MEN        1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
WOMEN 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

INTERNATIONAL BEACH SOCCER RESULTS - 2009 (MEN)

28/01/2009	Pinamar (Argentina)		Argentina	4-2	Mexico		International Hexagonal 2009		Group A
28/01/2009	Pinamar (Argentina)		Chile		4-4 (p1)Uruguay		International Hexagonal 2009		Group B
29/01/2009	San Bernardo (Argentina)	Argentina	6-2	Chile		International Hexagonal 2009		Cross-Group Matches
30/01/2009	Pinamar (Argentina)		Uruguay		5-4	Mexico		International Hexagonal 2009		Cross-Group Matches
31/01/2009	San Bernardo (Argentina)	Chile		4-4 (p1)Mexico		International Hexagonal 2009		3rd Place Match
31/01/2009	San Bernardo (Argentina)	Argentina	5-1	Uruguay		International Hexagonal 2009		Final
01/02/2009	Pinamar (Argentina)		Argentina	6-2	Mexico		Friendly Match 2009	
19/02/2009	San Ramón (Costa Rica)		Costa Rica	4-1	Mexico		Friendly Match 2009	
21/02/2009	San Isidro de El G.(Costa Rica)	Costa Rica	4-5	Mexico		Friendly Match 2009	
22/02/2009	San Isidro de El G.(Costa Rica)	Costa Rica	3-2	Mexico		Friendly Match 2009	
27/02/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Brazil		11-2	Chile		Copa Latina 2009	
27/02/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Argentina	2-2 (p1)Uruguay		Copa Latina 2009	
28/02/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Brazil		5-2	Uruguay		Copa Latina 2009	
28/02/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Chile		8-6 (x)	Argentina	Copa Latina 2009	
28/02/2009	Metz (France)			France		3-2	Italy		Rock 'n' beach Soccer 2009		Semi-Final
28/02/2009	Metz (France)			Russia		5-3	Portugal	Rock 'n' beach Soccer 2009		Semi-Final
01/03/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Brazil		8-5	Argentina	Copa Latina 2009	
01/03/2009	Rio Quente (Brazil)		Chile		8-5	Uruguay		Copa Latina 2009	
01/03/2009	Metz (France)			Portugal	6-3	Italy		Rock 'n' beach Soccer 2009		3rd Place Match
01/03/2009	Metz (France)			France		2-1	Russia		Rock 'n' beach Soccer 2009		Final
11/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Chile		6-5	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
11/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		6-1	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
11/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		8-3	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
11/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Paraguay	6-4	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
12/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Argentina	9-3	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
12/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		5-3	Chile		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
12/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		8-1	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
12/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		12-6	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
13/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Chile		4-3	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
13/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		0-1	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group A
13/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		10-0	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
13/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		2-1	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Group B
14/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		3-1	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
14/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		6-2	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
15/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Argentina	9-8 (x)	Ecuador		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, 3rd Place Match
15/03/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		1-10	Brazil		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	South America, Final
21/03/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		5-3	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2009	
23/03/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		2-4	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2009	
02/05/2009	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	7-4	Estonia		Friendly Match 2009	
03/05/2009	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	20-6	Estonia		Friendly Match 2009	
06/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		3-5	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2009	
07/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		1-4	France		Friendly Match 2009	
08/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		France		5-2	Netherlands	Tampon Festisable 2009	
08/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		2-3	Mauritius	Tampon Festisable 2009	
09/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		France		7-5	Mauritius	Tampon Festisable 2009	
09/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		3-2	Netherlands	Tampon Festisable 2009	
10/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Mauritius	4-4 (p1)Netherlands	Tampon Festisable 2009	
10/05/2009	Le Tampon (Réunion)		Réunion		2-5	France		Tampon Festisable 2009	
12/05/2009	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		3-1	Romania		Friendly Match 2009	
13/05/2009	Alanya (Turkey)			Turkey		6-5	Romania		Friendly Match 2009	
16/05/2009	Berlin (Germany)		Germany		4-6	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2009	
17/05/2009	Berlin (Germany)		Germany		1-2	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2009	
22/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Italy		2-5	Hungary		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		1st Round
22/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Portugal	11-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		1st Round
22/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Spain		3-3 (p1)Russia		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		1st Round
22/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Switzerland	9-3	France		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		1st Round
23/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Italy		1-3	France		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Russia		6-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Spain		7-6	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		Semi-Final
23/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Switzerland	6-1	Hungary		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		Semi-Final
24/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Italy		3-4	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		7th Place Match
24/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Russia		8-4	France		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		5th Place Match
24/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Portugal	7-5	Hungary		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		3rd Place Match
24/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Spain		6-4	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2009		Final
