FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASEBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Colombia 10-0 Peru (7 innings) South American Championship 3rd Place Match
12.11 Ezeiza Argentina 4-10 Brazil South American Championship Final
11.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Chile 9-1 Bolivia South American Championship 5th Place Match
11.11 Ezeiza Argentina 12-9 Colombia (10 innings) South American Championship Semi-Final
11.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Brazil 12-0 Peru (7 innings) South American Championship Semi-Final
09.11 Ezeiza Argentina 7-6 Peru (10 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
09.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Brazil 19-1 Bolivia (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
09.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Colombia 7-6 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
08.11 Ezeiza Argentina 16-0 Chile (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
08.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Brazil 15-3 Peru (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
08.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Colombia 10-0 Bolivia (8 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.11 Ezeiza Argentina 18-1 Bolivia (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Brazil 7-5 Colombia South American Championship Group Stage
07.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Peru 5-4 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
06.11 Ezeiza Argentina 0-4 Colombia South American Championship Group Stage
06.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Brazil 21-8 Chile (8 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Peru 14-4 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.11 Ezeiza Argentina 1-9 Brazil South American Championship Group Stage
05.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Chile 13-3 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.11 Ezeiza (Argentina) Colombia 9-1 Peru South American Championship Group Stage
25.09 New York (USA) Israel 9-1 Great Britain World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, Final
24.09 New York (USA) Great Britain 4-3 Brazil World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, Semi-Final
23.09 New York (USA) Israel 1-0 Brazil World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, Page 1-2
23.09 New York (USA) Great Britain 14-0 Pakistan (7 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, Page 3-4
22.09 New York (USA) Brazil 10-0 Pakistan (7 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, 1st Round
22.09 New York (USA) Israel 5-2 Great Britain World Classic Qualifier Tournament 4, 1st Round
18.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 3-2 Spain (10 innings) European Championship Final
17.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 3-2 Czech Republic European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
17.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 12-3 Belgium European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
17.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 3-0 Germany European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
17.09 Budapest Hungary 1-8 Slovakia Danube Cup  
17.09 Budapest (Hungary) Austria U-23 6-4 Slovakia Danube Cup  
17.09 Budapest Hungary 2-12 Austria U-23 (7 innings) Danube Cup  
16.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Germany 14-2 Belgium (7 innings) European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
16.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 6-5 Italy (10 innings) European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
16.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 9-3 Czech Republic European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
16.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Croatia 13-0 Russia (7 innings) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
16.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Great Britain 19-2 Greece (7 innings) European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
15.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Czech Republic 4-3 Belgium (10 innings) European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
15.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 12-0 Germany European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
15.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 1-0 Spain European Championship 1st-6th Place Group
15.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Great Britain 6-2 Croatia European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
15.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Greece 3-1 Russia European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
14.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) France 7-5 Sweden European Championship 7th Place Match
13.09 Nieuw-Vennep (Netherlands) Germany 3-1 Czech Republic European Championship Pool A
13.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 8-3 Sweden European Championship Pool A
13.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Russia 11-5 Great Britain European Championship Pool A
13.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Belgium 18-1 Greece (5 innings) European Championship Pool B
13.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 22-4 Croatia (7 innings) European Championship Pool B
13.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 6-0 France European Championship Pool B
12.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Germany 16-4 Russia (7 innings) European Championship Pool A
12.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 10-0 Czech Republic (7 innings) European Championship Pool A
12.09 Nieuw-Vennep (Netherlands) Sweden 9-6 Great Britain (11 innings) European Championship Pool A
12.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Croatia 10-0 Greece (8 innings) European Championship Pool B
12.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Belgium 14-3 France (7 innings) European Championship Pool B
12.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 8-3 Italy European Championship Pool B
11.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Czech Republic 6-1 Sweden European Championship Pool A
11.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Germany 3-2 Great Britain European Championship Pool A
11.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 3-1 Russia European Championship Pool A
11.09 Nieuw-Vennep (Netherlands) France 7-1 Greece European Championship Pool B
11.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 15-0 Belgium (5 innings) European Championship Pool B
11.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 6-0 Croatia European Championship Pool B
10.09 Nieuw-Vennep (Netherlands) Czech Republic 4-1 Great Britain European Championship Pool A
10.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 10-2 Germany European Championship Pool A
10.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Sweden 8-1 Russia European Championship Pool A
10.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Belgium 5-1 Croatia European Championship Pool B
10.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 6-3 France European Championship Pool B
10.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 12-1 Greece (7 innings) European Championship Pool B
09.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Czech Republic 12-0 Russia (7 innings) European Championship Pool A
09.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Germany 4-0 Sweden European Championship Pool A
09.09 Hoofddorp Netherlands 11-1 Great Britain (7 innings) European Championship Pool A
09.09 Nieuw-Vennep (Netherlands) France 16-1 Croatia (6 innings) European Championship Pool B
