LAST UPDATE: Monday, 25 January 2021, 23:52:49

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S BALL HOCKEY - 2011 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 3-1 Canada World Championship A Division, Final
26.06 Bratislava Slovakia 7-2 USA World Championship A Division, 3rd Place Match
26.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Portugal 4-3 Greece World Championship A Division, 5th Place Match
26.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) France 4-1 Austria World Championship Promotion/Relegation Match
26.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 6-0 Pakistan World Championship Promotion/Relegation Match
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Canada 6-5 USA World Championship A Division, Semi-Final
25.06 Bratislava Slovakia 0-2 Czechia World Championship A Division, Semi-Final
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 4-3 Germany World Championship A Division, 7th Place Match
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Austria 5-4 Switzerland
After overtime
World Championship A Division, 9th Place Match
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Pakistan 6-5 France
After overtime
World Championship B Division, Final
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Bermuda 6-2 Great Britain World Championship B Division, 3rd Place Match
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 2-1 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, 5th Place Match
25.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Spain 3-2 Hungary
After shootout
World Championship B Division, 7th Place Match
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 5-1 Greece World Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) USA 5-2 Portugal World Championship Quarter-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 3-2 Austria
After overtime
World Championship A Division, 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Germany 3-2 Switzerland World Championship A Division, 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 3-2 Spain World Championship B Division, Semi-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Hong Kong 4-1 Hungary World Championship B Division, Semi-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) France 10-2 Great Britain World Championship B Division, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Pakistan 3-2 Bermuda World Championship B Division, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Canada 9-2 Finland World Championship A Division, Group A
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Portugal 4-3 Czechia World Championship A Division, Group A
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Greece 7-1 Austria World Championship A Division, Group B
23.06 Bratislava Slovakia 5-0 Switzerland World Championship A Division, Group B
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Bermuda 0-0 Cayman Islands World Championship B Division, Group A
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) France 8-5 Pakistan World Championship B Division, Group B
23.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Hong Kong 4-0 Spain World Championship B Division, Group B
22.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Canada 13-2 Germany World Championship A Division, Group A
22.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 5-1 Finland World Championship A Division, Group A
22.06 Bratislava Slovakia 4-1 USA World Championship A Division, Group B
22.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 6-2 Austria World Championship A Division, Group B
22.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Bermuda 12-1 Hungary World Championship B Division, Group A
22.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Pakistan 2-1 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Group B
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Canada 2-2 Czechia World Championship A Division, Group A
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Portugal 4-2 Germany World Championship A Division, Group A
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Greece 2-0 Switzerland World Championship A Division, Group B
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) USA 12-2 Austria World Championship A Division, Group B
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Bermuda 6-1 Great Britain World Championship B Division, Group A
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 7-0 Hungary World Championship B Division, Group A
21.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) France 7-5 Spain World Championship B Division, Group B
20.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Canada 5-4 Portugal World Championship A Division, Group A
20.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 7-0 Germany World Championship A Division, Group A
20.06 Bratislava Slovakia 4-0 Greece World Championship A Division, Group B
20.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) USA 5-1 Switzerland World Championship A Division, Group B
20.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Great Britain 3-2 Cayman Islands World Championship B Division, Group A
20.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) France 2-1 Hong Kong World Championship B Division, Group B
19.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 7-0 Germany World Championship A Division, Group A
19.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 3-3 Portugal World Championship A Division, Group A
19.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Greece 6-2 USA World Championship A Division, Group B
19.06 Bratislava Slovakia 8-1 Austria World Championship A Division, Group B
19.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Great Britain 5-2 Hungary World Championship B Division, Group A
19.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Pakistan 7-0 Spain World Championship B Division, Group B