FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BANDY - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
11.12Trollhättan (Sweden)Russia 11-2 Norway 4-Nation Tournament 
11.12TrollhättanSweden 10-8 Finland 4-Nation Tournament 
10.12 Trollhättan (Sweden) Russia 8-4 Finland 4-Nation Tournament  
10.12 Trollhättan Sweden 13-0 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
09.12 Trollhättan (Sweden) Finland 10-1 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
09.12 Trollhättan Sweden 5-6 Russia 4-Nation Tournament  
10.09 Vetlanda Sweden 6-1 Finland Friendly  
09.09 Vetlanda Sweden 5-2 Finland Friendly  
24.02 Borlänge (Sweden) Somalia 15-0 Afghanistan Friendly 60 mins
14.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) China 14-1 Somalia World Championship Division B, 7th-9th Place Group (60 mins)
14.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Czech Republic 6-2 China World Championship Division B, 7th-9th Place Group (60 mins)
14.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 3-2 Netherlands World Championship Division B, 5th Place Match (60 mins)
14.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Ukraine 6-5 Mongolia
After extra time
World Championship Division B, 3rd Place Match
14.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Germany 5-4 Hungary World Championship Division B, Final
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Germany 10-5 China World Championship Division B, Quarter-Final (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Hungary 7-3 Czech Republic World Championship Division B, Quarter-Final (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 2-2 Ukraine
1-2 pens
World Championship Division B, Quarter-Final (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Mongolia 4-0 Netherlands World Championship Division B, Quarter-Final (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Czech Republic 16-0 Somalia World Championship Division B, 7th-9th Place Group (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Germany 5-5 Ukraine
After extra time, 3-2 pens
World Championship Division B, Semi-Final (60 mins)
13.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Hungary 5-4 Mongolia World Championship Division B, Semi-Final (60 mins)
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Estonia 7-7 Germany
Germany awarded 5-0 - ineligible player (Estonia)
World Championship Division B, Pool A
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Hungary 8-2 Netherlands World Championship Division B, Pool A
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 10-0 Somalia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Mongolia 7-1 Czech Republic World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 3-1 China World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Mongolia 2-1 Ukraine World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
12.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) China 9-3 Somalia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Hungary 3-2 Estonia World Championship Division B, Pool A
11.02 Dimitrovgrad (Russia) Germany 6-3 Netherlands World Championship Division B, Pool A
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Czech Republic 8-1 China World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Ukraine 8-0 Somalia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 5-4 Czech Republic World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Ukraine 8-2 China World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
11.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Mongolia 9-1 Somalia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Estonia 6-2 Netherlands
Netherlands awarded 5-0 - ineligible player (Estonia)
World Championship Division B, Pool A
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Germany 6-4 Hungary World Championship Division B, Pool A
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Japan 4-0 Mongolia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Czech Republic 17-0 Somalia World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Ukraine 6-1 Japan World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Mongolia 7-1 China World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
10.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Ukraine 9-7 Czech Republic World Championship Division B, Pool B (60 mins)
07.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Sweden 4-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Division A, 3rd Place Match
07.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 6-1 Finland World Championship Division A, Final
06.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Finland 3-2 Sweden World Championship Division A, Semi-Final
06.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 16-6 Kazakhstan World Championship Division A, Semi-Final
06.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) USA 15-0 Latvia World Championship Division A, 7th Place Match
06.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Norway 8-3 Belarus World Championship Division A, 5th Place Match
04.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Finland 17-3 Belarus World Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
04.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Kazakhstan 11-3 Norway World Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
04.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 12-2 USA World Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
04.02 Dimitrovgrad (Russia) Sweden 28-3 Latvia World Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
03.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Kazakhstan 5-4 Finland World Championship Division A, Pool A
03.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 3-6 Sweden World Championship Division A, Pool A
03.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Belarus 7-6 USA World Championship Division A, Pool B
03.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Norway 18-2 Latvia World Championship Division A, Pool B
02.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 10-2 Finland World Championship Division A, Pool A
02.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Sweden 11-4 Kazakhstan World Championship Division A, Pool A
02.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Belarus 18-2 Latvia World Championship Division A, Pool B
02.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Norway 7-0 USA World Championship Division A, Pool B
01.02 Ulyanovsk Russia 9-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division A, Pool A
01.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Sweden 9-1 Finland World Championship Division A, Pool A
01.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) Belarus 7-5 Norway World Championship Division A, Pool B
01.02 Ulyanovsk (Russia) USA 11-1 Latvia World Championship Division A, Pool B
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Estonia 5-1 Germany European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Netherlands 4-2 Germany European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Estonia 3-2 Netherlands European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Estonia 5-0 Germany European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Netherlands 4-0 Germany European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
13.01 Davos (Switzerland) Estonia 4-3 Netherlands European Cup 7-a-side (60 mins)
09.01 Roseville USA 6-2 Canada Friendly