

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican Football
Flag FootballBeach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueRugby League Nines
TouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyWBHF Ball Hockey
ShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingetteWater Polo
Beach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCycle PoloCricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloQuidditchVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballRollball
HandballBeach HandballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUltimateBeach Ultimate
GutsRoller DerbySepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawFutnetUnderwater Hockey
Underwater RugbyUnderwater Ice HockeyCurlingIce StockPétanqueKabaddi
Indoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo

WOMEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) China 2-1 USA (45-44) World Beach Games 9th Place Match
16.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-1 Spain (49-45) World Beach Games 7th Place Match
16.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Poland 2-0 Argentina (35-24) World Beach Games 5th Place Match
16.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Vietnam (49-32) World Beach Games 3rd Place Match
16.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-0 Hungary (36-33) World Beach Games Final
15.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Argentina 2-0 Greece (44-34) World Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Poland 2-1 Spain (41-40) World Beach Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-1 Brazil (46-44) World Beach Games Semi-Final
15.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Hungary 2-0 Vietnam (41-26) World Beach Games Semi-Final
15.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Australia 2-0 Tunisia (27-24) World Beach Games 11th Place Match
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) China 2-0 Tunisia (36-22) World Beach Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) USA 2-0 Australia (42-25) World Beach Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Poland (34-20) World Beach Games Quarter-Final
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-0 Spain (45-39) World Beach Games Quarter-Final
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Hungary 2-0 Greece (31-28) World Beach Games Quarter-Final
14.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Vietnam 2-1 Argentina (56-50) World Beach Games Quarter-Final
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Argentina 2-1 Hungary (36-34) World Beach Games Group A
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Denmark (28-22) World Beach Games Group A
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) USA 2-0 Tunisia (42-23) World Beach Games Group A
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-1 Spain (36-33) World Beach Games Group B
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Poland 2-0 China (43-33) World Beach Games Group B
13.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Vietnam 2-0 Australia (43-25) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Argentina 2-1 USA (46-37) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Tunisia (38-7) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-1 Hungary (39-37) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Argentina 2-0 Tunisia (41-14) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Hungary (35-22) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-0 USA (41-22) World Beach Games Group A
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) China 2-0 Australia (32-27) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-0 Vietnam (40-37) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Spain 2-1 Poland (35-29) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-1 Poland (47-40) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Spain 2-0 Australia (38-17) World Beach Games Group B
12.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Vietnam 2-0 China (49-31) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (39-33) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Denmark 2-0 Tunisia (43-26) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Hungary 2-0 USA (39-25) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Argentina 2-0 Denmark (30-24) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Brazil 2-0 USA (35-22) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Hungary 2-0 Tunisia (33-25) World Beach Games Group A
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-0 China (53-29) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Poland 2-0 Australia (34-24) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Spain 2-1 Vietnam (49-46) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Greece 2-0 Australia (39-28) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Spain 2-0 China (46-29) World Beach Games Group B
11.10 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Vietnam 2-1 Poland (49-41) World Beach Games Group B
28.08 Patras (Greece) Italy 2-0 Tunisia (27-20) Mediterranean Beach Games 3rd Place Match
28.08 Patras Greece 2-0 Portugal (39-28) Mediterranean Beach Games Final
27.08 Patras Greece 2-0 Italy (44-30) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
27.08 Patras (Greece) Portugal 2-0 Tunisia (26-20) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
27.08 Patras Greece 2-0 Tunisia (44-16) Mediterranean Beach Games Semi-Final
27.08 Patras (Greece) Portugal 2-0 Italy (43-51) Mediterranean Beach Games Semi-Final
26.08 Patras (Greece)Portugal 2-1 Italy (34-36) Mediterranean Beach GamesGroup Stage
26.08 Patras (Greece)Tunisia 2-0 Cyprus (33-28) Mediterranean Beach GamesGroup Stage
26.08 Patras Greece 2-1 Portugal (44-34) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
26.08 Patras (Greece)Italy 2-1 Cyprus (58-47) Mediterranean Beach GamesGroup Stage
25.08 Patras Greece 2-0 Tunisia (38-20) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
25.08 Patras (Greece) Portugal 2-1 Cyprus (46-42) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
25.08 Patras Greece 2-1 Cyprus (44-43) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
