LAST UPDATE: Friday, 19 June 2020, 14:08:20

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Uruguay 2-0 New Zealand (44-38) World Championship 15th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Australia 2-0 Vietnam (36-22) World Championship 13th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Argentina 2-1 USA (45-46) World Championship 11th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Qatar 2-1 Oman (38-28) World Championship 9th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Denmark 2-0 Iran (44-34) World Championship 7th Place Match
29.07 Kazan Russia 0-2 Spain (36-46) World Championship 5th Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Hungary 2-0 Sweden (35-28) World Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-0 Croatia (41-38) World Championship Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Argentina 2-0 Uruguay (42-38) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Oman 2-1 Australia (37-31) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Qatar 2-0 New Zealand (40-24) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) USA 2-0 Vietnam (42-37) World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-1 Spain (62-54) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-1 Denmark (50-52) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan Russia 0-2 Hungary (34-42) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Sweden 2-0 Iran (33-26) World Championship Quarter-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Australia 2-1 Uruguay (41-40) World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Vietnam 2-0 New Zealand (31-22) World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Oman 2-0 Argentina (44-31) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Qatar 2-0 USA (45-32) World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan Russia 2-1 Denmark (53-47) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Iran (38-21) World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Brazil 2-0 Sweden (37-26) World Championship Semi-Final
28.07 Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-0 Hungary (54-40) World Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Argentina 2-0 New Zealand (39-35) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
27.07 Kazan (Russia) USA 2-0 Australia (50-48) World Championship Consolation Group (13-16)
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-1 Spain (46-51) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Uruguay 2-0 Vietnam (34-29) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Hungary 2-1 Iran (49-31) World Championship Main Round, Group I
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Qatar 2-0 Sweden (44-28) World Championship Main Round, Group II
27.07 Kazan (Russia) Denmark 2-1 Brazil (46-52) World Championship Main Round, Group II
27.07 Kazan Russia 1-2 Oman (49-39) World Championship Main Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 2-0 Argentina (35-29) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07Kazan (Russia)USA 2-0 New Zealand (40-34) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07Kazan (Russia)USA 2-0 Argentina (41-36) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 2-0 New Zealand (39-34) World ChampionshipConsolation Group (13-16)
26.07Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-0 Vietnam (44-38) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia) Hungary 2-1 Uruguay (44-36) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Iran (37-22) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-0 Hungary (52-42) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia) Iran 2-0 Vietnam (33-24) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 Uruguay (45-31) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
26.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-0 Qatar (41-34) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07KazanRussia 2-1 Denmark (47-44) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Sweden 2-0 Oman (40-26) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-0 Oman (40-29) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 Qatar (50-47) World Championship Main Round, Group II
26.07Kazan (Russia)Sweden 2-0 Denmark (36-32) World ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
25.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 2-0 Iran (45-39) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
25.07Kazan (Russia)Uruguay 2-1 Argentina (39-30) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
25.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-1 Hungary (49-52) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
25.07Kazan (Russia)Vietnam 2-1 New Zealand (40-36) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Oman 2-1 Qatar (50-53) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Denmark 2-0 Australia (35-30) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
25.07 Kazan Russia 2-0 Brazil (37-33) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
25.07 Kazan (Russia) Sweden 2-1 USA (53-45) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Argentina 2-1 Iran (28-25) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 2-1 Uruguay (49-46) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Croatia 2-0 Argentina (50-34) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Iran 2-1 Uruguay (37-36) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
24.07Kazan (Russia)Spain 2-0 Vietnam (38-19) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
24.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 2-0 New Zealand (43-24) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Hungary 2-0 Vietnam (45-33) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Spain 2-0 New Zealand (46-22) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
24.07Kazan (Russia)Denmark 2-0 Oman (25-17) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07Kazan (Russia)Qatar 2-0 Australia (42-17) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Oman 2-1 Australia (33-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
24.07 Kazan (Russia) Qatar 2-0 Denmark (40-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
24.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 2-0 USA (49-27) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
24.07KazanRussia 1-2 Sweden (44-45) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
24.07 Kazan Russia 2-1 USA (58-56) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
24.07Kazan (Russia)Sweden 2-1 Brazil (43-42) World ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Puerto Rico (39-28) Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-0 Mexico (38-25) Pan American Championship 5th Place Match
11.03 Oceanside USA 2-0 Argentina (41-28) Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
11.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-1 Uruguay (45-25) Pan American Championship Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Argentina 2-1 Paraguay (45-43) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Puerto Rico (59-12) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside USA 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (45-28) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Mexico (42-28) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Mexico 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (41-24) Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-0 Puerto Rico (34-15) Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (42-21) Pan American Championship Semi-Final
10.03 Oceanside USA 0-2 Uruguay (40-48) Pan American Championship Semi-Final
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (56-12) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Paraguay (32-27) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Uruguay (31-28) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Paraguay 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (49-21) Pan American Championship Group A
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Argentina 2-0 Mexico (57-20) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside USA 2-0 Puerto Rico (43-23) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside (USA) Mexico 2-0 Puerto Rico (54-41) Pan American Championship Group B
09.03 Oceanside USA 2-1 Argentina (56-60) Pan American Championship Group B
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (41-24) Pan American Championship Group A
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Uruguay 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago (34-4) Pan American Championship Group A
08.03 Oceanside (USA) Argentina 2-0 Puerto Rico (53-22) Pan American Championship Group B
08.03 Oceanside USA 2-0 Mexico (37-35) Pan American Championship Group B
23.02 Adelaide Australia 2-0 New Zealand (36-27) Oceania Championship Match 2
22.02 Adelaide Australia 2-0 New Zealand (31-22) Oceania Championship Match 1