MEN        1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
WOMEN 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

INTERNATIONAL BEACH SOCCER RESULTS - 2006 (MEN)

07/01/2006	Punta del Este (Uruguay)	Uruguay		1-3	Argentina	Friendly Match 2006	
08/01/2006	Punta del Este (Uruguay)	Uruguay		6-6	Argentina	Friendly Match 2006	
28/01/2006	Lima (Peru)			Peru		4-2	Costa Rica	Torneio das Américas 2006	
29/01/2006	Lima (Peru)			Brazil		9-2	Costa Rica	Torneio das Américas 2006	
29/01/2006	Lima (Peru)			Peru		5-1	Peru 'B'	Friendly Match 2006	
30/01/2006	Lima (Peru)			Peru		1-7	Brazil		Torneio das Américas 2006	
30/01/2006	Lima (Peru)			Peru 'B'	4-4 (p1)Costa Rica	Friendly Match 2006	
02/02/2006	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		?-?	Argentina	3-Nations Tournament 2006	
03/02/2006	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Brazil		?-?	Argentina	3-Nations Tournament 2006	
04/02/2006	Montevideo (Uruguay)		Uruguay		?-?	Brazil		3-Nations Tournament 2006	
05/02/2006	Punta del Este (Uruguay)	Uruguay		?-?	Argentina	Friendly Match 2006	
06/02/2006	Punta del Este (Uruguay)	Uruguay		?-?	Brazil		Friendly Match 2006	
05/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Argentina	4-2	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
05/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		15-2	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
05/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Uruguay		6-5 (x)	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
06/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Argentina	6-3	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
06/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		8-5	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
06/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Uruguay		2-2 (p1)Peru		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
07/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Argentina	4-1	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
07/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		11-0	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
07/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Venezuela	4-4 (p1)Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
08/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		6-1	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
08/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Paraguay	4-1	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
08/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Uruguay		3-2	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
09/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Argentina	5-2	Paraguay	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
09/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		6-4	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
09/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Venezuela	4-2	Peru		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Group Stage
11/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		15-1	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
11/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Uruguay		5-4 (x)	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Semi-Final
12/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Argentina	2-0	Venezuela	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, 3rd Place Match
12/03/2006	Macaé (Brazil)			Brazil		9-2	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	South America, Final
22/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		4-7	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group A
22/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		16-0	Philippines	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group B
23/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		3-0	China		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group A
23/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		7-3	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group B
24/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			UAE		3-4	China		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group A
24/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Iran		8-3	Philippines	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Group B
25/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		7-2	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
25/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Japan		3-2 (x)	China		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Semi-Final
26/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Iran		6-4	China		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, 3rd Place Match
26/05/2006	Dubai (UAE)			Bahrain		5-3	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Asia, Final
26/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			France		4-2	Hungary		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		1st Round
26/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Italy		8-1	Austria		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		1st Round
26/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Portugal	5-2	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		1st Round
26/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Switzerland	5-4	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		1st Round
27/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Hungary		5-3	Austria		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Spain		6-1	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Italy		5-5 (p2)France		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		Semi-Final
27/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Portugal	6-6 (p1)Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		Semi-Final
28/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Austria		5-3	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		7th Place Match
28/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Spain		4-2	Hungary		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		5th Place Match
28/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Italy		6-4	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		3rd Place Match
28/05/2006	Naples (Italy)			Portugal	9-8	France		Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2006		Final
02/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Austria		3-4	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
02/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Switzerland	4-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
03/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Austria		4-5	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
03/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Poland		5-4	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
04/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Austria		2-5	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
04/06/2006	Linz (Austria)			Switzerland	9-3	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 1
06/06/2006	Münster (Germany)		Germany		3-2	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2006	
09/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Poland		11-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
09/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Ukraine		4-3	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
09/06/2006	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	12-7	Germany		Friendly Match 2006	
10/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Greece		8-4	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
10/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Poland		3-2 (x)	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
10/06/2006	Basel (Switzerland)		Switzerland	13-7	Germany		Friendly Match 2006	
11/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Poland		3-4 (x)	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
