FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
04.11 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 2-0 Colombia (42-38) Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
04.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 2-0 Paraguay (41-24) Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
04.11 Lima (Peru) Colombia 2-0 Paraguay (37-30) Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
04.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 2-1 Ecuador (38-36) Bolivarian Beach Games Final
03.11 Lima Peru 2-0 El Salvador (35-27) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
03.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 2-0 Paraguay (35-21) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
03.11 Lima (Peru) Colombia 2-0 El Salvador (31-17) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
03.11 Lima Venezuela 2-0 Ecuador (40-35) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
03.11 Lima (Peru) Peru 1-2 Colombia (30-37) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
03.11 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 2-1 Paraguay (36-26) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 2-0 El Salvador (44-21) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Colombia 2-1 Paraguay (40-24) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima Peru 1-2 Ecuador (27-40) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 2-1 El Salvador (31-29) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima Peru 0-2 Venezuela (12-35) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 2-1 Colombia (47-42) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima Peru 0-2 Paraguay (16-26) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Ecuador 2-0 El Salvador (48-15) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
02.11 Lima (Peru) Venezuela 2-1 Colombia (37-32) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
13.07 Muscat (Oman) Uruguay 2-0 Australia (37-21) World Championship 11th Place Match
13.07 Muscat (Oman) Bahrain 2-0 Kuwait (35-29) World Championship 9th Place Match
13.07 Muscat Oman 1-2 Qatar (35-38) World Championship 7th Place Match
13.07 Muscat (Oman) Spain 2-1 Egypt (43-40) World Championship 5th Place Match
13.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-0 Russia (42-32) World Championship 3rd Place Match
13.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-1 Ukraine (42-36) World Championship Final
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-1 Spain (51-49) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Ukraine 2-1 Egypt (41-36) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-1 Croatia (41-46) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 2-0 Australia (33-24) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Bahrain 2-1 Uruguay (39-36) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat Oman 2-1 Qatar (45-43) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Uruguay 2-0 Australia (32-22) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat Oman 2-0 Kuwait (30-21) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Bahrain (37-19) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-0 Croatia (33-28) World Championship Semi-Final
12.07 Muscat (Oman) Ukraine 2-1 Russia (42-42) World Championship Semi-Final
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-0 Spain (33-24) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-1 Egypt (40-34) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-0 Ukraine (42-32) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-0 Egypt (40-17) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-1 Croatia (48-45) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Ukraine 2-1 Spain (43-47) World Championship Main Round, Group I (1st-6th)
11.07 Muscat Oman 2-0 Uruguay (33-28) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 2-1 Bahrain (36-38) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
11.07 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Australia (43-22) World Championship Main Round, Group II (7th-12th)
10.07 Muscat (Oman) Bahrain 2-0 Australia (34-16) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
10.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-1 Brazil (44-46) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
10.07 Muscat Oman 1-2 Ukraine (39-39) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
10.07 Muscat (Oman) Spain 2-0 Qatar (32-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.07 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 2-1 Uruguay (34-34) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-0 Egypt (26-19) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-0 Ukraine (41-31) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat Oman 2-1 Bahrain (42-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-0 Australia (40-10) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-0 Bahrain (42-31) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-0 Ukraine (43-28) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat Oman 2-0 Australia (35-14) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-0 Kuwait (40-25) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Egypt 2-0 Spain (31-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Uruguay (42-30) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Egypt 2-1 Uruguay (33-28) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-1 Spain (48-41) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
09.07 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Kuwait (43-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Russia 2-0 Australia (42-15) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Ukraine 2-0 Bahrain (31-24) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat Oman 0-2 Brazil (23-35) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Brazil 2-0 Bahrain (47-36) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Ukraine 2-0 Australia (45-32) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat Oman 2-1 Russia (41-37) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-1 Croatia (31-28) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Spain 2-0 Uruguay (34-27) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Egypt 2-1 Kuwait (37-25) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Egypt 2-1 Qatar (32-29) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Spain 2-0 Kuwait (31-16) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.07 Muscat (Oman) Croatia 2-0 Uruguay (30-20) World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.06 Haiyang (China) Pakistan 2-1 Oman (41-39) Asian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
