FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BALL HOCKEY - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 7-2 France ISBHF World Championship 15th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 4-2 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship 13th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 3-2 Finland
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship 7th Place Match
28.06 Zug Switzerland 5-6 Canada
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship 5th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 6-1 Greece ISBHF World Championship 3rd Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 4-3 USA
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Bermuda 6-4 Pakistan ISBHF World Championship 11th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 8-1 Italy ISBHF World Championship 9th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 8-2 Finland ISBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug Switzerland 6-2 Portugal ISBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-1 Czech Republic ISBHF World Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 6-1 Greece ISBHF World Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Hong Kong 5-2 Armenia ISBHF World Championship 17th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 4-2 France ISBHF World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 6-2 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 4-1 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 3-2 Pakistan
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 9-0 Finland ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 5-2 Portugal ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 5-4 Canada
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug Switzerland 1-7 USA ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 2-1 India
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
25.06 Zug Switzerland 4-1 Italy ISBHF World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 3-2 Armenia
After overtime
ISBHF World Championship 13th-18th Place Quarter-Final
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) France 3-2 Hong Kong
After shootout
ISBHF World Championship 13th-18th Place Quarter-Final
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 2-1 Pakistan ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 4-2 Portugal ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 0-0 Czech Republic ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
24.06 Zug Switzerland 4-4 Greece ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) France 5-3 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 8-0 Cayman Islands ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 2-2 Hong Kong ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 2-0 Armenia ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Pakistan 3-3 Slovakia ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 2-0 Finland ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 15-2 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 4-3 Canada ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 7-0 France ISBHF World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 6-2 Italy ISBHF World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 1-1 Slovakia ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 2-1 Portugal ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 15-1 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
22.06 Zug Switzerland 2-3 Czech Republic ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 6-0 Armenia ISBHF World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 6-4 Hong Kong ISBHF World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 4-0 Finland ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 11-3 Pakistan ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 10-0 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
21.06 Zug Switzerland 2-7 Canada ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 9-0 France ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 3-3 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 6-0 Armenia ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 5-2 Hong Kong ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 6-1 Pakistan ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 4-3 Slovakia ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 1
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 4-1 Greece ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 3-1 France ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 7-1 Great Britain ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 3
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Armenia 0-0 Hong Kong ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 4-1 Haiti ISBHF World Championship B Division, Group 4
19.06 Zug Switzerland 1-0 Bermuda ISBHF World Championship A Division, Group 2
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) India 10-7 Greece WBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Slovakia 5-2 Croatia WBHF World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Ireland 3-2 Canada
After overtime
WBHF World Championship Semi-Final
30.05 Pittsburgh USA 6-1 West Indies WBHF World Championship Semi-Final
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Greece 5-2 Croatia WBHF World Championship 7th Place Match
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Slovakia 7-2 India WBHF World Championship 5th Place Match
30.05 Pittsburgh (USA) West Indies 3-2 Canada WBHF World Championship 3rd Place Match
30.05 Pittsburgh USA 5-2 Ireland WBHF World Championship Final
29.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Canada 12-1 Croatia WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
29.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Ireland 6-0 Slovakia WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
29.05 Pittsburgh USA 12-0 Greece WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
29.05 Pittsburgh (USA) West Indies 7-1 India WBHF World Championship Quarter-Final
28.05 Pittsburgh (USA) India 4-3 Slovakia WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
28.05 Pittsburgh USA 4-2 Canada WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
28.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Croatia 7-3 Greece WBHF World Championship Forrest Group
28.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Ireland 4-4 West Indies WBHF World Championship Forrest Group
27.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Canada 5-1 India WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
27.05 Pittsburgh USA 6-3 Slovakia WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
27.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Ireland 11-0 Greece WBHF World Championship Forrest Group
27.05 Pittsburgh (USA) West Indies 4-2 Croatia WBHF World Championship Forrest Group
26.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Canada 5-1 Slovakia WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
26.05 Pittsburgh USA 11-1 India WBHF World Championship LeClerc Group
26.05 Pittsburgh (USA) Ireland 7-1 Croatia WBHF World Championship Forrest Group
26.05 Pittsburgh (USA) West Indies 8-2 Greece WBHF World Championship Forrest Group