FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Thailand 2-1 Australia (34-35) World Championship 15th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Taiwan 2-0 USA (44-28) World Championship 13th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) France 2-0 Mexico (38-32) World Championship 11th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-0 Uruguay (37-28) World Championship 9th Place Match
29.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 Paraguay (38-22) World Championship 7th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Denmark 2-1 Poland (47-32) World Championship 5th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Brazil (29-20) World Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Greece 2-1 Norway (38-40) World Championship Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) France 2-0 Thailand (43-36) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Mexico 2-1 Taiwan (47-44) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Uruguay 2-1 Australia (39-31) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-0 USA (34-30) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (33-23) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Norway 2-1 Poland (46-30) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan Russia 1-2 Greece (53-54) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-1 Denmark (42-41) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Taiwan 2-0 Australia (41-32) World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) USA 2-0 Thailand (33-30) World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Uruguay 2-0 Mexico (24-20) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-1 France (48-53) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Poland 2-0 Paraguay (32-28) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan Russia 0-2 Denmark (22-37) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Greece 2-1 Spain (38-36) World Championship Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Norway 2-0 Brazil (41-38) World Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Kazan (Russia) France 2-0 Australia (31-19) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Mexico 2-0 USA (36-23) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Poland (39-32) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Greece 2-1 Uruguay (40-26) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Paraguay 2-1 Taiwan (43-44) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-0 Norway (42-39) World Championship Main Round, Group II
27.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 Vietnam (46-24) World Championship Main Round, Group II
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Denmark 2-0 Thailand (31-25) World Championship Main Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 2-0 USA (36-21) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07Kazan (Russia)France 2-0 Mexico (30-26) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07 Kazan (Russia) Australia 2-1 Mexico (50-47) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
26.07 Kazan (Russia) France 2-0 USA (32-11) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
26.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Uruguay (32-18) World Championship Main Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 2-0 Taiwan (42-24) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Paraguay 2-1 Poland (27-30) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Poland 2-0 Greece (36-28) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-0 Taiwan (47-29) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Uruguay 2-1 Paraguay (41-31) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-1 Vietnam (36-33) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07KazanRussia 2-0 Denmark (31-28) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Norway 2-0 Thailand (34-21) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-0 Denmark (40-28) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 Norway (26-20) World Championship Main Round, Group II
26.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-0 Thailand (39-29) World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-0 Australia (28-20) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
25.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 2-1 Paraguay (37-35) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
25.07Kazan (Russia)Poland 2-0 Uruguay (31-27) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
25.07Kazan (Russia)Taiwan 2-1 France (42-49) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
25.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 USA (44-18) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-0 Thailand (52-24) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Norway 2-0 Denmark (41-34) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-1 Mexico (39-40) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Paraguay 2-1 Australia (31-27) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-1 Greece (26-28) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 2-1 Australia (34-32) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-0 Paraguay (45-21) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Poland 2-0 France (39-25) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
24.07Kazan (Russia)Taiwan 2-1 Uruguay (37-39) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Poland 2-0 Taiwan (46-32) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Uruguay 2-1 France (34-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
24.07KazanRussia 0-2 Brazil (23-28) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07Kazan (Russia)Thailand 2-0 USA (33-26) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-0 USA (49-23) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07KazanRussia 2-0 Thailand (38-24) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07Kazan (Russia)Denmark 2-0 Mexico (46-16) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Norway 2-0 Vietnam (31-26) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Denmark 2-0 Vietnam (41-27) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Norway 2-0 Mexico (53-36) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Chile 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (39-20) Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
11.03 Oceanside USA 1-2 Argentina (35-48) Pan American Championship 5th Place Match
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-1 Mexico (40-29) Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Uruguay (39-25) Pan American Championship Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (58-4) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Mexico 2-1 Argentina (20-28) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside USA 1-2 Paraguay (33-34) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Chile (36-25) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Argentina 2-0 Chile (56-29) Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside USA 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (39-13) Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (38-20) Pan American Championship Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Mexico (22-18) Pan American Championship Semi-Final
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-0 Mexico (31-24) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (54-10) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Mexico 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (45-28) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Paraguay (38-30) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Chile (44-22) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside USA 0-2 Argentina (12-41) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (26-18) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside USA 2-1 Chile (31-32) Pan American Championship Group B
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (38-9) Pan American Championship Group A
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Mexico (38-23) Pan American Championship Group A
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Argentina 2-0 Chile (41-26) Pan American Championship Group B
08.03 Oceanside USA 0-2 Brazil (11-34) Pan American Championship Group B
24.02 Adelaide Australia 2-0 American Samoa (37-6) Oceania Championship Final
23.02 Adelaide Australia 2-0 American Samoa (47-21) Oceania Championship Group Stage
23.02 Adelaide (Australia) American Samoa 2-1 New Zealand (16-20) Oceania Championship Group Stage
22.02 Adelaide Australia 2-0 New Zealand (36-15) Oceania Championship Group Stage