22.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Bahrain (38-30) Asian Beach Games Final
21.06 Haiyang (China) Hong Kong 2-0 Vietnam (28-20) Asian Beach Games 11th Place Match
21.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-0 Afghanistan (37-28) Asian Beach Games 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
21.06 Haiyang (China) Thailand 2-0 India (41-37) Asian Beach Games 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
21.06 Haiyang (China) India 2-0 Afghanistan (31-26) Asian Beach Games 9th Place Match
21.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-1 Thailand (47-39) Asian Beach Games 7th Place Match
21.06 Haiyang China 1-2 Kuwait (32-34) Asian Beach Games 5th Place Match
21.06 Haiyang (China) Bahrain 2-1 Oman (41-42) Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
21.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Pakistan (32-24) Asian Beach Games Semi-Final
20.06 Haiyang (China) Sri Lanka 2-1 Mongolia (35-31) Asian Beach Games 13th Place Match
20.06 Haiyang (China) Oman 2-0 Kuwait (37-31) Asian Beach Games Group D (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Pakistan 2-1 Kuwait (41-34) Asian Beach Games Group D (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Oman 2-1 Pakistan (43-41) Asian Beach Games Group D (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang China 0-2 Bahrain (25-39) Asian Beach Games Group E (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Bahrain (29-26) Asian Beach Games Group E (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang China 0-2 Qatar (19-47) Asian Beach Games Group E (1-6)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-1 India (50-45) Asian Beach Games Group F (7-12)
20.06 Haiyang (China) India 2-0 Hong Kong (32-15) Asian Beach Games Group F (7-12)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-0 Hong Kong (48-16) Asian Beach Games Group F (7-12)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Thailand 2-0 Afghanistan (37-32) Asian Beach Games Group G (7-12)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Afghanistan 2-0 Vietnam (35-31) Asian Beach Games Group G (7-12)
20.06 Haiyang (China) Thailand 2-0 Vietnam (45-30) Asian Beach Games Group G (7-12)
19.06 Haiyang China 2-1 Thailand (39-35) Asian Beach Games Group A
19.06 Haiyang (China) Hong Kong 2-0 Sri Lanka (33-19) Asian Beach Games Group B
19.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Pakistan (33-19) Asian Beach Games Group B
18.06 Haiyang (China) Oman 2-0 Thailand (32-28) Asian Beach Games Group A
18.06 Haiyang (China) Japan 2-1 Thailand (44-47) Asian Beach Games Group A
18.06 Haiyang (China) Pakistan 2-0 Hong Kong (39-21) Asian Beach Games Group B
18.06 Haiyang (China) Vietnam 2-1 Sri Lanka (45-39) Asian Beach Games Group B
18.06 Haiyang (China) Kuwait 2-0 Afghanistan (36-27) Asian Beach Games Group C
18.06 Haiyang (China) India 2-0 Mongolia (40-22) Asian Beach Games Group C
18.06 Haiyang (China) India 2-0 Afghanistan (32-29) Asian Beach Games Group C
18.06 Haiyang (China) Kuwait 2-1 Bahrain (38-32) Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang China 2-1 Japan (36-36) Asian Beach Games Group A
17.06 Haiyang (China) Oman 2-0 Japan (57-42) Asian Beach Games Group A
17.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Sri Lanka (51-19) Asian Beach Games Group B
17.06 Haiyang (China) Vietnam 2-0 Hong Kong (20-15) Asian Beach Games Group B
17.06 Haiyang (China) Pakistan 2-0 Vietnam (43-26) Asian Beach Games Group B
17.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Hong Kong (36-11) Asian Beach Games Group B
17.06 Haiyang (China) Bahrain 2-0 Afghanistan (34-25) Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang (China) Kuwait 2-0 Mongolia (39-13) Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang (China) Bahrain 2-0 India (48-20) Asian Beach Games Group C
17.06 Haiyang (China) Afghanistan 2-0 Mongolia (24-20) Asian Beach Games Group C
16.06 Haiyang China 0-2 Oman (24-28) Asian Beach Games Group A
16.06 Haiyang (China) Pakistan 2-0 Sri Lanka (55-22) Asian Beach Games Group B
16.06 Haiyang (China) Qatar 2-0 Vietnam (41-13) Asian Beach Games Group B
16.06 Haiyang (China) Bahrain 2-0 Mongolia (45-12) Asian Beach Games Group C
16.06 Haiyang (China) Kuwait 2-0 India (44-28) Asian Beach Games Group C
04.03 Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Argentina (32-24) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
04.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Venezuela 2-1 Ecuador (43-41) Pan American Championship Quarter-Final
04.03 Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Venezuela (30-26) Pan American Championship Semi-Final
04.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 2-0 Ecuador (50-39) Pan American Championship 4th Place Match
04.03 Montevideo Uruguay 0-2 Brazil (28-42) Pan American Championship Final
03.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Argentina 2-0 Venezuela (34-27) Pan American Championship Group Stage
03.03 Montevideo Uruguay 0-2 Brazil (18-42) Pan American Championship Group Stage
03.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Brazil 2-0 Ecuador (52-23) Pan American Championship Group Stage
03.03 Montevideo Uruguay 1-2 Argentina (38-44) Pan American Championship Group Stage
02.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Venezuela 2-0 Ecuador (46-40) Pan American Championship Group Stage
02.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (45-35) Pan American Championship Group Stage
02.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Brazil 2-0 Venezuela (53-35) Pan American Championship Group Stage
02.03 Montevideo Uruguay 1-2 Ecuador (51-47) Pan American Championship Group Stage
01.03 Montevideo (Uruguay) Ecuador 2-1 Argentina (38-42) Pan American Championship Group Stage
01.03 Montevideo Uruguay 2-0 Venezuela (40-31) Pan American Championship Group Stage