11/06/2006	Poddębice (Poland)		Ukraine		8-4	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 2
16/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Greece		2-2 (p1)England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
16/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Russia		3-2	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
17/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Greece		4-6	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
17/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Russia		4-1	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
18/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Greece		5-5 (p2)Russia		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
18/06/2006	Athens (Greece)			Netherlands	3-2 (x)	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 3
21/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Hungary		9-8	Germany		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
21/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	8-2	Belgium		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
22/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Belgium		6-5	Germany		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
22/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	5-6	Hungary		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
23/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Hungary		10-4	Belgium		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
23/06/2006	Bern (Switzerland)		Switzerland	10-4	Germany		Euro Nations Cup 2006	
23/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		England		5-6	France		4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
23/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		Portugal	12-3	Netherlands	4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
24/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		England		4-7	Portugal	4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
24/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		France		7-6 (x)	Netherlands	4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
25/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		England		7-5	Netherlands	4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
25/06/2006	Birmingham (England)		France		8-7	Portugal	4-Nations Tournament (Birmingham) 2006	
25/06/2006	Dortmund (Germany)		Germany		6-5 (x)	Switzerland	Friendly Match 2006	
30/06/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	7-6 (x)	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
30/06/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Switzerland	5-0	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
01/07/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Belgium		2-1	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
01/07/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	2-6	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
02/07/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Belgium		3-3 (p1)Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
02/07/2006	Scheveningen (Netherlands)	Netherlands	5-4	Germany		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Stage 5
08/07/2006	Niechorze (Poland)		Poland		7-4	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2006	
09/07/2006	Niechorze (Poland)		Poland		6-2	Netherlands	Friendly Match 2006	
14/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Austria		3-2	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 1st Round
14/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Netherlands	4-3	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 1st Round
14/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Poland		12-4	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 1st Round
14/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Ukraine		7-3	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 1st Round
15/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Greece		6-4	England		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Switzerland	4-0	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Austria		3-9	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, Semi-Final
15/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Ukraine		3-1	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, Semi-Final
16/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		England		6-2	Belgium		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 7th Place Match
16/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Austria		5-10	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 3rd-6th Place
16/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Switzerland	3-0	Netherlands	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, 3rd-6th Place
16/07/2006	Sankt Pölten (Austria)		Poland		10-5	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division B, Final Stage, Final
24/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Italy		3-3 (p1)Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 1st Round
24/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Portugal	9-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 1st Round
24/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Switzerland	3-3 (p1)France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 1st Round
24/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Ukraine		3-2	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 1st Round
25/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	France		5-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Spain		4-1	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Italy		4-4 (p1)Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, Semi-Final
25/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Ukraine		2-1 (x)	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, Semi-Final
26/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Poland		5-1	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 7th Place Match
26/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	France		5-3	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 5th Place Match
26/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Portugal	4-1	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, 3rd Place Match
26/07/2006	San Benedetto d. Tronto (Italy)	Italy		2-0	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 1, Final
28/07/2006	Tignes (France)			France		3-3 (p2)Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 1st Round
28/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Poland		6-3	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 1st Round
28/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Spain		6-5	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 1st Round
28/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Ukraine		6-5	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 1st Round
29/07/2006	Tignes (France)			France		6-3	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Portugal	7-5	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Poland		5-2	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, Semi-Final
29/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Spain		7-3	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, Semi-Final
30/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Switzerland	6-4	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 7th Place Match
30/07/2006	Tignes (France)			France		3-2	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 5th Place Match
30/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Greece		3-2 (x)	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, 3rd Place Match
30/07/2006	Tignes (France)			Poland		5-5 (p1)Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 2, Final
03/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	France		6-5 (x)	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 1st Round
03/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Italy		5-5 (p1)Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 1st Round