25.08 Patras (Greece) Italy 2-0 Tunisia (34-23) Mediterranean Beach Games Group Stage
14.07 Marica (Brazil) Paraguay 2-1 Uruguay (46-40) South & Central American Championship 3rd Place Match
14.07 Marica Brazil 2-0 Argentina (32-18) South & Central American Championship Final
14.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-0 Barbados (27-17) North American & Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
14.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Haiti 2-0 Dominica (32-17) North American & Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
14.07 Chaguanas Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Puerto Rico (29-27) North American & Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
14.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 2-0 Mexico (35-30) North American & Caribbean Championship Final
13.07 MaricaBrazil 2-0 Argentina (35-18) South & Central American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.07 Marica (Brazil) Uruguay 2-1 Chile (29-28) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
13.07 Marica Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (36-21) South & Central American Championship Semi-Final
13.07 Marica (Brazil)Argentina 2-1 Uruguay (32-25) South & Central American ChampionshipSemi-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 2-0 Haiti (39-14) North American & Caribbean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
13.07 Chaguanas Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Dominica (28-18) North American & Caribbean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 2-0 Barbados (45-10) North American & Caribbean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (19-10) North American & Caribbean Championship Quarter-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Dominica 2-0 Barbados (27-14) North American & Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Haiti 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (27-13) North American & Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 2-0 Puerto Rico (50-23) North American & Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
13.07 Chaguanas Trinidad & Tobago 0-2 Mexico (26-49) North American & Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
12.07 Marica (Brazil) Paraguay 2-0 Chile (38-35) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Marica (Brazil) Uruguay 2-0 Argentina (29-26) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Marica Brazil 2-0 Uruguay (48-22) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Marica (Brazil) Argentina 2-0 Paraguay (40-32) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 2-0 Barbados (48-4) North American & Caribbean Championship Group A
12.07 Chaguanas Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis (24-17) North American & Caribbean Championship Group A
12.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 2-0 Haiti (24-12) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
12.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 2-0 Dominica (52-12) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
12.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 2-0 Puerto Rico (44-14) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
12.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Dominica 2-0 Haiti (23-20) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
11.07 MaricaBrazil 2-0 Chile (39-21) South & Central American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.07 Marica (Brazil) Uruguay 2-1 Paraguay (28-31) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
11.07 Marica Brazil 2-1 Paraguay (38-32) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
11.07 Marica (Brazil) Argentina 2-0 Chile (36-17) South & Central American Championship Group Stage
11.07 ChaguanasTrinidad & Tobago 2-0 Barbados (42-15) North American & Caribbean ChampionshipGroup A
11.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) USA 2-0 Saint Kitts & Nevis (50-3) North American & Caribbean Championship Group A
11.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-1 Barbados (22-17) North American & Caribbean Championship Group A
11.07 Chaguanas Trinidad & Tobago 0-2 USA (18-38) North American & Caribbean Championship Group A
11.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 2-0 Dominica (24-14) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
11.07 Chaguanas (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 2-0 Haiti (49-2) North American & Caribbean Championship Group B
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Cyprus 2-0 North Macedonia (39-29) European Championship 19th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Romania 2-0 Slovenia (40-26) European Championship 17th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Portugal 2-1 Switzerland (46-37) European Championship 15th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) France 2-0 Italy (34-22) European Championship 13th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 1-2 Turkey (38-42) European Championship 11th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Russia 2-0 Germany (50-42) European Championship 9th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Greece 2-1 Ukraine (51-47) European Championship 7th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-1 Norway (42-48) European Championship 5th Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-0 Croatia (45-34) European Championship 3rd Place Match
07.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-0 Hungary (41-34) European Championship Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Russia 2-0 Portugal (45-40) European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 2-1 France (37-33) European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Germany 2-0 Switzerland (56-24) European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Turkey 2-1 Italy (38-34) European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Slovenia 2-0 North Macedonia (28-19) European Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Romania 2-0 Cyprus (36-31) European Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Italy 2-0 Portugal (42-32) European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) France 2-1 Switzerland (42-35) European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Russia 2-0 Turkey (52-38) European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 1-2 Germany (45-48) European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Norway 2-0 Ukraine (41-30) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-0 Greece (42-29) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-1 Croatia (36-33) European Championship Semi-Final