24/05/2009	Pärnu (Estonia)			Estonia		2-1 (x)	Latvia		Friendly Match 2009	
26/05/2009	Rome (Italy)			Italy		5-7 (x)	Brazil		Friendly Match 2009	
27/05/2009	Zwolle (Netherlands)		Netherlands	6-1	Germany		Friendly Match 2009	
31/05/2009	Písek (Czechia)			Czechia		4-3	Austria		Friendly Match 2009	
31/05/2009	Písek (Czechia)			Czechia		6-3	Austria		Friendly Match 2009	
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Romania		7-2	Czechia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		3-0	Latvia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Germany		7-4	Austria		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Portugal	6-4	Azerbaijan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		England		3-2 (x)	Andorra		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group C
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		9-2	Bulgaria	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Ukraine		3-3 (p1)Estonia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Turkey		7-5	Greece		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group E
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Netherlands	8-6	Hungary		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	7-4	Israel		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Belarus		4-3	Norway		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
07/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Poland		3-2	Belgium		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Czechia		6-2	Latvia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		9-3	Romania		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Azerbaijan	5-2	Germany		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Portugal	12-6	Austria		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Russia		13-1	Andorra		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group C
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		9-3	Estonia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Ukraine		7-1	Bulgaria	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		France		9-3	Turkey		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group E
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Israel		5-2	Hungary		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	5-4	Netherlands	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Belgium		9-3	Norway		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
08/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Poland		4-2	Belarus		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Romania		3-2	Latvia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		11-6	Czechia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group A
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Austria		5-4	Azerbaijan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Portugal	7-5 (x)	Germany		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group B
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Russia		7-4	England		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group C
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Estonia		13-4	Bulgaria	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		7-5	Ukraine		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group D
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		France		5-3	Greece		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group E
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Netherlands	4-3	Israel		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	5-2	Hungary		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group F
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Belgium		3-1	Belarus		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
09/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Poland		6-3	Norway		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Group G
10/06/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		3-1	Oman		Friendly Match 2009	
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Azerbaijan	3-1	England		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		France		4-3	Ukraine		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		6-5	Belgium		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Portugal	9-0	Estonia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Romania		4-3 (x)	Poland		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Russia		3-0	Netherlands	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		6-2	Israel		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
11/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	7-2	Turkey		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 2nd Round
12/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Portugal	5-2	Romania		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Quarter-Final
12/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Russia		4-3	France		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Quarter-Final
12/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		6-1	Azerbaijan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Quarter-Final
12/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	5-3	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Quarter-Final
13/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		France		7-5	Romania		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		11-4	Azerbaijan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Russia		4-2	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Semi-Final
13/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		4-2	Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Semi-Final
13/06/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-1	Oman		Friendly Match 2009	
14/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Italy		4-2	France		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 5th Place Match
14/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Switzerland	8-6	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, 3rd Place Match
14/06/2009	Castellón (Spain)		Spain		4-4 (p1)Russia		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Europe, Final
17/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Mexico		10-0	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group A
17/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	USA		6-2	Bahamas		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group B
18/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	El Salvador	8-6	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group A
18/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Costa Rica	3-0	Bahamas		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group B
19/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Mexico		4-1	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group A
19/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	USA		6-1	Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Group B
20/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	El Salvador	5-3	USA		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Semi-Final