09.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Italy 21-2 Greece (7 innings) European Championship Pool B
09.09 Hoofddorp (Netherlands) Spain 11-1 Belgium (7 innings) European Championship Pool B
30.07 Miejska Górka Poland 7-1 Romania European Championship C Division (Poland), Final
30.07 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-6 Serbia European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Final
29.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Romania 7-4 Hungary European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
29.07 Miejska Górka Poland 18-0 Estonia (5 innings) European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
29.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Ireland 15-4 Norway (7 innings) European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
29.07 Ljubljana Slovenia 11-8 Serbia European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
28.07 Miejska Górka Poland 6-5 Romania (10 innings) European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
28.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Romania 10-9 Estonia European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
28.07 Miejska Górka Poland 12-7 Georgia European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
28.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Serbia 9-6 Ireland European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
28.07 Ljubljana Slovenia 5-0 Finland European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
27.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Hungary 5-4 Georgia European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
27.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Norway 10-3 Finland European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
27.07 Ljubljana Slovenia 11-3 Ireland European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
26.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Estonia 3-2 Hungary European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
26.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Georgia 9-6 Romania European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
26.07 Ljubljana Slovenia 10-13 Norway European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
26.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Serbia 21-3 Norway (5 innings) European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
26.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Ireland 2-1 Finland European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
25.07 Miejska Górka (Poland) Estonia 7-4 Georgia European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
25.07 Miejska Górka Poland 13-0 Hungary (7 innings) European Championship C Division (Poland), Group Stage
25.07 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Finland 14-4 Serbia (7 innings) European Championship C Division (Slovenia), Group Stage
17.07 Lima Peru 11-0 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship 3rd Place Match
17.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 4-1 Brazil South American Championship Final
16.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil 13-1 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Semi-Final
16.07 Lima Peru 2-3 Argentina South American Championship Semi-Final
15.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil 6-2 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
14.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil 11-0 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
14.07 Lima Peru 6-3 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
13.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 16-0 Bolivia (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
13.07 Lima Peru 3-13 Brazil (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Callao (Peru) Brazil 17-0 Bolivia (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
12.07 Lima Peru 2-16 Argentina (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
11.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 12-0 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
11.07 Callao Peru 3-7 Brazil South American Championship Group Stage
10.07 Lima (Peru) Brazil 5-4 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
10.07 Lima Peru 17-1 Bolivia (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
09.07 Lima Peru 11-1 Bolivia (7 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
01.07 Oleai (Northern Mariana Islands) Guam 10-8 Kosrae Micronesian Classic Semi-Final
01.07 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 15-14 Guam (10 innings) Micronesian Classic Final
30.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 15-5 Guam (7 innings) Micronesian Classic Page 1-2
30.06 Oleai (Northern Mariana Islands) Kosrae 12-11 Palau Micronesian Classic Page 3-4
29.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands Juniors 13-10 Guam Micronesian Classic Group Stage
28.06 Oleai (Northern Mariana Islands) Guam 15-2 Kosrae (7 innings) Micronesian Classic Group Stage
28.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 12-1 Palau (7 innings) Micronesian Classic Group Stage
27.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 19-5 Northern Mariana Islands Juniors (7 innings) Micronesian Classic Group Stage
27.06 Oleai (Northern Mariana Islands) Palau 5-1 Kosrae Micronesian Classic Group Stage
26.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 14-5 Guam Micronesian Classic Group Stage
26.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands Juniors 14-9 Palau Micronesian Classic Group Stage
25.06 Oleai (Northern Mariana Islands) Guam 13-9 Palau Micronesian Classic Group Stage
25.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands Juniors 4-6 Kosrae Micronesian Classic Group Stage
24.06 Oleai Northern Mariana Islands 9-7 Kosrae Micronesian Classic Group Stage
20.03 Mexicali Mexico 12-1 Nicaragua (7 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, Final
20.03 Panama City Panama 1-2 Colombia World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, Final
19.03 Mexicali (Mexico) Nicaragua 7-6 Czech Republic (11 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, Semi-Final
19.03 Panama City Panama 7-4 France World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, Semi-Final
18.03 Mexicali Mexico 11-0 Nicaragua (7 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, Page 1-2
18.03 Mexicali (Mexico) Czech Republic 15-3 Germany (8 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, Page 3-4
18.03 Panama City Panama 3-6 Colombia World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, Page 1-2
18.03 Panama City (Panama) France 5-3 Spain World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, Page 3-4
17.03 Mexicali Mexico 2-1 Czech Republic World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, 1st Round
17.03 Mexicali (Mexico) Nicaragua 5-4 Germany (10 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 2, 1st Round
17.03 Panama City (Panama) Colombia 9-2 Spain World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, 1st Round
17.03 Panama City Panama 9-2 France World Classic Qualifier Tournament 3, 1st Round
14.02 Sydney Australia 12-5 South Africa World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, Final
13.02 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 9-2 New Zealand World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, Semi-Final
12.02 Sydney Australia 4-1 South Africa World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, Page 1-2
12.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 17-7 Philippines (8 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, Page 3-4
11.02 Sydney Australia 11-1 Philippines (7 innings) World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, 1st Round
11.02 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 7-1 New Zealand World Classic Qualifier Tournament 1, 1st Round