FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
05.11 Dumaguete (Philippines) Thailand 2-1 Vietnam (39-40) Southeast Asian Championship  
05.11 Dumaguete Philippines 0-2 Vietnam (9-36) Southeast Asian Championship  
04.11 Dumaguete Philippines 0-2 Vietnam (12-25) Southeast Asian Championship  
04.11 Dumaguete Philippines 0-2 Thailand (11-37) Southeast Asian Championship  
03.11 Dumaguete Philippines 0-2 Thailand (22-39) Southeast Asian Championship  
03.11 Dumaguete (Philippines) Vietnam 2-0 Thailand (42-24) Southeast Asian Championship  
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Taiwan 2-1 Tunisia (46-39) World Games7th Place Match
29.07Wrocław Poland 2-0 Australia (26-16) World Games5th Place Match
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Spain 2-1 Norway (30-25) World Games3rd Place Match
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (37-22) World GamesFinal
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Argentina 2-1 Australia (36-35) World Games Quarter-Final
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Brazil 2-0 Tunisia (48-20) World Games Quarter-Final
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 2-0 Taiwan (51-27) World Games Quarter-Final
28.07 Wrocław Poland 0-2 Spain (22-33) World Games Quarter-Final
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Australia 2-0 Taiwan (33-25) World Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Wrocław Poland 2-1 Tunisia (37-29) World Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Argentina 2-1 Norway (25-26) World Games Semi-Final
28.07 Wrocław (Poland) Brazil 2-0 Spain (32-27) World Games Semi-Final
27.07 Wrocław (Poland) Argentina 2-0 Tunisia (32-21) World Games Group A
27.07 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 2-0 Spain (25-19) World Games Group A
27.07 Wrocław (Poland) Brazil 2-0 Taiwan (49-19) World Games Group B
27.07 Wrocław Poland 1-2 Australia (21-30) World Games Group B
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 2-0 Tunisia (40-31) World Games Group A
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Spain 2-1 Argentina (29-28) World Games Group A
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Norway 2-0 Argentina (39-33) World Games Group A
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Spain 2-0 Tunisia (35-14) World Games Group A
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Brazil 2-0 Australia (45-22) World Games Group B
26.07 Wrocław Poland 2-0 Taiwan (41-21) World Games Group B
26.07 Wrocław (Poland) Australia 2-0 Taiwan (31-28) World Games Group B
26.07 Wrocław Poland 0-2 Brazil (23-42) World Games Group B
25.06 Zagreb (Croatia) France 2-1 Netherlands (43-40) European Championship 7th Place Match
25.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Greece (36-30) European Championship 5th Place Match
25.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Denmark (34-32) European Championship 3rd Place Match
25.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Poland (35-31) European Championship Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 2-1 Switzerland (41-38) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 2-1 Sweden (51-30) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Italy (24-22) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Ukraine (39-36) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Hungary (37-22) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Italy 2-0 Ukraine (37-27) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Greece (36-30) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Russia (51-46) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Poland 2-1 Netherlands (39-43) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-0 France (38-26) European Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 2-1 Netherlands (64-66) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-1 France (44-34) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Spain (34-30) European Championship Semi-Final
24.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Poland 2-1 Denmark (42-39) European Championship Semi-Final
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 2-0 Germany (32-23) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 2-0 Switzerland (33-22) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) France 2-0 Italy (27-17) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-1 Greece (40-33) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Hungary (48-36) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 2-0 France (31-22) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Italy (41-36) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-1 Norway (42-42) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
23.06 Zagreb Croatia 0-2 Denmark (30-41) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Poland (39-26) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Ukraine (39-33) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
23.06 Zagreb Croatia 1-2 Poland (37-39) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Ukraine (40-32) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
23.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Denmark (29-27) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Russia (39-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 Hungary (42-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Poland (46-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 France (41-29) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.06 Zagreb Croatia 1-2 Greece (41-46) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Italy (38-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 2-0 Switzerland (39-26) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 2-1 Switzerland (47-37) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) France 2-1 Hungary (29-29) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 Italy (41-27) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Greece (33-25) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 2-0 Hungary (38-16) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 France (38-32) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Italy (35-20) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
22.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-1 Ukraine (42-36) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Poland 2-1 Denmark (41-39) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Russia (47-46) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb Croatia 0-2 Russia (32-40) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Ukraine (35-29) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
22.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Poland (34-27) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Germany (38-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 Russia (51-43) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 2-1 Hungary (31-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Germany (43-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) France 2-0 Sweden (35-21) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 Poland (41-27) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 France (26-15) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 Sweden (37-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-1 Spain (52-36) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 2-0 Switzerland (33-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
21.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Switzerland (37-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
21.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 2-0 Italy (34-18) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 Germany (30-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Hungary (39-32) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Germany (34-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 2-0 Denmark (35-30) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Ukraine (34-18) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Poland 2-0 Sweden (29-14) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Sweden (48-35) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Poland 2-0 France (36-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
20.06 Zagreb Croatia 1-2 Italy (28-36) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Switzerland (44-18) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Italy 2-0 Switzerland (39-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Greece (38-23) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.05PattayaThailand 2-0 Taiwan (42-34)Asian Championship 
15.05Pattaya (Thailand)Vietnam 2-0 China (37-18)Asian Championship 
14.05Pattaya (Thailand)Taiwan 2-0 China (39-28)Asian Championship 
14.05PattayaThailand 2-0 Vietnam (38-35)Asian Championship 
12.05PattayaThailand 2-1 China (42-29) Asian Championship 
12.05Pattaya (Thailand)Vietnam 2-0 Taiwan (42-31)Asian Championship