20/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Mexico		2-2 (p2)Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Semi-Final
20/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Canada		4-3	Bahamas		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, 5th Place Match
20/06/2009	Lausanne (Switzerland)		Germany		5-4	Czechia		GE Money Bank beach Soccer Tour 2009	Semi-Final
20/06/2009	Lausanne (Switzerland)		Switzerland	7-4	Netherlands	GE Money Bank beach Soccer Tour 2009	Semi-Final
21/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	Mexico		5-4	USA		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, 3rd Place Match
21/06/2009	Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)	El Salvador	6-3	Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	CONCACAF, Final
21/06/2009	Lausanne (Switzerland)		Czechia		8-7	Netherlands	GE Money Bank beach Soccer Tour 2009	3rd Place Match
21/06/2009	Lausanne (Switzerland)		Switzerland	10-5	Germany		GE Money Bank beach Soccer Tour 2009	Final
25/06/2009	Reiu (Estonia)			Estonia		1-2	Latvia		Friendly Match 2009	
27/06/2009	Pärnu (Estonia)			Estonia		4-1	Finland		Friendly Match 2009	
01/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		South Africa	2-4	Morocco		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group A
01/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Senegal		7-7 (p1)Libya		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group B
01/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Nigeria		13-0	Mauritius	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group C
02/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Côte d'Ivoire	7-6	Morocco		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group A
02/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Mozambique	6-6 (p1)Libya		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group B
02/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Egypt		10-3	Mauritius	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group C
03/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		South Africa	6-7 (x)	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group A
03/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Senegal		3-2 (x)	Mozambique	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group B
03/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Nigeria		6-5 (x) Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Group C
03/07/2009	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	0-5	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2009	
04/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Côte d'Ivoire	8-8 (p1)Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
04/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Nigeria		7-6	Senegal		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
04/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Morocco		9-3	Mozambique	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, 5th Place Match
04/07/2009	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	7-3	Germany		Friendly Match 2009	
05/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Senegal		6-4	Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, 3rd Place Match
05/07/2009	Durban (South Africa)		Nigeria		7-4	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Africa, Final
10/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Italy		1-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
10/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Russia		2-1	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
10/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Greece		9-1	Andorra		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 1
11/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Italy		7-6 (x)	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
11/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Russia		5-4	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
11/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Romania		5-1	Andorra		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 1
11/07/2009	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		1-2	UAE		Friendly Match 2009	
12/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Italy		6-4	Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
12/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Switzerland	11-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 1
12/07/2009	Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy)	Romania		3-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 1
17/07/2009	Minehead (England)		France		4-3	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
17/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Portugal	11-3	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
17/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Azerbaijan	6-4	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 2
18/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Norway		5-3	France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
18/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Portugal	10-6	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
18/07/2009	Minehead (England)		England		4-3	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 2
19/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Portugal	6-2	France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
19/07/2009	Minehead (England)		Switzerland	7-2	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 2
19/07/2009	Minehead (England)		England		3-4	Azerbaijan	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 2
25/07/2009	Linz (Austria)			Austria		6-5	Hungary		Euro Nations Cup 2009			Semi-Final
25/07/2009	Linz (Austria)			Czechia		4-3	Switzerland	Euro Nations Cup 2009			Semi-Final
26/07/2009	Linz (Austria)			Switzerland	9-5	Hungary		Euro Nations Cup 2009			3rd Place Match
26/07/2009	Linz (Austria)			Austria		3-4	Czechia		Euro Nations Cup 2009			Final
27/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		10-5	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
27/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Vanuatu		4-2 (x)	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
28/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		2-4	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
28/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Vanuatu		5-4 (x)	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
29/07/2009	Béziers (France)		France		4-8	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
29/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Spain		6-3	Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
29/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Belarus		4-2	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 3
29/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Solomon Islands	11-2	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
29/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		3-5	Vanuatu		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
30/07/2009	Béziers (France)		France		2-2 (p1)Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
30/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Russia		6-4	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