06.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Hungary 2-0 Netherlands (34-28) European Championship Semi-Final
05.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 0-2 Croatia (14-36) European Championship Main Round, Group I
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-0 Portugal (36-28) European Championship Main Round, Group I
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Norway 2-0 Hungary (47-42) European Championship Main Round, Group I
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Germany 2-0 Italy (40-35) European Championship Main Round, Group II
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Greece 2-0 Ukraine (37-25) European Championship Main Round, Group II
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-1 Denmark (49-40) European Championship Main Round, Group II
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Turkey 2-0 North Macedonia (33-20) European Championship Consolation Round, Group III
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Switzerland 2-1 Cyprus (40-43) European Championship Consolation Round, Group III
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) France 2-0 Slovenia (38-18) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Russia 2-0 Romania (34-24) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Croatia 2-0 Ukraine (42-38) European Championship Quarter-Final
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-1 Greece (50-42) European Championship Quarter-Final
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Hungary 2-1 Spain (37-42) European Championship Quarter-Final
05.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-1 Norway (34-34) European Championship Quarter-Final
04.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 2-1 Norway (43-37) European Championship Main Round, Group I
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-0 Hungary (44-34) European Championship Main Round, Group I
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Croatia 2-1 Portugal (47-40) European Championship Main Round, Group I
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-1 Germany (47-50) European Championship Main Round, Group II
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-0 Greece (38-32) European Championship Main Round, Group II
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Ukraine 2-0 Italy (40-32) European Championship Main Round, Group II
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Turkey 2-0 Cyprus (47-36) European Championship Consolation Round, Group III
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Switzerland 2-0 North Macedonia (44-26) European Championship Consolation Round, Group III
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) France 2-0 Russia (43-40) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Romania 2-1 Slovenia (32-30) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) France 2-0 Romania (36-22) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
04.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Russia 2-0 Slovenia (38-27) European Championship Consolation Round, Group IV
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Croatia 2-0 Romania (27-19) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Norway 2-0 Turkey (42-29) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Croatia 2-0 Turkey (32-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-1 Norway (59-53) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Hungary 2-1 Portugal (46-34) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
03.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 2-0 Cyprus (48-20) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Hungary 2-0 Cyprus (48-23) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
03.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 2-0 France (35-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Italy 2-0 Switzerland (37-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-0 Slovenia (37-27) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Italy 2-0 Slovenia (46-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Spain 2-1 Greece (38-38) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Ukraine 2-0 Germany (36-29) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-0 North Macedonia (56-24) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia (56-44) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Denmark 2-0 Russia (39-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Norway 2-0 Portugal (36-26) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Croatia 2-0 Hungary (39-26) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
03.07 Stare JabłonkiPoland 0-2 Netherlands (29-35) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Spain 2-0 Ukraine (36-28) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Denmark 2-0 Italy (37-28) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Germany 2-1 Greece (35-34) European ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Turkey 2-0 Switzerland (38-29) European ChampionshipConsolation Round, Group III
03.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)North Macedonia 2-0 Cyprus (28-21) European ChampionshipConsolation Round, Group III
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Norway 2-0 Croatia (43-30) European ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Netherlands 2-0 Romania (52-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Norway 2-0 Romania (46-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland) Netherlands 2-0 Turkey (53-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Turkey 2-1 Romania (43-37) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Croatia 2-1 Netherlands (39-38) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
