MEN        1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
WOMEN 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

INTERNATIONAL BEACH SOCCER RESULTS - 2011 (MEN)

28/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		4-3	Mexico		Copa Latina 2011	
28/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		4-3	Argentina	Copa Latina 2011	
29/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		3-1	Argentina	Copa Latina 2011	
29/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		3-2	Mexico		Copa Latina 2011	
30/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		3-3 (p2)Uruguay		Copa Latina 2011	
30/01/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Mexico		7-6	Argentina	Copa Latina 2011	
15/02/2011	Bandar Imam Khomeini (Iran)	Iran		2-1	Oman		Friendly Match 2011	
16/02/2011	Bandar Imam Khomeini (Iran)	Iran		7-7 (p1)Oman		Friendly Match 2011	
18/02/2011	Mar de Ajó (Argentina)		Argentina	5-4	Paraguay	Copa Partido de la Costa 2011	
19/02/2011	Mar de Ajó (Argentina)		Paraguay	7-4	Uruguay		Copa Partido de la Costa 2011	
20/02/2011	Mar de Ajó (Argentina)		Argentina	5-2	Uruguay		Copa Partido de la Costa 2011	
23/02/2011	Papeete (Tahiti)		Solomon Islands	9-4	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
24/02/2011	Papeete (Tahiti)		Tahiti		6-5	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
25/02/2011	Papeete (Tahiti)		Tahiti		1-4	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
25/02/2011	Encarnación (Paraguay)		Paraguay	10-5	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
26/02/2011	Papeete (Tahiti)		Tahiti		4-3	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Oceania, Final
26/02/2011	Encarnación (Paraguay)		Paraguay	2-5	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
27/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			China		5-2	Iraq		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
27/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		8-6	Kuwait		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
27/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Japan		9-4	Syria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group B
27/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Bahrain		4-3	Uzbekistan	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
27/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			UAE		6-1	Indonesia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
28/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			China		4-1	Kuwait		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
28/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		11-3	Iraq		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
28/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Iran		5-0	Syria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group B
28/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Bahrain		5-2	Indonesia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
28/02/2011	Muscat (Oman)			UAE		2-1	Uzbekistan	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
01/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Iraq		5-4 (x)	Kuwait		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
01/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		1-0	China		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group A
01/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Iran		5-4 (x)	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group B
01/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			UAE		4-1	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
01/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Uzbekistan	7-3	Indonesia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Group C
02/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Iran		5-3	Uzbekistan	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Quarter-Final
02/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Japan		6-2	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Quarter-Final
02/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		5-2	Syria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Quarter-Final
02/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			UAE		5-1	China		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Quarter-Final
03/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Japan		2-1	UAE		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
03/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		2-2 (p1)Iran		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
04/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Iran		6-2	UAE		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, 3rd Place Match
04/03/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		1-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Asia, Final
12/03/2011	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		3-1	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
13/03/2011	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		3-2	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
19/04/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE 'B'		2-3	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2011	
20/04/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE 'B'		5-4	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2011	
23/04/2011	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	8-7	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
24/04/2011	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	4-3	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
25/04/2011	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	6-4	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
27/04/2011	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		1-4	Russia		Friendly Match 2011	
28/04/2011	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		5-3 (x)	Russia		Friendly Match 2011	
29/04/2011	Miami beach (USA)		Brazil		3-1	Spain		Miami Cup 2011	
29/04/2011	Miami beach (USA)		USA		7-6	Mexico		Miami Cup 2011	
29/04/2011	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		4-7	Russia		Friendly Match 2011	
30/04/2011	Miami beach (USA)		Mexico		7-3	Spain		Miami Cup 2011	
30/04/2011	Miami beach (USA)		USA		2-7	Brazil		Miami Cup 2011	
01/05/2011	Miami beach (USA)		Brazil		3-1	Mexico		Miami Cup 2011	
01/05/2011	Miami beach (USA)		USA		3-3 (p1)Spain		Miami Cup 2011	
02/05/2011	Miami beach (USA)		Brazil		6-1	Mexico		Friendly Match 2011	
12/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		3-4	France		Friendly Match 2011	
13/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		France		10-3	Mauritius	Tampon Festisable 2011	
13/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		6-3	England		Tampon Festisable 2011	
14/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		England		4-0	Mauritius	Tampon Festisable 2011	
14/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		3-7	France		Tampon Festisable 2011	
15/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		France		6-5	England		Tampon Festisable 2011	
15/05/2011	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		8-6	Mauritius	Tampon Festisable 2011	
17/05/2011	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		5-6	Romania		Friendly Match 2011	
18/05/2011	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		8-5	Romania		Friendly Match 2011	
25/05/2011	Carcavelos (Portugal)		Portugal	6-3	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
26/05/2011	Carcavelos (Portugal)		Portugal	5-3	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
