FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BALL HOCKEY - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 7-2 France World Championship 15th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 4-2 Cayman Islands World Championship 13th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 3-2 Finland
After shootout
World Championship 7th Place Match
28.06 Zug Switzerland 5-6 Canada
After overtime
World Championship 5th Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 6-1 Greece World Championship 3rd Place Match
28.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 4-3 USA
After overtime
World Championship Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Bermuda 6-4 Pakistan World Championship 11th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 8-1 Italy World Championship 9th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 8-2 Finland World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug Switzerland 6-2 Portugal World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-1 Czech Republic World Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 6-1 Greece World Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Hong Kong 5-2 Armenia World Championship 17th Place Match
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 4-2 France World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 6-2 Great Britain World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 4-1 Bermuda World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 3-2 Pakistan
After overtime
World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 9-0 Finland World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 5-2 Portugal World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 5-4 Canada
After overtime
World Championship Quarter-Final
26.06 Zug Switzerland 1-7 USA World Championship Quarter-Final
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 2-1 India
After shootout
World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
25.06 Zug Switzerland 4-1 Italy World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 3-2 Armenia
After overtime
World Championship 13th-18th Place Quarter-Final
25.06 Zug (Switzerland) France 3-2 Hong Kong
After shootout
World Championship 13th-18th Place Quarter-Final
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 2-1 Pakistan World Championship A Division, Group 1
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Slovakia 4-2 Portugal World Championship A Division, Group 1
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 0-0 Czech Republic World Championship A Division, Group 2
24.06 Zug Switzerland 4-4 Greece World Championship A Division, Group 2
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) France 5-3 Great Britain World Championship B Division, Group 3
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 8-0 Cayman Islands World Championship B Division, Group 3
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 2-2 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Group 4
24.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 2-0 Armenia World Championship B Division, Group 4
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Pakistan 3-3 Slovakia World Championship A Division, Group 1
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 2-0 Finland World Championship A Division, Group 1
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 15-2 Bermuda World Championship A Division, Group 2
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 4-3 Canada World Championship A Division, Group 2
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 7-0 France World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
23.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 6-2 Italy World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Finland 1-1 Slovakia World Championship A Division, Group 1
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 2-1 Portugal World Championship A Division, Group 1
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Canada 15-1 Bermuda World Championship A Division, Group 2
22.06 Zug Switzerland 2-3 Czech Republic World Championship A Division, Group 2
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 6-0 Armenia World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
22.06 Zug (Switzerland) Great Britain 6-4 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Crossover Match
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 4-0 Finland World Championship A Division, Group 1
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 11-3 Pakistan World Championship A Division, Group 1
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Greece 10-0 Bermuda World Championship A Division, Group 2
21.06 Zug Switzerland 2-7 Canada World Championship A Division, Group 2
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 9-0 France World Championship B Division, Group 3
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 3-3 Great Britain World Championship B Division, Group 3
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Haiti 6-0 Armenia World Championship B Division, Group 4
21.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 5-2 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Group 4
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Portugal 6-1 Pakistan World Championship A Division, Group 1
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) USA 4-3 Slovakia World Championship A Division, Group 1
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Czech Republic 4-1 Greece World Championship A Division, Group 2
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Cayman Islands 3-1 France World Championship B Division, Group 3
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) India 7-1 Great Britain World Championship B Division, Group 3
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Armenia 0-0 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Group 4
20.06 Zug (Switzerland) Italy 4-1 Haiti World Championship B Division, Group 4
19.06 Zug Switzerland 1-0 Bermuda World Championship A Division, Group 2