FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.08 Melbourne (Australia) Papua New Guinea 45 (6.9) Ireland 42 (6.6) International Cup Final
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Japan 91 (12.19) Finland 6 (1.0) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Indonesia 60 (9.6) India 8 (1.2) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Sweden 74 (10.14) China 26 (4.2) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) France 88 (13.10) Pakistan 14 (2.2) International Cup 11th Place Match
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Great Britain 37 (5.7) Fiji 19 (2.7) International Cup 9th Place Match
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Nauru 54 (8.6) USA 35 (4.11) International Cup 7th Place Match
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) Canada 61 (9.7) Tonga 48 (7.6) International Cup 5th Place Match
22.08 Melbourne (Australia) New Zealand 44 (6.8) South Africa 43 (6.7) International Cup 3rd Place Match
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Canada 69 (9.15) France 16 (2.4) International Cup Division 1 (5th-12th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Tonga 147 (21.21) Pakistan 6 (1.0) International Cup Division 1 (5th-12th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) USA 79 (12.7) Fiji 20 (3.2) International Cup Division 1 (5th-12th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Nauru 49 (7.7) Great Britain 33 (5.3) International Cup Division 1 (5th-12th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Sweden 60 (9.6) Indonesia 32 (4.8) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Japan 34 (5.4) China 17 (2.5) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Finland 25 (3.7) India 8 (1.2) International Cup Division 2 (13th-18th Place)
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Ireland 53 (8.5) South Africa 28 (4.4) International Cup Semi-Final
19.08 Melbourne (Australia) Papua New Guinea 75 (12.3) New Zealand 28 (4.4) International Cup Semi-Final
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) Fiji 49 (7.7) Great Britain 33 (4.9) International Cup Pool A
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) France 110 (16.14) Indonesia 4 (0.4) International Cup Pool A
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) Ireland 66 (10.6) Nauru 39 (6.3) International Cup Pool A
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) Pakistan 101 (14.17) India 7 (1.1) International Cup Pool B
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) South Africa 59 (8.11) Papua New Guinea 50 (7.8) International Cup Pool B
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) Tonga 136 (21.10) Japan 15 (2.3) International Cup Pool B
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) Canada 130 (20.10) Sweden 0 (0.0) International Cup Pool C
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) China 26 (3.8) Finland 22 (3.4) International Cup Pool C
16.08 Melbourne (Australia) New Zealand 71 (10.11) USA 13 (2.1) International Cup Pool C
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Fiji 208 (32.16) Indonesia 0 (0.0) International Cup Pool A
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Ireland 111 (17.9) France 2 (0.2) International Cup Pool A
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Nauru 50 (6.14) Great Britain 29 (4.5) International Cup Pool A
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Japan 58 (9.4) Pakistan 22 (3.4) International Cup Pool B
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Papua New Guinea 216 (33.18) India 0 (0.0) International Cup Pool B
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) South Africa 82 (13.4) Tonga 17 (2.5) International Cup Pool B
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) New Zealand 193 (28.25) China 0 (0.0) International Cup Pool C
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) Sweden 91 (13.13) Finland 14 (2.2) International Cup Pool C
13.08 Melbourne (Australia) USA 51 (8.3) Canada 20 (2.8) International Cup Pool C
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Great Britain 90 (12.18) France 7 (1.1) International Cup Pool A
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Ireland 62 (9.8) Fiji 10 (1.4) International Cup Pool A
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Nauru 227 (35.17) Indonesia 7 (1.1) International Cup Pool A
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Papua New Guinea 163 (24.19) Japan 6 (1.0) International Cup Pool B
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) South Africa 160 (23.22) Pakistan 14 (2.2) International Cup Pool B
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Tonga 172 (25.22) India 6 (1.0) International Cup Pool B
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) Canada 119 (19.5) China 1 (0.1) International Cup Pool C
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) New Zealand 162 (24.18) Sweden 0 (0.0) International Cup Pool C
10.08 Melbourne (Australia) USA 182 (27.17) Finland 1 (0.1) International Cup Pool C
27.06 Embulbul Kenya 31 (4.7) Tanzania 30 (3.12) Friendly  
10.05 Madrid Spain 37 (?.?) Scotland 77 (?.?) Friendly 12-a-side
26.04 Malmö Sweden 22 (3.4) Denmark 178 (26.22) Friendly  
25.01 Wellington New Zealand 36 (5.6) Australia U-17 40 (4.16) Friendly