27/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Spain		5-3	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
27/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	6-4	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
27/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Israel		6-3	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 1
27/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Belarus		2-2 (p1)Moldova		Belmont Cup 2011	
27/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Lithuania	5-8	Kaliningrad	Belmont Cup 2011	
27/05/2011	Carcavelos (Portugal)		Portugal	6-2	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
28/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Italy		9-4	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
28/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	4-5	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
28/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Ukraine		3-2	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 1
28/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Belarus		9-4	Kaliningrad	Belmont Cup 2011	
28/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Lithuania	4-5	Moldova		Belmont Cup 2011	
28/05/2011	São Luís (Brazil)		Brazil		7-1	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
28/05/2011	Carcavelos (Portugal)		Portugal	6-3	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
28/05/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		3-2	Russia		Friendly Match 2011	
29/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Spain		4-3	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
29/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	1-4	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 1
29/05/2011	Bern (Switzerland)		Israel		5-2	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 1
29/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Kaliningrad	6-4	Moldova		Belmont Cup 2011	
29/05/2011	Vilnius (Lithuania)		Lithuania	1-6	Belarus		Belmont Cup 2011	
29/05/2011	São Luís (Brazil)		Brazil		3-1	Argentina	Friendly Match 2011	
08/06/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	3-1	Germany		Friendly Match 2011	
11/06/2011	Rafina (Greece)			Greece		3-4	Romania		Friendly Match 2011	
12/06/2011	Rafina (Greece)			Greece		3-5	Romania		Friendly Match 2011	
15/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Morocco		7-5	Libya		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group A
15/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Nigeria		5-3	Madagascar	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group B
15/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Senegal		9-4	Algeria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group C
16/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Egypt		4-3	Libya		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group A
16/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Madagascar	3-0	South Africa	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group B
16/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Algeria		5-3	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group C
17/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Morocco		0-3	Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group A
17/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Nigeria		8-4	South Africa	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group B
17/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Senegal		3-2	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Group C
17/06/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		4-1	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2011	
18/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Nigeria		7-6	Madagascar	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
18/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Senegal		4-2	Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
18/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Côte d'Ivoire	6-4	Libya		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, 7th Place Match
18/06/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		4-4 (p1)Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2011	
19/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Morocco		7-5	Algeria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, 5th Place Match
19/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Egypt		4-4 (p1)Madagascar	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, 3rd Place Match
19/06/2011	Casablanca (Morocco)		Senegal		7-4	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	Africa, Final
20/06/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		5-2	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2011	
25/06/2011	Selvazzano Dentro (Italy)	Italy		6-4 (x)	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
25/06/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		4-3 (x)	Belarus		Friendly Match 2011	
26/06/2011	Selvazzano Dentro (Italy)	Italy		4-3	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
01/07/2011	Haiyang (China)			China		5-3	Uzbekistan	3-Nation Tournament 2011	
02/07/2011	Haiyang (China)			Japan		4-2	Uzbekistan	3-Nation Tournament 2011	
02/07/2011	Emmen (Switzerland)		Switzerland	8-5	Oman		Friendly Match 2011	
03/07/2011	Haiyang (China)			China		3-3 (p2)Japan		3-Nation Tournament 2011	
03/07/2011	Emmen (Switzerland)		Switzerland	8-7	Oman		Friendly Match 2011	
07/07/2011	Pori (Finland)			Finland		1-1 (p2)Estonia		Friendly Match 2011	
08/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Portugal	6-3	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
08/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Russia		5-2	Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
08/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Germany		4-1	Andorra		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 2
09/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Portugal	5-4	Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
09/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Russia		7-2	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
09/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Czechia		4-3	Andorra		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 2
09/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	7-4	Belgium		Friendly Match 2011	
10/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Romania		5-4	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
10/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Russia		6-4	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 2
10/07/2011	Berlin (Germany)		Germany		2-6	Czechia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 2
10/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	5-4	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2011	
14/07/2011	Siófok (Hungary)		Hungary		5-6 (x)	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2011	
15/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Ukraine		6-2	Azerbaijan	Friendship Cup 2011			Group A
15/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Moldova		3-3 (p1)Azerbaijan	Friendship Cup 2011			Group A
15/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Poland		3-1	Latvia		Friendship Cup 2011			Group B
15/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Belarus		1-1 (p2)Poland		Friendship Cup 2011			Group B
