FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BALL HOCKEY - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Russia 7-0 Team Europe WBHF World Championship 5th Place Match
25.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) USA 6-2 Great Britain WBHF World Championship 3rd Place Match
25.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 2-3 Canada WBHF World Championship Final
24.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Russia 13-1 Hungary WBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 5-3 Team Europe WBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Canada 9-5 USA WBHF World Championship Semi-Final
24.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 5-4 Great Britain WBHF World Championship Semi-Final
23.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Canada 16-0 Hungary WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
23.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 8-0 Team Europe WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
23.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Great Britain 5-1 Russia WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
23.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) USA 7-2 Slovakia WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
21.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 3-5 Canada WBHF World Championship Group A
21.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 5-3 Russia WBHF World Championship Group A
21.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Great Britain 3-2 USA WBHF World Championship Group B
21.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Team Europe 7-0 Hungary WBHF World Championship Group B
20.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Canada 10-1 Russia WBHF World Championship Group A
20.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 6-3 Slovakia WBHF World Championship Group A
20.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Great Britain 18-0 Hungary WBHF World Championship Group B
20.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) USA 10-1 Team Europe WBHF World Championship Group B
19.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Canada 7-0 Slovakia WBHF World Championship Group A
19.06 Lovosice Czech Republic 2-0 Russia WBHF World Championship Group A
19.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) Great Britain 6-0 Team Europe WBHF World Championship Group B
19.06 Lovosice (Czech Republic) USA 16-0 Hungary WBHF World Championship Group B
10.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Finland 6-3 Italy ISBHF World Championship 9th Place Match
10.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Switzerland 5-0 India ISBHF World Championship 7th Place Match
10.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) USA 8-2 Portugal ISBHF World Championship 5th Place Match
10.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 4-3 Greece ISBHF World Championship 3rd Place Match
10.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 6-4 Canada ISBHF World Championship Final
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Lebanon 3-2 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship 17th Place Match, Game 2
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Armenia 6-3 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship 15th Place Match
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Hong Kong 3-0 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship 13th Place Match
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) France 4-1 Haiti ISBHF World Championship 11th Place Match
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Portugal 4-3 India ISBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) USA 6-3 Switzerland ISBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 5-0 Greece ISBHF World Championship Semi-Final
09.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 0-1 Slovakia
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Lebanon 6-1 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship 17th Place Match, Game 1
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Great Britain 4-2 Armenia ISBHF World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Hong Kong 3-2 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Finland 3-1 France ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Italy 2-0 Haiti ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 5-1 Switzerland ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 3-1 India ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Greece 4-3 USA
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 4-0 Portugal ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Finland 3-1 France ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Italy 2-0 Haiti ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 5-1 Switzerland ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 3-1 India ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Greece 4-3 USA
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
08.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 4-0 Portugal ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
07.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Greece 3-1 Haiti ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
07.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Portugal 5-2 France ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) India 4-1 FinlandISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 3-0 CanadaISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Portugal 6-1 ItalyISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) USA 2-1 SwitzerlandISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) France n/p Haiti
Not played due to flooding - France awarded 1-0 win
ISBHF World Championship B Division, 11th-14th Place Group
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Cayman Islands 4-2 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship B Division, 11th-14th Place Group
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Armenia 3-2 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship B Division, 15th-18th Place Group
06.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Hong Kong 5-0 Lebanon ISBHF World Championship B Division, 15th-18th Place Group
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Greece 4-0 FinlandISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
05.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 1-0 Portugal ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) USA 7-4 Italy ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) France 5-3 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship B Division, 11th-14th Place Group
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Haiti 4-1 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship B Division, 11th-14th Place Group
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Armenia 5-2 Lebanon ISBHF World Championship B Division, 15th-18th Place Group
05.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Hong Kong 3-0 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship B Division, 15th-18th Place Group
04.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 8-0 IndiaISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
04.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Switzerland 6-3 ItalyISBHF World ChampionshipA Division, Group B
04.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)France 9-4 LebanonISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group A
04.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Great Britain 5-3 BermudaISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group A
04.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Haiti 6-2 Hong KongISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group B
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 7-1 FinlandISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 3-1 GreeceISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
03.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 2-3 USA
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Switzerland 5-3 PortugalISBHF World ChampionshipA Division, Group B
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Bermuda 3-2 LebanonISBHF World Championship B Division, Group A
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Cayman Islands 4-3 Hong Kong
After shootout
ISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group B
03.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Haiti 1-0 ArmeniaISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group B
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) India 3-0 GreeceISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Slovakia 3-1 Finland ISBHF World ChampionshipA Division, Group A
02.06 PardubiceCzech Republic 12-0 ItalyISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)USA 3-1 PortugalISBHF World ChampionshipA Division, Group B
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Bermuda 4-3 France
After shootout
ISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group A
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Great Britain 2-1 LebanonISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group A
02.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic)Cayman Islands 6-1 ArmeniaISBHF World ChampionshipB Division, Group B
01.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Canada 4-3 Greece
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
01.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Slovakia 3-1 IndiaISBHF World Championship A Division, Group A
01.06 Pardubice Czech Republic 6-0 Switzerland ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group B
01.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) France 4-3 Great BritainISBHF World Championship B Division, Group A
01.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Armenia 4-3 Hong Kong
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group B
01.06 Pardubice (Czech Republic) Haiti 7-5 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group B