FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH HANDBALL - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
06.12 Manta (Ecuador) Colombia 2-0 Peru (36-16) South American Beach Games 7th Place Match
06.12 Manta (Ecuador) Chile 2-0 Paraguay (35-31) South American Beach Games 5th Place Match
06.12 Manta Ecuador 1-2 Venezuela (49-55) South American Beach Games 3rd Place Match
06.12 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 2-0 Argentina (36-27) South American Beach Games Final
05.12 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 2-0 Venezuela (60-27) South American Beach Games Semi-Final
05.12 Manta Ecuador 1-2 Argentina (28-33) South American Beach Games Semi-Final
04.12 Manta Ecuador 2-0 Paraguay (35-33) South American Beach Games Group 1
04.12 Manta Ecuador 2-0 Colombia (27-21) South American Beach Games Group 1
04.12 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 2-0 Colombia (50-18) South American Beach Games Group 1
04.12 Manta (Ecuador) Brazil 2-0 Paraguay (48-13) South American Beach Games Group 1
04.12 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 2-0 Peru (28-14) South American Beach Games Group 2
04.12 Manta (Ecuador) Venezuela 2-0 Peru (32-11) South American Beach Games Group 2
04.12 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 2-0 Chile (32-24) South American Beach Games Group 2
03.12 Manta Ecuador 0-2 Brazil (24-38) South American Beach Games Group 1
03.12 Manta (Ecuador) Paraguay 2-1 Colombia (31-30) South American Beach Games Group 1
03.12 Manta (Ecuador) Chile 2-0 Peru (26-10) South American Beach Games Group 2
03.12 Manta (Ecuador) Argentina 2-0 Venezuela (38-20) South American Beach Games Group 2
03.12 Manta (Ecuador) Venezuela 2-1 Chile (31-23) South American Beach Games Group 2
13.10 Hambantota Sri Lanka 0-2 Afghanistan (31-41) South Asian Beach Games
13.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) India 1-1 Pakistan (38-46)
India & Pakistan shared title
South Asian Beach Games
12.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 2-0 Afghanistan (43-28) South Asian Beach Games
12.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) India 2-0 Nepal (24-9) South Asian Beach Games
12.10 Hambantota Sri Lanka 0-2 Pakistan (22-43) South Asian Beach Games
12.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) Afghanistan 2-0 Nepal (34-20) South Asian Beach Games
11.10 Hambantota Sri Lanka 2-0 Nepal (35-10) South Asian Beach Games
11.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) India 2-0 Afghanistan (26-16) South Asian Beach Games
11.10 Hambantota (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 2-0 Nepal (41-14) South Asian Beach Games
11.10 Hambantota Sri Lanka 1-2 India (22-31) South Asian Beach Games
06.10 Muscat Oman 2-0 Kuwait (34-23) Asian Championship
06.10 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Iran (34-19) Asian Championship
05.10 Muscat (Oman) Pakistan 2-1 Iran (32-33) Asian Championship
04.10 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 2-0 Iran (35-26) Asian Championship
04.10 Muscat (Oman) Pakistan 2-1 Qatar (39-37) Asian Championship
03.10 Muscat Oman 2-1 Iran (42-37) Asian Championship
02.10 Muscat (Oman) Kuwait 2-0 Pakistan (25-23) Asian Championship
02.10 Muscat Oman 1-2 Qatar (51-55) Asian Championship
01.10 Muscat Oman 2-0 Pakistan (34-27) Asian Championship
01.10 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 2-0 Kuwait (30-26) Asian Championship
09.07 Umag (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Serbia (35-26) European Championship 7th Place Match
09.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Norway (59-47) European Championship 5th Place Match
09.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Ukraine (48-50) European Championship 3rd Place Match
09.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Russia (40-34) European Championship Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Greece 2-1 Switzerland (50-48) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Switzerland 2-0 Sweden (34-19) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Greece 2-0 Sweden (34-31) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Turkey 2-0 Macedonia (50-46) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Poland 2-0 Cyprus (48-34) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Cyprus 2-1 Macedonia (40-36) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Turkey 2-1 Poland (41-45) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
08.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Serbia (45-22) European Championship Quarter-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Norway (42-32) European Championship Quarter-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Denmark (44-34) European Championship Quarter-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-1 Hungary (47-46) European Championship Quarter-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Serbia (55-46) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Denmark (43-43) European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.07 Umag Croatia 2-1 Ukraine (44-29) European Championship Semi-Final
08.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-1 Spain (48-44) European Championship Semi-Final
07.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Denmark (37-27) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-1 Turkey (48-47) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Cyprus (40-29) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Ukraine (49-31) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Cyprus (39-28) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Turkey (44-28) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Turkey (34-28) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 Cyprus (39-35) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Russia (40-23) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Poland (42-35) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Serbia 2-0 Macedonia (43-29) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Norway (38-30) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-1 Hungary (56-50) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Macedonia (28-27) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Serbia 2-0 Poland (34-24) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Norway (44-41) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Serbia (48-32) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Poland 2-1 Macedonia (49-34) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Greece 2-1 Switzerland (55-53) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Sweden 2-1 Switzerland (33-38) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
07.07 Umag (Croatia) Greece 2-0 Sweden (38-28) European Championship 13th-15th Place Group
06.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-1 Denmark (40-35) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
06.07 Umag (Croatia) Turkey 2-0 Cyprus (32-24) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
06.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Ukraine (40-23) European Championship Main Round, Group 1
06.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Macedonia (34-24) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
06.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Poland (45-32) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
06.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-1 Serbia (36-30) European Championship Main Round, Group 2
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Serbia 2-0 Greece (40-33) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Turkey (42-42) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Serbia 2-1 Turkey (38-34) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Greece (42-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Norway (44-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Cyprus 2-0 Sweden (31-27) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Spain 2-0 Poland (43-30) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Poland 2-0 Sweden (27-19) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
05.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Cyprus (45-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
05.07 Umag Croatia 2-0 Spain (35-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Macedonia 2-1 Switzerland (34-31) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-1 Denmark (54-54) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 Switzerland (40-34) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Macedonia (37-21) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Denmark (40-32) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Turkey (24-22) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-1 Serbia (44-34) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Russia 2-0 Serbia (42-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Norway 2-0 Greece (49-23) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Turkey 2-0 Greece (39-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Croatia 2-0 Poland (38-21) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.07 Umag Spain 2-0 Sweden (50-17) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Croatia 2-0 Sweden (34-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.07 Umag Spain 2-0 Cyprus (38-21) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Poland 2-1 Cyprus (38-30) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Ukraine (49-40) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Denmark 2-0 Switzerland (41-28) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Hungary 2-0 Switzerland (47-25) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Denmark 2-1 Macedonia (38-34) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
04.07 Umag (Croatia) Ukraine 2-0 Macedonia (35-26) European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C