15/07/2011	Siófok (Hungary)		Hungary		6-4	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2011	
16/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Ukraine		5-4	Moldova		Friendship Cup 2011			Group A
16/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Belarus		3-4	Latvia		Friendship Cup 2011			Group B
17/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Azerbaijan	7-3	Latvia		Friendship Cup 2011			7th Place Match
17/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Belarus		3-1	Moldova		Friendship Cup 2011			3rd Place Match
17/07/2011	Vitebsk (Belarus)		Ukraine		4-2	Poland		Friendship Cup 2011			Final
22/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		2-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
22/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Switzerland	9-4	Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
22/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			France		1-1 (p1)Belarus		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 3
23/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		2-5	Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
23/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Switzerland	7-6	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
23/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Belarus		6-1	Azerbaijan	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 3
23/07/2011	Giardini Naxos (Italy)		Italy Select	8-4	Germany Select	Trofeo Mediterraneo 2011		Semi-Final
23/07/2011	Giardini Naxos (Italy)		Oman		5-5 (p1)Senegal		Trofeo Mediterraneo 2011		Semi-Final
23/07/2011	João Pessoa (Brazil)		Brazil		4-0	Uruguay		Friendly Match 2011	
23/07/2011	Prague (Czechia)		Czechia		8-3	Slovakia	Friendly Match 2011	
24/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		0-2	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
24/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Romania		4-3	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 3
24/07/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			France		4-2	Azerbaijan	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 3
24/07/2011	Giardini Naxos (Italy)		Senegal		?-?	Germany Select	Trofeo Mediterraneo 2011		3rd Place Match
24/07/2011	Giardini Naxos (Italy)		Italy Select	6-5	Oman		Trofeo Mediterraneo 2011		Final
24/07/2011	João Pessoa (Brazil)		Brazil		6-0	Uruguay		Friendly Match 2011	
28/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Estonia		3-2	Belarus		New Wave Cup 2011	
28/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Latvia		4-2	Kaliningrad	New Wave Cup 2011	
28/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Estonia		6-4	Kaliningrad	New Wave Cup 2011	
28/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Latvia		1-3	Belarus		New Wave Cup 2011	
29/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Portugal	6-5	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
29/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Russia		9-3	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
29/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Greece		5-2	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 4
29/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Kaliningrad	1-0 (x)	Belarus		New Wave Cup 2011	
29/07/2011	Jūrmala (Latvia)		Latvia		4-7	Estonia		New Wave Cup 2011	
29/07/2011	Neuchâtel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	12-7	Germany		Friendly Match 2011	
30/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Russia		6-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
30/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Spain		3-2	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
30/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	4-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 4
30/07/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		4-2	Japan		Friendly Match 2011	
31/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Poland		5-2	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
31/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Portugal	5-3	Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division A, Stage 4
31/07/2011	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	7-3	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Division B, Stage 4
31/07/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		14-1	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
31/07/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Venezuela	5-2	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
01/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		13-1	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
01/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Chile		6-3	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
01/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	4-3	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
01/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Colombia	3-3 (p1)Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
02/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Paraguay	9-5	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
02/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Venezuela	3-2	Chile		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
02/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	2-0	Colombia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
02/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		8-2	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
03/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		10-4	Chile		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
03/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Paraguay	8-7 (x)	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
03/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	5-3	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
03/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Colombia	9-4	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group B
04/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Russia		8-1	Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group A
04/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Italy		7-6 (x)	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group B
04/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Turkey		3-1	Belarus		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group A
04/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			France		5-4	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group B
04/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		7-0	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
04/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Peru		5-5 (p1)Chile		FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Group A
05/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Russia		4-2	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group A
05/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Portugal	3-1	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group B
05/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Belarus		6-2	Czechia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group A
05/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			France		3-1	Israel		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group B
06/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Romania		3-2	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group A