30/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Belarus		7-6	Czechia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 3
31/07/2009	Béziers (France)		France		3-4	Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
31/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Spain		5-3	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 3
31/07/2009	Béziers (France)		Netherlands	10-8	Czechia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division B, Stage 3
31/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		6-3	Fiji		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, 3rd Place Match
31/07/2009	Temae (Tahiti)			Solomon Islands	1-0	Vanuatu		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Oceania, Final
31/07/2009	Mamia (Romania)			Romania		1-3	England		Friendly Match 2009	
01/08/2009	Mamia (Romania)			Romania		5-5 (p1)England		Friendly Match 2009	
02/08/2009	Cervia (Italy)			Italy		6-5	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2009	
02/08/2009	Mamia (Romania)			Romania		6-3	Moldova		Friendly Match 2009	
07/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		3-1	Spain		Mundialito 2009	
07/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	3-1	UAE		Mundialito 2009	
08/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		7-3	UAE		Mundialito 2009	
08/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	4-6	Spain		Mundialito 2009	
09/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	6-4	Brazil		Mundialito 2009	
09/08/2009	Portimão (Portugal)		Spain		10-3	UAE		Mundialito 2009	
14/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Italy		8-4	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
14/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Portugal	8-2	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
14/08/2009	Zürich (Switzerland)		Switzerland	6-8	Brazil		Friendly Match 2009	
15/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Italy		6-9 (x)	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
15/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Spain		10-1	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
16/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Italy		11-3	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
16/08/2009	Ostia (Italy)			Spain		7-6	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Division A, Stage 4
20/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Russia		3-2 (x)	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group A
20/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Italy		3-2 (x)	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group B
20/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Romania		5-3	Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group A
20/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Greece		8-1	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group B
21/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Spain		8-4	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group A
21/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Portugal	6-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group B
21/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Belarus		3-3 (p1)Turkey		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group A
21/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Greece		5-2	Azerbaijan	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group B
22/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Russia		4-3 (x)	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group A
22/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Portugal	8-5	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Group B
22/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Romania		3-2	Belarus		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group A
22/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Azerbaijan	4-2	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Group B
22/08/2009	Gulangyu (China)		China		0-4	Japan		Friendly Match 2009	
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Switzerland	4-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, 5th Place Match
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Italy		4-4 (p1)Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Portugal	3-4	Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Superfinal, Final
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Turkey		4-0	Norway		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, 5th Place Match
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Belarus		3-2	Azerbaijan	Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, 3rd Place Match
23/08/2009	V.R.de Santo António (Portugal)	Romania		5-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2009		Promotion, Final
23/08/2009	Gulangyu (China)		China		1-6	Japan		Friendly Match 2009	
24/08/2009	Gulangyu (China)		China		4-7	Japan		Friendly Match 2009	
10/09/2009	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	8-5	Portugal	Friendly Match 2009	
24/10/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		4-2	Argentina	Friendly Match 2009	
24/10/2009	Tehran (Iran)			Iran		3-0	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2009	
25/10/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		5-6	Argentina	Friendly Match 2009	
26/10/2009	Tehran (Iran)			Iran		7-2	Azerbaijan	Friendly Match 2009	
03/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Nigeria		5-3	Australia	Friendly Match 2009	
04/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		4-3	Australia	Friendly Match 2009	
07/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		2-1	Uzbekistan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group A
07/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Iran		3-1	Australia	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
07/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Oman		2-1	China		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
07/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-2	Japan		Friendly Match 2009	
08/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		5-3	Uzbekistan	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group A
08/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Australia	4-1	China		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
08/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Iran		5-3	Oman		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
08/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-1	Bahrain		Friendly Match 2009	
09/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		2-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group A
09/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Iran		8-2	China		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
09/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Oman		4-2	Australia	FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Group B
09/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Uzbekistan	8-7	France		Friendly Match 2009	
