FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Brazil - Uruguay World GamesGroup A
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Qatar - Australia World GamesGroup A
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Brazil - Australia World GamesGroup A
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Qatar - Uruguay World GamesGroup A
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Croatia - Egypt World GamesGroup B
26.07Wrocław Poland - Hungary World GamesGroup B
26.07Wrocław (Poland) Hungary - Egypt World GamesGroup B
26.07Wrocław Poland - Croatia World GamesGroup B
27.07Wrocław (Poland) Brazil - Qatar World GamesGroup A
27.07Wrocław (Poland) Uruguay - Australia World GamesGroup A
27.07Wrocław (Poland) Croatia - Hungary World GamesGroup B
27.07Wrocław Poland - Egypt World GamesGroup B
28.07Wrocław (Poland) 1st Group A - 4th Group B World GamesQuarter-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) 2nd Group B - 3rd Group A World GamesQuarter-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) 1st Group B - 4th Group A World GamesQuarter-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) 2nd Group A - 3rd Group B World GamesQuarter-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) Loser 2B/3A - Loser 1A/4B World Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) Loser 2A/3B - Loser 1B/4A World Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3A World GamesSemi-Final
28.07Wrocław (Poland) Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3B World GamesSemi-Final
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 World Games7th Place Match
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 World Games5th Place Match
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Games3rd Place Match
29.07Wrocław (Poland) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World GamesFinal