06/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Switzerland	5-2	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Group B
06/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Turkey		12-2	Czechia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group A
06/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Israel		7-5	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Group B
06/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	3-2	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
06/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		6-2	Colombia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Italy		5-0	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, 5th Place Match
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Portugal	3-3 (p1)Romania		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Russia		6-4	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Superfinal, Final
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Czechia		3-3 (p1)Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, 5th Place Match
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			Israel		1-1 (p1)Belarus		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, 3rd Place Match
07/08/2011	Moscow (Russia)			France		6-3	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2011		Promotion, Final
07/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Venezuela	5-2	Colombia	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, 3rd Place Match
07/08/2011	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		6-2	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2011 Qualification	South America, Final
10/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		6-2	Mexico		Mundialito 2011
10/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	6-2	France		Mundialito 2011
11/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		7-4	France		Mundialito 2011
11/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	3-5	Mexico		Mundialito 2011
12/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Mexico		7-4	France		Mundialito 2011
12/08/2011	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	4-2	Brazil		Mundialito 2011
13/08/2011	Linz (Austria)			Austria		2-1	Germany		Euro Nations Cup 2011			Semi-Final
13/08/2011	Linz (Austria)			Hungary		4-3	Czechia		Euro Nations Cup 2011			Semi-Final
14/08/2011	Linz (Austria)			Czechia		6-2	Germany		Euro Nations Cup 2011			3rd Place Match
14/08/2011	Linz (Austria)			Austria		3-3 (p2)Hungary		Euro Nations Cup 2011			Final
14/08/2011	Knokke (Belgium)		Belgium		3-1	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2011	
19/08/2011	Spiez (Switzerland)		Switzerland	5-3	Germany		Friendly Match 2011	
20/08/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		2-4	Iran		Friendly Match 2011	
22/08/2011	Kiev (Ukraine)			Ukraine		3-2	Belarus		Friendly Match 2011	
24/08/2011	Faro (Portugal)			Portugal	5-1	Nigeria		Friendly Match 2011	
27/08/2011	Lublin (Poland)			Poland		7-6	Belarus		Friendly Match 2011	
28/08/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Oman		4-2	Venezuela	Friendly Match 2011	
28/08/2011	Lublin (Poland)			Poland		3-4 (x)	Belarus		Friendly Match 2011	
29/08/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Mexico		7-5	Tahiti		Friendly Match 2011			3 x 15 min
29/08/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Switzerland	5-1	Venezuela	Friendly Match 2011	
29/08/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		2-2 (p1)Venezuela	Friendly Match 2011	
01/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		6-6 (p1)Iran		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
01/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Senegal		8-8 (p1)Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
01/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Argentina	3-1	Oman		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
01/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Portugal	11-2	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
02/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		8-4	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
02/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Tahiti		5-2	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
02/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Brazil		3-3 (p1)Ukraine		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
02/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Mexico		3-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
03/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		4-4 (p1)Senegal		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
03/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Switzerland	6-4	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
03/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			El Salvador	4-3	Oman		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
03/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Portugal	5-0	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
04/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Nigeria		5-3	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
04/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		5-0	Tahiti		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
04/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Brazil		5-2	Mexico		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
04/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Ukraine		4-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
05/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		3-2	Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
05/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Senegal		5-3	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group A
05/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			El Salvador	4-3	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
05/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Portugal	8-3	Oman		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group B
06/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Nigeria		4-1	Tahiti		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
06/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		7-3	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2011			Group C
06/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Brazil		3-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
06/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Mexico		1-1 (p1)Ukraine		FIFA World Cup 2011			Group D
08/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Brazil		10-8 x)	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2011			Quarter-Final
08/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Italy		6-7 (x)	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2011			Quarter-Final
08/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Portugal	4-4 (p1)Senegal		FIFA World Cup 2011			Quarter-Final
08/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		5-3	Mexico		FIFA World Cup 2011			Quarter-Final
10/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Brazil		4-1	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2011			Semi-Final
10/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		7-3	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2011			Semi-Final
11/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Portugal	3-2	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2011			3rd Place Match
11/09/2011	Ravenna (Italy)			Russia		12-8	Brazil		FIFA World Cup 2011			Final