03/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Portugal	7-3	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 1st Round
03/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Spain		4-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 1st Round
04/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Poland		9-4	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Ukraine		5-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Portugal	2-1	France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, Semi-Final
04/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Spain		3-2	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, Semi-Final
05/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Greece		3-3 (p1)Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 7th Place Match
05/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Ukraine		4-2	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 5th Place Match
05/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	France		4-3	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, 3rd Place Match
05/08/2006	Palma de Mallorca (Spain)	Spain		3-2	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 3, Final
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Italy		3-1	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 1st Round
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Poland		2-1	Spain		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 1st Round
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	5-1	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 1st Round
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Ukraine		3-1	France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 1st Round
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Argentina	5-2	Japan		Mundialito 2006				World Group
17/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		9-2	England		Mundialito 2006				World Group
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		France		5-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Spain		6-2	Switzerland	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Italy		6-3	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, Semi-Final
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	5-1	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, Semi-Final
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Argentina	6-1	England		Mundialito 2006				World Group
18/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		12-1	Japan		Mundialito 2006				World Group
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Switzerland	6-2	Greece		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 7th Place Match
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Spain		8-3	France		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 5th Place Match
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Ukraine		8-6	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, 3rd Place Match
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	3-2	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Division A, Stage 4, Final
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Brazil		3-2	Argentina	Mundialito 2006				World Group
19/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Japan		9-5	England		Mundialito 2006				World Group
20/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Argentina	5-3	England		Mundialito 2006				3rd Place Match
20/08/2006	Portimão (Portugal)		Portugal	1-3	Brazil		Mundialito 2006				Final
22/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Portugal	6-6 (p1)Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group A
22/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Spain		5-4	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group B
23/08/2006	Marseille (France)		France		5-6	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group A
23/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Poland		4-3 (x)	Ukraine		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group B
24/08/2006	Marseille (France)		France		1-3	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group A
24/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Spain		5-3	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Group B
24/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Belgium		6-5	Czechia		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, 1st Round
24/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Hungary		4-2	Germany		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, 1st Round
24/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Montenegro	5-4	Netherlands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, 1st Round
25/08/2006	Marseille (France)		France		8-6	England		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Quarter-Final
25/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Montenegro	10-4	Greece		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Quarter-Final
25/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Switzerland	5-1	Belgium		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Quarter-Final
25/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Ukraine		3-2	Hungary		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Quarter-Final
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Spain		5-3	Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Semi-Final
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Portugal	8-3	Poland		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Semi-Final
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		England		4-0	Greece		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Consolation Matches (5th-8th)
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Hungary		6-4	Belgium		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Consolation Matches (5th-8th)
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		France		6-3	Montenegro	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Semi-Final
26/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Switzerland	4-0	Ukraine		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Semi-Final
27/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Poland		2-2 (p1)Italy		Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
27/08/2006	Marseille (France)		Spain		4-2	Portugal	Euro Beach Soccer League 2006		Superfinal, Final
27/08/2006	Marseille (France)		France		5-1	Switzerland	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Europe, Last Chance Bracket, Final
31/08/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		8-1	Cook Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
31/08/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Vanuatu		9-4	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
01/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		2-3	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
01/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Vanuatu		12-1	Cook Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
02/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Solomon Islands	13-0	Cook Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
02/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		4-5	Vanuatu		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Group Stage
03/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Tahiti		12-4	Cook Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, 3rd Place Match
03/09/2006	Temae (Tahiti)			Solomon Islands	6-2	Vanuatu		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Oceania, Final
13/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Costa Rica	8-6	Jamaica		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
13/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		USA		3-0	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
14/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Canada		6-4	Mexico		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
14/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		USA		5-2	Jamaica		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