02.07 Stare JabłonkiPoland 0-2 Hungary (25-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Portugal 2-0 France (31-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki Poland 1-2 Portugal (44-50) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)France 2-0 Cyprus (39-10) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Portugal 2-0 Cyprus (38-15) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Hungary 2-0 France (38-35) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Spain 2-0 Italy (38-30) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Greece 2-0 Switzerland (51-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Spain 2-0 Switzerland (44-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Greece 2-0 Slovenia (38-13) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Switzerland 2-0 Slovenia (40-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Greece 2-0 Italy (41-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Denmark 2-0 Ukraine (37-32) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Germany 2-1 Russia (46-40) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Denmark 2-1 Germany (37-36) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Russia 2-0 North Macedonia (40-11) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Germany 2-0 North Macedonia (53-20) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
02.07 Stare Jabłonki (Poland)Ukraine 2-1 Russia (49-41) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
24.06 Weihai China 2-0 Thailand (41-38) Asian Championship 
24.06 Weihai (China) Taiwan 2-0 Hong Kong (35-29) Asian Championship 
24.06 Weihai (China) Vietnam 2-0 Japan (46-30) Asian Championship 
23.06 Weihai China 2-0 Vietnam (44-41) Asian Championship 
23.06 Weihai (China) Hong Kong 2-0 Japan (32-29) Asian Championship 
23.06 Weihai (China) Taiwan 2-1 Thailand (52-49) Asian Championship 
22.06 WeihaiChina 2-0 Taiwan (46-38) Asian Championship 
22.06 Weihai (China)Hong Kong 2-1 Vietnam (25-32) Asian Championship 
22.06 Weihai (China)Thailand 2-0 Japan (44-25) Asian Championship 
20.06 Weihai China 2-0 Hong Kong (38-21) Asian Championship 
20.06 Weihai (China) Taiwan 2-1 Japan (35-30) Asian Championship 
20.06 Weihai (China) Vietnam 2-0 Thailand (45-36) Asian Championship 
19.06 Weihai China 2-1 Japan (44-35) Asian Championship 
19.06 Weihai (China) Thailand 2-0 Hong Kong (45-28) Asian Championship 
19.06 Weihai (China) Vietnam 2-0 Taiwan (47-36) Asian Championship 
16.06 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 2-0 Algeria (34-22) African Beach Games 
15.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Algeria 2-0 Sierra Leone (35-14) African Beach Games 
15.06 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 0-2 Tunisia (11-34) African Beach Games 
15.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Algeria 2-0 Kenya (28-22) African Beach Games 
15.06 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 2-0 Sierra Leone (46-15) African Beach Games 
15.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Tunisia 2-0 Kenya (33-27) African Beach Games 
14.06 Santa MariaCabo Verde 2-0 Kenya (29-15) African Beach Games 
14.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde)Tunisia 2-0 Sierra Leone (44-10) African Beach Games 
14.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Kenya 2-0 Sierra Leone (36-20) African Beach Games 
14.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Tunisia 2-0 Algeria (26-11) African Beach Games 
19.03 Rosario Argentina 2-0 Venezuela (41-19) South American Beach Games Semi-Final
19.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (42-22) South American Beach Games Semi-Final
19.03 Rosario (Argentina) Chile 2-1 Colombia (35-32) South American Beach Games 5th Place Match
19.03 Rosario (Argentina) Paraguay 2-0 Venezuela (24-20) South American Beach Games 3rd Place Match
19.03 Rosario Argentina 2-1 Brazil (35-36) South American Beach Games Final
18.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 2-0 Venezuela (40-25) South American Beach Games Group A
18.03 Rosario Argentina 2-0 Paraguay (26-20) South American Beach Games Group B
18.03 Rosario (Argentina) Chile 2-0 Peru (30-10) South American Beach Games Group B
17.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 2-0 Colombia (42-8) South American Beach Games Group A
17.03 Rosario (Argentina) Venezuela 2-1 Colombia (36-32) South American Beach Games Group A
17.03 Rosario Argentina 2-0 Chile (40-24) South American Beach Games Group B
17.03 Rosario (Argentina) Paraguay 2-0 Peru (38-3) South American Beach Games Group B
17.03 Rosario Argentina 2-0 Peru (40-12) South American Beach Games Group B
17.03 Rosario (Argentina) Paraguay 2-1 Chile (43-35) South American Beach Games Group B
24.02 Glenelg (Australia) New Zealand 2-1 Cook Islands (26-15) Oceania Championship 3rd Place Match
24.02 Glenelg Australia 2-0 American Samoa (38-15) Oceania Championship Final
23.02 Glenelg (Australia)New Zealand 2-0 Cook Islands (27-14) Oceania ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.02 Glenelg (Australia)American Samoa 2-0 Kiribati (46-15) Oceania ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.02 Glenelg Australia 2-0 Cook Islands (40-9) Oceania Championship Semi-Final
23.02 Glenelg (Australia) American Samoa 2-1 New Zealand (19-24) Oceania Championship Semi-Final
22.02 Glenelg (Australia)New Zealand 2-0 Kiribati (29-5) Oceania ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.02 GlenelgAustralia 2-0 Kiribati (56-7) Oceania ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.02 Glenelg Australia 2-0 American Samoa (29-22) Oceania Championship Group Stage
22.02 Glenelg (Australia) Cook Islands 2-0 Kiribati (33-9) Oceania Championship Group Stage
21.02 Glenelg Australia 2-0 Cook Islands (58-14) Oceania Championship Group Stage
21.02 Glenelg (Australia) American Samoa 2-0 New Zealand (33-18) Oceania Championship Group Stage
21.02 Glenelg (Australia) Australia 2-0 New Zealand (34-6) Oceania Championship Group Stage
21.02 Glenelg (Australia) American Samoa 2-0 Cook Islands (43-21) Oceania Championship Group Stage