16/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Belarus		6-2	Poland		Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
16/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Kaliningrad	6-6 (p2)Lithuania	Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
16/09/2011	Liestal (Switzerland)		Switzerland	2-1	Hungary		Friendly Match 2011	
17/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Belarus		6-0	Lithuania	Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
17/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Kaliningrad	4-5	Poland		Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
18/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Kaliningrad	2-3	Belarus		Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
18/09/2011	Yantarny (Russia)		Poland		6-0	Lithuania	Amber Sands Tournament 2011	
08/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Bangladesh	8-3	Maldives	South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
08/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Sri Lanka	11-2	Nepal		South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
09/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Nepal		5-3	Maldives	South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
09/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Sri Lanka	12-4	Bangladesh	South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
09/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Bangladesh	5-1	Nepal		South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
09/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Sri Lanka	7-4	Maldives	South Asian beach Games 2011		Group Stage
10/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Nepal		6-2	Maldives	South Asian beach Games 2011		3rd Place Match
10/10/2011	Hambantota (Sri Lanka)		Sri Lanka	9-9 (p2)Bangladesh	South Asian beach Games 2011		Final
21/10/2011	Doha (Qatar)			Qatar		3-4	UAE		Friendly Match 2011	
22/10/2011	Doha (Qatar)			Qatar		1-4	UAE		Friendly Match 2011	
02/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		5-5 (p1)Lebanon		Friendly Match 2011	
03/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		6-4	Lebanon		Friendly Match 2011	
04/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		6-2	Lebanon		Friendly Match 2011	
17/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		1-4	Russia		Friendly Match 2011	
22/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		8-1	Nigeria		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
22/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		6-2	Tahiti		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
22/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		5-2	Oman		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
22/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	4-3	Mexico		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
23/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		7-4	Tahiti		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
23/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		3-2	Nigeria		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
23/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		5-2	Mexico		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
23/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	8-2	Oman		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
24/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Nigeria		6-1	Tahiti		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
24/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		0-7	Russia		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group A
24/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		4-4 (p1)Switzerland	Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
24/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Mexico		3-2	Oman		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Group B
25/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		4-4 (p1)Switzerland	Intercontinental Cup 2011		Semi-Final
25/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		0-2	Brazil		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Semi-Final
26/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-4 (p2)Switzerland	Intercontinental Cup 2011		3rd Place Match
26/11/2011	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		5-4 (x)	Brazil		Intercontinental Cup 2011		Final
03/12/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		3-5	Hungary		Friendly Match 2011	
04/12/2011	Muscat (Oman)			Oman		1-5	Hungary		Friendly Match 2011	
07/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Argentina	5-1	Venezuela	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
07/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Ecuador		4-3 (x)	Colombia	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
07/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Brazil		10-1	Peru		ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
07/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Paraguay	4-3	Uruguay		ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
08/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Argentina	3-3 (p1)Colombia	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
08/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Ecuador		3-4	Venezuela	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
08/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Brazil		6-3	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
08/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Uruguay		3-1	Peru		ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
09/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Colombia	4-3 (x)	Venezuela	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
09/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Ecuador		6-4	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 1
09/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Brazil		6-3	Uruguay		ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
09/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Paraguay	6-4	Peru		ODESUR beach Games 2011			Group 2
10/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Brazil		3-2	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Semi-Final
10/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Ecuador		5-5 (p2)Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Semi-Final
11/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Ecuador		7-6	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2011			3rd Place Match
11/12/2011	Manta (Ecuador)			Brazil		7-0	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2011			Final
16/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			Brazil		6-3	England		Copa Lagos 2011	
16/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			Nigeria		7-3	South Africa	Copa Lagos 2011	
17/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			Brazil		9-3	South Africa	Copa Lagos 2011	
17/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			Nigeria		5-2	England		Copa Lagos 2011	
18/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			England		4-3	South Africa	Copa Lagos 2011	
18/12/2011	Lagos (Nigeria)			Nigeria		9-4	Brazil		Copa Lagos 2011	
22/12/2011	San Salvador (El Salvador)	El Salvador	10-4	Venezuela	Friendly Match 2011	
p1 = Team 1 win on penalties, After extra time
p2 = Team 2 win on penalties, After extra time
x  = After extra time
   = Match result not known
   = Match date not known