15/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Canada		7-3	Jamaica		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
15/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Costa Rica	4-4 (p1)Mexico		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
16/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Costa Rica	4-6	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
16/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		USA		7-4	Mexico		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
17/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Costa Rica	3-2	USA		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
17/09/2006	Puntarenas (Costa Rica)		Mexico		3-2	Jamaica		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	CONCACAF Group
26/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		South Africa	3-4	Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group A
26/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Côte d'Ivoire	8-7 (x)	Morocco		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group B
27/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Egypt		3-3 (p1)Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group A
27/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Cameroon	5-3	Morocco		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group B
28/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		South Africa	6-7 (x)	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group A
28/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Côte d'Ivoire	4-3 (x)	Cameroon	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Group B
29/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Cameroon	4-3	Egypt		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
29/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Nigeria		5-5 (p1)Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Semi-Final
30/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		South Africa	5-4	Morocco		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, 5th Place Match
30/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Egypt		8-3	Côte d'Ivoire	FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, 3rd Place Match
30/09/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Cameroon	5-3	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2006 Qualification	Africa, Final
06/10/2006	Saint-Pierre (Réunion)		Réunion		9-6	France		Friendly Match 2006	
07/10/2006	Saint-Pierre (Réunion)		France		15-4	Madagascar	4-Nations Tournament (St-Pierre) 2006	Semi-Final
07/10/2006	Saint-Pierre (Réunion)		Réunion		2-3 (x)	Italy		4-Nations Tournament (St-Pierre) 2006	Semi-Final
08/10/2006	Saint-Pierre (Réunion)		Réunion		12-4	Madagascar	4-Nations Tournament (St-Pierre) 2006	3rd Place Match
08/10/2006	Saint-Pierre (Réunion)		France		3-3 (p1)Italy		4-Nations Tournament (St-Pierre) 2006	Final
02/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Portugal	5-4	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
02/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Solomon Islands	5-2	Cameroon	FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
02/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	5-4	Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
02/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Bahrain		4-2	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
03/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Portugal	10-3	Cameroon	FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
03/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		10-5	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
03/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	2-1	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
03/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Nigeria		4-3	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
04/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Cameroon	3-3 (p1)Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
04/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Portugal	14-2	Solomon Islands	FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
04/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Argentina	3-1	Italy		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
04/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Bahrain		5-5 (p1)Nigeria		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
05/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		9-2	Poland		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
05/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Japan		8-4	USA		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
05/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Canada		6-6 (p1)Iran		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
05/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		France		7-4	Spain		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
06/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		10-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
06/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		USA		4-2	Poland		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group C
06/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		France		8-1	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
06/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Spain		6-1	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group D
07/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		10-6	USA		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
07/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Poland		8-5	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group A
07/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Canada		4-0	Spain		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
07/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		France		6-3	Iran		FIFA World Cup 2006			Group B
09/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		12-1	Canada		FIFA World Cup 2006			Quarter-Final
09/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		France		3-2	Japan		FIFA World Cup 2006			Quarter-Final
09/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Portugal	6-2	Bahrain		FIFA World Cup 2006			Quarter-Final
09/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		2-1	Argentina	FIFA World Cup 2006			Quarter-Final
11/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		7-4	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2006			Semi-Final
11/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Uruguay		2-2 (p1)France		FIFA World Cup 2006			Semi-Final
12/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		France		6-4	Portugal	FIFA World Cup 2006			3rd Place Match
12/11/2006	Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)		Brazil		4-1	Uruguay		FIFA World Cup 2006			Final
07/12/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Brazil		10-3	England		4-Nations Tournament (Durban) 2006	*4th team was South Africa All-Stars	
08/12/2006	Durban (South Africa)		France		6-2	England		4-Nations Tournament (Durban) 2006	*4th team was South Africa All-Stars	
09/12/2006	Durban (South Africa)		Brazil		9-5	France		4-Nations Tournament (Durban) 2006	*4th team was South Africa All-Stars
15/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Brazil		4-1	Argentina	Copa Latina 2006	
15/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Spain		6-5 (x)	Uruguay		Copa Latina 2006	
16/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Argentina	4-2	Spain		Copa Latina 2006	
16/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Brazil		11-0	Uruguay		Copa Latina 2006	
17/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Brazil		7-4	Spain		Copa Latina 2006	
17/12/2006	Florianópolis (Brazil)		Uruguay		2-1	Argentina	Copa Latina 2006	
p1 = Team 1 win on penalties, After extra time
p2 = Team 2 win on penalties, After extra time
x  = After extra time
   = Match result not known
   = Match date not known