09/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	3-1	Solomon Islands	Friendly Match 2009			* Played over 2 periods of 12 mins
10/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	5-2	Australia	Friendly Match 2009	
11/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Portugal	5-1	Australia	Friendly Match 2009	
11/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-2	France		Friendly Match 2009	
12/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		6-1	Oman		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
12/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		5-3	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
12/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Argentina	3-2	Solomon Islands	Friendly Match 2009	
12/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Nigeria		1-1	Uruguay		Friendly Match 2009	
13/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Oman		1-1 (p1)Iran		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, 3rd Place Match
13/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		4-2	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2009 Qualification	Asia, Final
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Solomon Islands	7-6	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		5-7	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Côte d'Ivoire	7-6	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		5-5	Spain		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Italy		3-2 (x)	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		5-1	Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		11-5	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
16/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	6-5	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		7-1	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Uruguay		2-1	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		3-2	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Spain		7-3	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Argentina	6-0	Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Russia		3-1	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		8-1	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
17/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	7-2	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Portugal	6-1	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		0-4	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group A
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		7-2	El Salvador	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Spain		9-6	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group B
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Argentina	3-3 (p1)Russia		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Italy		3-1	Costa Rica	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group C
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		4-2	Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
18/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Nigeria		9-3	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2009			Group D
20/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		6-4	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2009			Quarter-Final
20/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Portugal	2-1	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2009			Quarter-Final
20/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	4-2	Russia		FIFA World Cup 2009			Quarter-Final
20/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Uruguay		3-2	Spain		FIFA World Cup 2009			Quarter-Final
21/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		8-2	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2009			Semi-Final
21/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Switzerland	7-4	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2009			Semi-Final
22/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Portugal	14-7	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2009			3rd Place Match
22/11/2009	Dubai (UAE)			Brazil		10-5	Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2009			Final
27/11/2009	Marseille (France)		Brazil		3-2 (x)	Portugal	Master Cup Pro beach Soccer 2009	Semi-Final
27/11/2009	Marseille (France)		France		2-4	Spain		Master Cup Pro beach Soccer 2009	Semi-Final
28/11/2009	Marseille (France)		France		1-2	Portugal	Master Cup Pro beach Soccer 2009	3rd Place Match
28/11/2009	Marseille (France)		Brazil		5-4	Spain		Master Cup Pro beach Soccer 2009	Final
07/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Colombia	5-2	Ecuador		ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
07/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		6-2	Venezuela	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
07/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		9-0	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group B
08/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		3-1	Venezuela	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
08/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		5-1	Colombia	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
08/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Argentina	6-5	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group B
09/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		6-2	Ecuador		ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
09/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Venezuela	4-3	Ecuador		ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group A
09/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		9-0	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Group B
10/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Venezuela	6-5	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2009			5th Place Group
10/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		15-0	Colombia	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Semi-Final
10/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		4-5	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Semi-Final
11/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		8-3	Paraguay	ODESUR beach Games 2009			5th Place Group
11/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		9-3	Colombia	ODESUR beach Games 2009			3rd Place Match
11/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		7-4	Argentina	ODESUR beach Games 2009			Final
12/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		7-5	Paraguay	Uruguay Natural Tournament 2009		Preliminary Round
12/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Argentina	3-2	Ecuador		Uruguay Natural Tournament 2009		Semi-Final
12/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		5-4	Venezuela	Uruguay Natural Tournament 2009		Semi-Final
13/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Ecuador		5-3	Venezuela	Uruguay Natural Tournament 2009		3rd Place Match
13/12/2009	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		4-3	Argentina	Uruguay Natural Tournament 2009		Final
p1 = Team 1 win on penalties, After extra time
p2 = Team 2 win on penalties, After extra time
x  = After extra time
   = Match result not known
   = Match date not known